Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการปรับตัวของอพาร์ตเม้นท์ต่อการให้เช่าห้องชุดพักอาศัยของโครงการคอนโดมิเนียม : กรณีศึกษาพื้นที่เขตบางพลัด เขตบางกอกน้อย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Changes needed for apartment operators to remain competitive with residential condominium rentals : a case study of Bangplad and Bangkoknoi District Areas
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไตรรัตน์ จารุทัศน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1928
Abstract
ปัจจุบันโครงการคอนโดมีเนียมได้มีการนำห้องชุดพักอาศัยออกมาให้เช่า โดยราคาค่าเช่ามีความใกล้เคียงกับอพาร์ตเม้นท์ราคาระดับปานกลางขึ้นไป ด้วยสาเหตุดังกล่าวทำให้ผู้ประกอบการอพาร์ตเม้นท์ จำ เป็นจะต้องปรับตัว โดยวัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษาครั้งนี้ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและแนวทางการปรับตัวของ อพาร์ตเม้นท์ เก็บข้อมูลโดยการออกแบบสอบถามกับกลุ่มผู้เช่าพักในอพาร์ตเม้นท์และคอนโดมีเนียมจำนวน 250 ตัวอย่าง สัมภาษณ์ลึกผู้ประกอบการจำนวน 6 โครงการ การเก็บข้อมูลโครงการ และนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ร่วมกับทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อหาแนวทางในการปรับตัวของอพาร์ตเม้นท์ต่อไป จากการศึกษาสภาพปัญหาของผู้เช่าในอพาร์ตเม้นท์พบว่า อันดับแรกมีปัญหาด้านกายภาพ ได้แก่มลภาวะทางเสียงที่เกิดจากรถยนต์ รองลงมาเป็นปัญหาด้านแสงสว่างภายในห้องไม่เพียงพอ อากาศไม่ถ่ายเท ที่จอดรถมีน้อย สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกภายในห้องพักและในโครงการ ขาดความสะดวกในการเดินทาง พื้นที่พักผ่อนส่วนกลางและราคาค่าเช่าพักสูง จากการศึกษาด้านแนวทางการปรับตัวควรปรับตัวดังนี้ 1) ด้านกายภาพซึ่งเกิดจากทำเลที่ตั้งของโครงการ ได้แก่มลภาวะทางเสียง แสงและการถ่ายเทอากาศ การขาดความสะดวกในการเดินทาง และสภาพแวดล้อมที่สุ่มเสี่ยง 2) ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ได้แก่สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกภายในห้องพัก เช่น โทรทัศน์ ตู้เย็น อินเตอร์เน็ต สัญาณเคเบิลทีวี และภายในโครงการ เช่น ที่จอดรถ พื้นที่นั่งพักผ่อน 3) ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาดให้สอดคล้องกับกลุ่มลูกค้าเป้าหมาย 4) ด้านราคา 5) ด้านกระบวนการบริการ ตามลำดับ สำหรับข้อเสนอแนะในการปรับตัวของอพาร์ตเม้นท์ สำหรับด้านกายภาพ ด้านเสียงและแสง ได้แก่ การติดตั้งอุปกรณ์ดูดซับเสียงและป้องกันแสง เพิ่มระบบระบายอากาศและการปลูกต้นไม้ สำหรับด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ควรพิจารณาความเหมาะสมในการเลือกติดตั้งสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกเพิ่มเติมที่สอดคล้องต่อการใช้งาน เนื่องจากกลุ่มผู้เช่ามีศักยภาพในการจ่าย ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ควรทำโฆษณาประชาสัมพันธ์กับกลุ่มลูกค้าเป้าหมาย และด้านพนักงานที่ให้บริการควรมีการฝึกอบรมให้มีทักษะในการปฎิบัติงาน ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
At present, some condominium projects are renting out their units with the rents set at the same prices as those of a medium-level apartment. Thus, apartment building operators have to make changes to remain competitive in this environment. The aim of the present study was to investigate problems and provide operational guidelines for apartment operators. Data were collected by means of a questionnaire distributed to a total of 250 apartment and condominium tenants and in-depth interviews of six project operators. Data regarding the projects were gathered, and all of the data collected in this study were analyzed based on related theories to develop new guidelines for apartment operators. As regards the problems of apartment tenants, it was found that the most important problem was the problem of noise pollution from automobiles, followed by insufficient lighting in the units, poor air ventilation, lack of parking spaces, lack of facilities in the units and in the project, inconvenience in transportation, insufficient common relaxation areas, and high rates of rent. In terms of new guidelines, the following factors should be taken into consideration: 1) the physical aspect due to the location of the projects including noise pollution, lighting and air ventilation, lack of convenience in transportation, and unsafe environment; 2) the product aspect including facilities within the units such as the television set, refrigerator, Internet access, and cable TV, as well as within the projects themselves such as parking lots and lobbies; 3) the marketing aspect to meet the needs of target groups; 4) the pricing aspect; and 5) the service aspect, respectively. It is recommended that to solve problems of the physical aspect, equipment to reduce noise and sunlight should be installed. Also, air ventilation systems should be added, and more vegetation should be planted. As for products, suitability of additional facilities to be installed should be considered as the tenants have the payment potential. In terms of marketing promotion, promotion should be advertised aimed toward the target customers. Finally, staff members who provide services to tenants should undergo training to equip them with skills needed for their operation, respectively
Share
COinS