Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับข้อมูลข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติของวัยรุ่นในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีต่อมูลนิธิ ปวีณา หงสกุลเพื่อเด็กและสตรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Media exposure, knowledge and attitude in Pavena Foundation among teenager in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.560
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเปิดรับข้อมูลข่าวสาร ความรู้ และ ทัศนคติของวัยรุ่นในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีต่อมูลนิธิปวีณา หงสกุล เพื่อเด็กและสตรี จาก กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 400 ชุด โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ ข้อมูลแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย t-test การวิเคราะห์หาค่าประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบ เพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ผลการวิจัยพบว่า วัยรุ่นส่วนใหญ่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครมีการเปิดรับข้อมูลข่าวสาร จากสื่อมวลชน โทรทัศน์ อินเตอร์เน็ต หนังสือพิมพ์และวิทยุ ตามลำดับ 2.การเปิดรับข่าวสารมากไม่ได้ส่งผลให้ความรู้ของวัยรุ่นเกี่ยวกับการช่วยเหลือเด็ก และสตรีของมูลนิธิปวีณามีมากขึ้นด้วย 3.การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการช่วยเหลือเด็กและสตรีของมูลนิธิปวีณาไม่มี ความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติของวัยรุ่นที่มีต่อการช่วยเหลือเด็กและสตรีของมูลนิธิปวีณา 4.ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการช่วยเหลือเด็กและสตรีของมูลนิธิปวีณาไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ทัศนคติที่มีต่อการช่วยเหลือเด็กและสตรีของมูลนิธิปวีณา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to study the Media exposure, Knowledge and Attitude in Pavena foundation among teenager in Bangkok . Pavena foundation is do anything for children and women who have hell life If you see husband or some bad father do the bad things. Pavena organization continue to campaign to make sure that people are informed about the law, especially the penalties for torture, rape, excessive physical punishment of children by their parents or guardians to name a few. It is important that women and children know that they have rights and do not have to live a life as a victim. Pavena established to become the voice of those who are being abused. Pavena works with people who are victims and provide them with all of the assistance necessary to help them stand-up and help them become the voice of hope in the battle against violence in their lives The objective of this research is to study the Media exposure, Knowledge and Attitude in Pavena foundation among teenager in Bangkok. The research used 2 types of method to analysis Pavanee organization. They are interview with Khun Pavena and other one is doing 400 questionnaires with teenage target. From the questionnaires of the research were as follows ; the number shows that the news of Pavena have been spread out using offline and online advertising TV, Internet, Newspaper,Radio. The result also prove that the people vision of Pavena image didn’t change or improve.
Creative Commons License