Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงอัตราส่วนพื้นที่ปกคลุมอาคารต่อพื้นดินในย่านศูนย์กลางพาณิชยกรรมกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting the change in building coverage ratios in Bangkok's central business district
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อภิวัฒน์ รัตนวราหะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางผังเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1880
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงของอัตราส่วนพื้นที่ปกคลุมอาคารต่อพื้นที่ดิน และศึกษาความเหมาะสมของข้อกำหนดที่บังคับใช้ควบคุมความหนาแน่นของผังเมืองรวมที่บังคับใช้ในปัจจุบัน โดยครอบคลุมปัจจัยทางด้านกายภาพและด้านกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการควบคุมพื้นที่คลุมดิน พื้นที่ว่าง และการกำหนดระยะถอยร่นหรือแนวห่างของอาคาร พื้นที่ศึกษาคือเขตบางรัก ในพื้นที่มีประโยชน์ที่ดินประเภทพาณิชยกรรม (พ.5-6) บริเวณนี้ถูกกำหนดให้พื้นที่ส่วนใหญ่เป็นศูนย์พาณิชยกรรมหลัก และได้เลือกประชากรศึกษา คืออาคารขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ จากการศึกษาพบว่าอาคารส่วนใหญ่จะเกาะกลุ่มอยู่บนถนนสายหลัก มีทำเลที่ตั้งที่มีการเข้าถึงได้สะดวก แปลงที่ดินที่ใช้ในการก่อสร้างมีขนาดใหญ่ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับฐานข้อมูลทางกายภาพในอดีต พบว่าค่าอัตราส่วนพื้นที่คลุมดิน ได้เพิ่มขึ้นจากอดีต เนื่องจากการก่อสร้างอาคารในเวลาต่อมาส่วนมากจะเกิดขึ้นบริเวณที่ที่ดินเดิมเป็นที่โล่งว่างติดเส้นทางคมนาคมสายหลักเป็นส่วนใหญ่ รองลงมาก็เป็นกรณีที่มีการพัฒนาที่ดินบนพื้นที่อยู่อาศัยเดิม ซึ่งมีแปลงที่ดินเดิมขนาดใหญ่และทำเลเหมาะแก่การลงทุนสร้างอาคารพาณิชย์ ในส่วนมาตรการทางด้านกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง พบว่าแม้ว่าได้มีการออกกฎหมายบังคับใช้ในช่วงเวลาที่มีการสร้างอาคารกลุ่มตัวอย่าง แต่ส่วนใหญ่จะมีการกระทำผิดกฎหมายในการเว้นที่โล่งว่างตามที่กฎหมายกำหนดไว้ เมื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์ร่วมกับปัจจัยทางกายภาพก็แสดงให้เห็นว่าปัจจัยทางกฎหมายไม่ได้เป็นประเด็นสำคัญในการทำให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงของอัตราส่วนพื้นที่ปกคลุมอาคารต่อพื้นที่ดิน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This paper examines the factors affecting the changes in building coverage ratios in Bangkok’s Central Business District, as well as the suitability of the current density control regulations in the current Bangkok’s Master Plan. The author focuses on physical and legal factors. The physical factors include physical attributes of the buildings and their locations. The legal factors focus on the regulations on building coverage, open space, and set-back distance. The business zone 5 as stipulated in the Master Plan is selected as the case study of this research, because there are a large number of large buildings in the area. The study finds that a majority of large buildings are located along the main roads with high accessibility on large plots. The largest number of buildings were constructed on previously empty plots on the main roads, while the second largest number of buildings were built on assembled plots that were for residential uses. The study also finds that, despite having regulations that control building density and open space, the actual building density ratios are greater than law enforcement. This suggests widespread violation and the ineffective enforcement of the regulations. The conclusion is that the changes in building density in this area are not affected by the law
Creative Commons License