Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์จำลองสถานการณ์เพื่อการเรียนรู้การบริหารโครงการก่อสร้าง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Computer simulation development guideline for construction management learning
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กวีไกร ศรีหิรัญ
Second Advisor
อวยชัย วุฒิโฆสิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1940
Abstract
การบริหารงานก่อสร้างเป็นความรู้อีกแขนงหนึ่งที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จของการดำเนินงานก่อสร้างเป็นอย่างมาก ซึ่งการบริหารโครงการให้สำเร็จตามแผนงาน ผู้บริหารโครงการจะต้องมีความรู้ และประสบการณ์ในการแก้ไขปัญหา และอุปสรรคที่จะเกิดขึ้นในการดำเนินงานก่อสร้างอาคารจากประสบการณ์จริง ซึ่งโครงการจริงจำเป็นต้องใช้ระยะเวลาที่นานและงบประมาณที่สูง ที่สำคัญคือโอกาสเสี่ยงที่จะเกิดผลกระทบต่อความสำเร็จของโครงการในด้านลบที่จะทำให้โครงการเกิดความเสียหายได้ ดังนั้นการจำลองสถานการณ์จึงเป็นทางเลือกหนึ่งในการเรียนรู้ ที่สามารถสร้างประสบการณ์ในการแก้ไขปัญหาและอุปสรรคให้ผู้ที่กำลังศึกษาด้านการบริหารโครงการเกิดความรู้ความเข้าใจในเชิงปฏิบัติและสร้างความมั่นใจในการทำงานด้านการบริหารงานก่อสร้างได้อีกระดับหนึ่ง การศึกษานี้ มุ่งเน้นการสร้างเครื่องมือต้นแบบที่ใช้สร้างสถานการณ์จำลองที่เกิดปัญหาและอุปสรรคขึ้นในโครงการตัวอย่าง และมีจุดมุ่งหมายในการสร้างทักษะในการแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น โดยการศึกษาการทดลองปรับค่าความสัมพันธ์ของทรัพยากรในโครงการได้แก่ ทรัพยากรแรงงาน และทรัพยากรเครื่องจักร เพื่อให้โครงการงานก่อสร้างสำเร็จผลตามระยะเวลาและงบประมาณที่กำหนดไว้ จากผลการศึกษาพบว่าการใช้เครื่องมือดังกล่าวจะช่วยสร้างเสริมทักษะในการศึกษาการแก้ไขปัญหาและอุปสรรคโดยวิธีการปรับค่าทรัพยากรแรงงานและเครื่องจักรในระดับเบื้องต้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Construction management is a branch of knowledge that greatly affects success in construction. In order to successfully manage a project to completion according to the work plan, a construction manager must be knowledgeable of and have experience in problem solving and handling obstacles that occur during the construction process. In reality, a project consumes a great deal of time and money and risk from threats can negatively affect a project’s success. Therefore, simulation provides an alternative for studying such risks and has the added benefit of enabling construction management students to gain realistic experience in solving problems and overcome obstacles. Moreover, it will help these students to better understand construction practices and boost their confidence to work in the construction management field. This research examines building simulation models of problems and obstacles in a sample project. It aims to improve problem solving skills by studying different proportions of resource relationships such as labor and machinery. The main goal is to complete the construction project within the determined time and budget. The findings suggest that using computer simulation programs helps improve problem solving skills by adjusting the proportion of machinery and labor at a basic level.
Share
COinS