Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
มิติการใช้พื้นที่ว่างสาธารณะของเมือง กรณีศึกษาเมืองนครนายก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Dimensions of urban public open space uses : a case study of Nakhon Nayok town
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไขศรี ภักดิ์สุขเจริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางผังเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1884
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) บันทึกรูปแบบการใช้พื้นที่ว่างสาธารณะของเมืองนครนายก อย่างเป็นระบบ ทั้งกลุ่มผู้ใช้ กิจกรรม และช่วงเวลา 2) วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบการใช้พื้นที่ว่างสาธารณะกับลักษณะทางกายภาพ เศรษฐกิจและสังคมของเมืองนครนายก 3) เสนอแนะแนวทางเบื้องต้นในการพัฒนาพื้นที่ว่างสาธารณะที่เหมาะสมและสอดคล้องกับเมือง จากการศึกษา เมืองนครนายกพบการใช้ประโยชน์พื้นที่ว่างสาธารณะประเภทต่างๆ ทั้งพื้นที่ว่างสาธารณะเพื่อนันทนาการที่กำหนดไว้ และการปรับใช้พื้นที่ว่างในอาคารสาธารณะพื้นที่ว่างเปล่า พื้นที่ถนนและทางเท้า รองรับรูปแบบการใช้พื้นที่ที่แตกต่างกัน อันเป็นผลมาจากปัจจัยแวดล้อมที่พื้นที่ว่างสาธารณะนั้นตั้งอยู่ โดยพื้นที่ว่างสาธารณะที่มีความเป็นอเนกประโยชน์จะสัมพันธ์กับศูนย์กลางเมือง หรือพื้นที่ที่มีลักษณะเป็นศูนย์กลาง โครงข่ายการสัญจรจะมีผลต่อความหลากหลายของกลุ่มคน กิจกรรมที่สัมพันธ์กับย่านการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินและอาคารโดยรอบ ความต้องการใช้พื้นที่ว่างที่แปรผันตามความหนาแน่นของมวลอาคาร ลักษณะเฉพาะของพื้นที่ที่เหมาะสมกับกิจกรรมจะเป็นปัจจัยที่เพิ่มระดับความอเนกประโยชน์ มีปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจที่ส่งผลต่อปัจจัยด้านอื่น มีรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเกี่ยวกับพื้นที่ว่างสาธารณะหลายลักษณะซ้อนทับกันอยู่ วิถีชีวิตและวัฒนธรรมเป็นตัวกำหนดช่วงเวลาทำกิจกรรมภายในเมือง โครงสร้างประชากรที่แสดงถึงการรวมกลุ่มของกิจกรรม ข้อเสนอต่อแนวทางการพัฒนาพื้นที่ว่างสาธารณะ เป็นการปรับปรุงปัจจัยแวดล้อมให้เกิดสภาวะที่เหมาะสม ต่อรูปแบบการใช้งานพื้นที่ว่างสาธารณะ ประกอบด้วย มาตรการทางผังเมือง การใช้ผังเมือง รวมควบคุมการพัฒนาสร้างเมืองให้กระชับ กำหนดที่ตั้งโครงการสวนสาธารณะในอนาคตให้สัมพันธ์กับศูนย์กลางเมือง พร้อมกับการสร้างศูนย์กลางเมืองให้มีชีวิต และใช้แนวทางการจัดการพื้นที่ว่างสาธารณะ ที่สร้างการมีส่วนร่วมจากผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study are: 1)The systemic recording the urban public space utilization among user, activities and timing; 2)The analysis of correlation between open space using format with physical, economic and social factors of Nakhon Nayok people; 3)The presentation of primary recommendation in the Nakhon Nayok urban public open space development that synchronize with town growth. The study results have shown that ; The open space utilization are different among recreation open space, public building, empty space, foot path and street area, which depend on the space location. The more multipurpose activities correlate with more central location of the town, traffic net work influence with people diversify and activities which relate to land utilization and surrounded building, the demand of open space correlate with building density, the specific characteristics of the open space influence to the activities and multipurpose uses, the town economic factor influence to the other factors, there are many systems overlapping the open space management, the people way of life and culture are the key factor to activities timing, and the town demographic structure shows activities pattern. The study recommends the development of public open space as following. The improvement of the environment which are city planning measures, provincial city planning utilization, more compact city development, future public park location which relate to town center, together with live centre development and stack holder public hearing
Share
COinS