Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการออกแบบเพื่อเพิ่มพื้นที่สีเขียวของชุมชนเมืองในเขตชั้นในของกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design guidlines for increasing urban communities' green spaces in inner Bangkok Metropolitan districts
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพนันท์ ตาปนานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การออกแบบชุมชนเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1930
Abstract
ในการศึกษานี้ได้กำหนดตัวชี้วัดพื้นที่สีเขียวเป็นพื้นที่บริการด้านนันทนาการ เช่น สวนสาธารณะ ลานกีฬา เป็นต้น ที่สอดคล้องกับบริบทชุมชนเมืองในเขตชั้นในของกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งมีความต้องการและความจำเป็น เพื่อจัดหาพื้นที่โล่งที่มีศักยภาพในการที่จะพัฒนาเป็นพื้นที่สีเขียว ด้วยแนวคิดทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการฟื้นฟูพื้นที่ว่าง ประกอบกับการวิเคราะห์ด้วยเกณฑ์พิจารณาในมิติทางกายภาพ มิติทางกิจกรรม และมิติทางการจัดการ จากการศึกษาพื้นที่โล่งในเขตบางรัก พบว่า พื้นที่โล่งเป้าหมายในการเพิ่มเป็นพื้นที่สีเขียว จำแนกตามเกณฑ์ที่ตั้ง ประกอบกับเกณฑ์บริบท แบ่งเป็น 4 ประเภท ได้แก่ 1) พื้นที่โล่งด้านหน้าอาคาร บริเวณสถานประกอบการเอกชน ในย่านศูนย์กลางธุรกิจ 2) พื้นที่โล่งรอบอาคาร บริเวณสถานที่ราชการและศาสนสถาน ในย่านชุมชนพักอาศัย 3) พื้นที่โล่งเขตทางบริเวณใต้ทางด่วนยกระดับ ในย่านชุมชนพักอาศัยและพาณิชยกรรม และ 4) พื้นที่โล่งอิสระ บริเวณสุสาน ในย่านศูนย์กลางธุรกิจ เมื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาศักยภาพในด้านต่างๆ ได้แก่ 1) ความเหมาะสมด้านกายภาพ 2) ความต้องการด้านกิจกรรม และ 3) ความเป็นไปได้ด้านการจัดการ สามารถสรุปได้ว่า มีพื้นที่โล่งที่มีความเหมาะสม 3 แห่ง ต้องปรับปรุงบางส่วน 9 แห่ง และปรับปรุงใหม่ทั้งหมด 19 แห่ง และสามารถเพิ่มพื้นที่สีเขียวนันทนาการได้ทั้งหมด 102,559 ตารางเมตร คิดเป็น 2.11 ตารางเมตรต่อคน ซึ่งยังต่ำกว่าเป้าหมาย 4 ตารางเมตรต่อคน ทั้งนี้แนวทางการจัดการเพื่อเพิ่มพื้นที่สีเขียวควรมีการประสานงานระหว่างหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อเอื้อให้เกิดพื้นที่สีเขียวนันทนาการ โดย 1) จัดพื้นที่โล่งให้มีกิจกรรมนันทนาการเป็นหลักหรือประสานกับกิจกรรมอื่น 2) ใช้ข้อกฎหมายที่สามารถบังคับหรือเป็นแรงจูงใจให้มีผู้ลงทุนซึ่งจะได้รับผลตอบแทนพิเศษ 3) กำหนดรายละเอียดของพื้นที่สีเขียวที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกับอาคารซึ่งมีผลให้เกิดความต่อเนื่องของบริเวณ นอกจากนี้ การออกแบบทางกายภาพของพื้นที่โล่งควรคำนึงถึงการส่งเสริมให้เกิดกิจกรรมนันทนาการ ในสภาพแวดล้อมและบรรยากาศที่ดี โดย 1) ให้ความสำคัญกับระบบสัญจรทางเดินเท้า 2) จัดพื้นที่ องค์ประกอบและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกอย่างเพียงพอและเหมาะสม 3) ออกแบบพื้นที่ให้สอดคล้อง กลมกลืน เชื่อมโยง และต่อเนื่องกับบริบทโดยรอบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this research has set the indicators of the green spaces such as parks, sporting activities, etc. that corresponds to the urban context which wanted and needed in the inner Bangkok Metropolitan district and provide open space with potential to develop as green spaces. Using theories relating to the restoration of abandon spaces on the criteria considered in the analysis of the physical, activity and management dimension. Studying open space in Bangrak District found that open space to be green spaces, digest by location and context are divided into 4 types: 1) open space in front of the building, private business in central business district (CBD) 2) open space around the building, government buildings and religious places or in community residential areas 3) open space in route (right of way), under expressways, in community residential areas and commercial areas 4) freely open space, graveyards in CBD. From these types, used in the analysis to identify potential include 1) appropriate physical 2) the need for activity and 3) the possibility of management. Thus, can conclude that there are 3 appropriate open spaces, 9 partly restoration open spaces and 19 renewal open spaces. Furthermore, can increase more 102,559 square meters green space, equivalent to 2.11 square meters per person, which less than goal, 4 square meters per person. The approach to increase green spaces should be coordinated between relevant agencies for the green space activities by 1) providing open space to have primarily recreational activities or coordinate with other activities 2) using the regulation that can force or as an incentive to investors, which will return a special reward 3) setting detail of green spaces related to buildings which affect the continuity of the areas, Besides, the physical design of open space should consider promoting the activities in an nice environment and good atmosphere by 1) emphasize walking network 2) provide areas, components and facilities adequately and properly 3) design the harmony and continuity areas associated with the surrounding context.
Share
COinS