Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบ่งชี้และจำแนกลักษณะทางภูมินิเวศและลักษณะการใช้งานของมนุษย์บนพื้นที่ชายน้ำ กรณีศึกษา แม่น้ำน่าน อ.เมือง, อ.พรหมพิราม จ.พิษณุโลก และแม่น้ำสะแกกรัง อ.เมือง จ.อุทัยธานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Ecological landscape characterization of human utilization of river edges : case study of Nan River Amphor Muang, Amphor Prohmpiram Phitsanulok and Sa Kare Krang River Amphor Muang Uthai Thani
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดนัย ทายตะคุ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1895
Abstract
ศึกษาลักษณะภูมินิเวศบริเวณพื้นที่ชายน้ำที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างต่อเนื่อง ทั้งด้านระบบนิเวศและการใช้งานของมนุษย์ที่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ซึ่งกันและกัน ที่แปรผันตามระดับน้ำในแต่ละช่วงฤดูกาล เพื่อสร้างความเข้าใจในความสำคัญของการปรับตัวและยืดหยุ่นของลักษณะการใช้งานของมนุษย์ บนพื้นที่ชายน้ำที่เป็นวิวัฒนาการร่วมกันระหว่างมนุษย์กับธรรมชาติ และเป็นปัจจัยในการบ่งชี้บทบาทหน้าที่ของภูมิทัศน์ ซึ่งเป็นพื้นฐานที่นำไปสู่การประเมินศักยภาพและคุณค่าของภูมิทัศน์บริเวณพื้นที่ชายน้ำ การบ่งชี้และการจำแนกพลวัตการเปลี่ยนแปลงภูมิทัศน์ชายน้ำ ผลกระทบที่ได้รับรวมถึงการบริการเชิงนิเวศ บทบาทหน้าที่ของภูมิทัศน์ และลักษณะการใช้งานบนพื้นที่ชายน้ำ โดยวิเคราะห์จากการจำแนกลักษณะภูมิสัณฐานชายน้ำและเชื่อมโยงและเรียบเรียงข้อมูล จากระดับการเปลี่ยนแปลงของน้ำตลอดทั้งปี แผนที่ ภาพถ่ายทางอากาศ การสำรวจและสัมภาษณ์ เพื่อทำความเข้าใจในปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมนุษย์และภูมิทัศน์ที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างเป็นพลวัต ในกรอบแนวคิดเชิงภูมินิเวศวิทยาและมานุษยนิเวศวิทยา การปรับตัวและการใช้พื้นที่อย่างยืดหยุ่นของมนุษย์นั้น เป็นกุญแจสำคัญในการทำความเข้าใจพลวัตของปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภูมิทัศน์กับการใช้งานของมนุษย์บนพื้นที่ชายน้ำ จึงเป็นพื้นฐานสำหรับการประเมินคุณค่าและศักยภาพของภูมิทัศน์ชายน้ำ ที่อยู่ภายใต้เงื่อนไขกลไกทางธรรมชาติซึ่งเป็นความยั่งยืน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the dynamics of landscape ecological characteristics of the river edges and human interactions which perpetually changed following seasonal change of the water level in the river. This dynamics is seen as the co-evolution of resilience and adaptation of human and nature. These landscape ecological characteristics and resilience and adaptation are used as indicators of the functions of the landscape and used as a foundation to the assessment of value and potential of the landscape of the river edges. This study characterized the dynamics of changes, the effects of changes, ecological services and anthropogenic landscape functions and human uses by characterized analyzed landscape ecological morphological characteristics and interpolated with water level changes data throughout the years and maps, aerial photographs, field surveys of the areas and field interviews in order to edges is interpolated. To understand the dynamics of the interactions between human and the landscape through seasonal changes within the theoretical framework of landscape ecology and human ecology. The resilience and adaptation is the key understanding of dynamics of the interactions between the landscape and human utilizations of the river edges. It is the foundation for landscape assessments of value and potential of the landscape of the river edges under the influences of the natural conditions and its’ sustainability
Share
COinS