Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
องค์กรชุมชนและกลไกของการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์มรดกทางวัฒนธรรม : ชุมชนตลาดสามชุก จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Community-based organization and public participation mechanism in cultural heritage conservation : Talad Sam Chuk Community, Suphan Buri Province
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิรมล กุลศรีสมบัติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางผังชุมชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1892
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการ โครงสร้างและบทบาทหน้าที่ขององค์กรชุมชนด้านการอนุรักษ์มรดกทางวัฒนธรรม รวมทั้งวิเคราะห์กลไกการมีส่วนร่วมของภาคีพัฒนาในการอนุรักษ์มรดกทางวัฒนธรรม พร้อมทั้งเสนอแนะรูปแบบและกลไกขององค์กรชุมชนที่เหมาะสม โดยได้เลือกศึกษาชุมชนตลาดสามชุก จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ซึ่งข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้มาจากการสำรวจ การสังเกตการณ์ ร่วมกับการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลและการทบทวนวรรณกรรมและเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ในระยะก่อตัวโครงสร้างองค์กรของคณะกรรมการพัฒนาตลาดสามชุก เชิงอนุรักษ์ มีโครงสร้างที่เรียกว่าแบบซับซ้อน โดยมีบทบาทในการคิดค้นวิธีการเพื่อกระตุ้นเศรษฐกิจของชุมชนให้ดีขึ้นและประสานงานเพื่อให้เกิดกิจกรรมของชุมชน ในระยะขยายตัวโครงสร้างองค์กรยังคงเป็นแบบซับซ้อน โดยมีการปรับเปลี่ยนโครงสร้างให้สอดคล้องกับการทำงานภายใต้โครงการปฏิบัติการชุมชนและเมืองน่าอยู่ ด้านบทบาทหน้าที่ในระยะนี้เริ่มมีความซับซ้อนมากยิ่งขึ้น เนื่องจากต้องดำเนินกิจกรรมให้บรรลุเป้าหมายขององค์กร ในระยะรุ่งเรืองโครงสร้างองค์กรได้มีการปรับเปลี่ยนอีกครั้ง โดยยกเลิกฝ่ายออกแบบปรับปรุงอาคารและฝ่ายจัดตั้งกองทุนอนุรักษ์ไป เนื่องจากดำเนินกิจกรรมของโครงการปฏิบัติการชุมชนและเมืองน่าอยู่สำเร็จลุล่วงไปแล้ว ในด้านบทบาทหน้าที่ของคณะกรรมการพัฒนาตลาดฯ ในระยะนี้มีความสำคัญต่อการยับยั้งโครงการเวนคืนที่ดินของกรมธนารักษ์เป็นอย่างมาก โดยมีการประสานกับภาคีพัฒนาเพื่อสร้างการต่อรอง นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า กลไกการมีส่วนร่วมได้ส่งผลให้การอนุรักษ์มรดกทางวัฒนธรรมภายในชุมชนตลาดสามชุกประสบความสำเร็จในระดับหนึ่ง ในระยะก่อตัว พบว่า กลไกการมีส่วนร่วมมีลักษณะที่ไม่เป็นทางการ ซึ่งมีความสอดคล้องกับสภาพสังคมของชุมชนตลาดสามชุกที่มีลักษณะเป็นชุมชนต่างจังหวัด ในระยะ ระยะขยายตัวพบว่า กลไกการมีส่วนร่วมมีลักษณะที่เป็นทางการ เนื่องจากคณะกรรมการพัฒนาตลาดฯ มีภารกิจที่มีความซับซ้อนมากขึ้น และในระยะรุ่งเรืองกลไกการมีส่วนร่วมมีลักษณะที่เป็นทางการ โดยคณะกรรมการพัฒนาตลาดฯ ได้ดำเนินการขอรับการจดทะเบียน ตามพระราชบัญญัติสภาองค์กรชุมชน พ.ศ.2551 เพื่อให้มีสถานภาพทางกฎหมาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to study and develop the structure, the role and the responsibility of the cultural heritage conservation of the community organization as well as to analyze the participation mechanism of development parties in conserving cultural heritage. Moreover, the research aims to propose the appropriate patterns and mechanisms of community organizations. Samchuk market community in Suphanburi Province has been selected for the study. The data used in the research has been received from surveys, observations and interviews as well as reviews of related literatures and documents.According to the study, during the first phase of the organization structure establishment of the Conservative Samchuk Market Development Committee, the structure is complex by having roles in initiating means for the community economy promotion for higher efficiency and promoting community activities. During the expansion phase, the organization structure has still been complex by adjusting the structure to works under the Lively Community and City Project. The roles during this phase have become more complex as the organization target must be met. The organization structure has been changed again during the phase of prosperity by cancelling the Department of Building Design and Maintenance and the Department of Fund for Conservation as the Lively Community and City Project has well achieved its target. The market development committee has played a vital role in restraining the land expropriation project of the Treasury Department by coordinating with the development parties for negotiation.Besides, it has been found that the participation mechanism has led the cultural heritage conservation within the Samchuk market community to a certain success. During the establishment phase, it has been found that the participation mechanism has been informal, which is in line with the social conditions of a provincial community of the Samchuk market community. During the expansion phase, it has been found that the participation has become more formal as the missions of the Samchuk Market Development Committee have become more complex. The participation mechanism has been formal. The Samchuk Market Community Development Committee has been registered in pursuance to the Community Organization Council Act B.E. 2551to acquire its legal status.
Share
COinS