Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ทัศนคติของแฟนคลับชาวจีนที่มีต่อละครโทรทัศน์ชายรักชาย นักแสดงชายรักชายและความตั้งใจเดินทางมาประเทศไทย
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
Suthiluck Vungsuntitum
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts (Communication Arts)
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Strategic Communication Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.102
Abstract
Nowadays, more and more subcultures have emerged, such as fan culture, and the resulting fan economic impact is also growing. Certain brands or industries have already developed to use the enthusiasm of fans to achieve specific promotional effects. Therefore, the objectives of this research are to examine the Chinese fans' exposure to Thai BL TV dramas, their attitude toward BL celebrities, and intention to travel to Thailand, as well as the relationship between Chinese fans' attitudes towards Thai BL TV dramas and their attitudes towards celebrities in BL TV dramas, and the relationship between Chinese fans' attitudes towards celebrities in Thai BL TV dramas and their intention to travel to Thailand. The quantitative research was conducted by an online survey, collecting data from 230 Chinese female fans aged between 18 and 45 years old. As results show that (1) the respondents have a high degree of exposure to Thai BL TV dramas and watch related content almost every day;(2)the respondents' attitudes towards celebrities in Thai dramas can be summarized as Intense personal (M=3.55);and (3) they intend to travel to Thailand with a favorable attitude toward traveling to Thailand to see their favorite celebrity. Moreover, the research results demonstrate Chinese fan's attitude towards Thai BL TV drama and the Thai BL celebrities is related(r=0.468). Also, Chinese fan's attitude towards celebrities is related to their travel intention(r=0.548).
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ปัจจุบันนี้มีวัฒนธรรมย่อยเกิดมากขึ้นเรื่อย ๆ เช่น วัฒนธรรมของแฟนคลับ ส่งผลกระทบให้เกิดการเติบโตทางเศรษฐกิจของวัฒนธรรมแฟนคลับเช่นกัน ตราสินค้าหรืออุตสาหกรรมบางประเภทได้พัฒนาและใช้ความนิยมของกระแสแฟนคลับเพื่อส่งเสริมการขายและธุรกิจหลากหลายประเภท งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเปิดรับของแฟนคลับชาวจีนต่อละครโทรทัศน์ไทยชายรักชาย ทัศนคติของแฟนคลับชาวจีนที่มีต่อนักแสดงละครโทรทัศน์ไทยชายรักชายและความตั้งใจเดินทางมาประเทศไทย ตลอดจนถึงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทัศนคติของแฟนคลับชาวจีนที่มีต่อละครโทรทัศน์ไทยชายรักชายและทัศนคติของพวกเขาที่มีต่อนักแสดงละครโทรทัศน์ไทยชายรักชาย และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทัศนคติของแฟนคลับชาวจีนที่มีต่อนักแสดงละครโทรทัศน์ไทยชายรักชายและความตั้งใจเดินทางมาประเทศไทย งานวิจัยนี้ใช้การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณโดยการใช้แบบสอบถามสำรวจออนไลน์กับกลุ่มจากแฟนคลับหญิงชาวจีน 230 คนที่มีอายุระหว่าง 18 ถึง 45 ปี ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีการเปิดรับชมละครโทรทัศน์ไทยชายรักชายและรับชมเนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวข้องเกือบทุกวัน มีทัศนคติของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามที่มีต่อนักแสดงละครโทรทัศน์ไทยชายรักชายในกลุ่มความชื่นชอบหลงใหลส่วนตัว (Intense personal) ในระดับปานกลาง (M=3.55) มีทัศนคติที่เป็นบวก (favorable attitude) ต่อตั้งใจมาเดินทางมาประเทศไทยเพื่อดูนักแสดงที่พวกเขาชื่นชอบ นอกจากนี้ผลการวิจัยยังแสดงให้เห็นถึงทัศนคติของแฟนคลับชาวจีนที่มีต่อละครโทรทัศน์ไทยชายรักชายและนักแสดงละครโทรทัศน์ไทยชายรักชายมีความสัมพันธ์กันในเชิงบวก(r=0.468) นอกจากนี้ทัศนคติของแฟนคลับชาวจีนที่มีต่อนักแสดงละครโทรทัศน์ไทยชายรักชายมีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวกกับความตั้งใจเดินทางมาประเทศไทย (r=0.548)
Creative Commons License