Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบด้านเศรษฐกิจของรูปแบบการถือครองที่ดิน : กรณีศึกษาเปรียบเทียบบ้านมั่นคงชนบทตำบลวังน้ำเขียว จังหวัดนครราชสีมาและบ้านมั่นคงชนบทตำบลดอนยอ จังหวัดนครนายก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The economic effects of land tenure patterns : comparative case studies of rural land and housing settlements projects in Wangnakaew, Nakhon Ratchasima province and Donyor, Nakhon Nayok province
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อภิวัฒน์ รัตนวราหะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาค
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1876
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลกระทบด้านเศรษฐกิจในระดับครัวเรือนอันเนื่องจากรูปแบบ การถือครองที่ดินที่แตกต่างกัน คำถามวิจัย คือ รูปแบบการถือครองที่ดินต่างกันส่งผลให้เศรษฐกิจในระดับ ครัวเรือนภายในชุมชนต่างกันหรือไม่ อย่างไร สมมติฐานคือ การถือครองที่ดินแบบกรรมสิทธิ์ร่วมทำให้เกิด ปฏิสัมพันธ์และการมีส่วนร่วมภายในชุมชนส่งผลให้ชุมชนเกิดความเข้มแข็ง ประกอบกับการสนับสนุนจาก ภาครัฐจะส่งผลให้ภาคเอกชนเกิดความเชื่อมั่นในการลงทุน เป็นผลให้ชุมชนมีเศรษฐกิจในระดับครัวเรือน ดีกว่าชุมชนที่ครองที่ดินแบบกรรมสิทธิ์ส่วนบุคคล หน่วยวิเคราะห์ในงานวิจัยนี้คือครัวเรือน ตัวแปรต้นคือ รูปแบบในการถือครองที่ดิน ตัวแปรตามคือ ความเปลี่ยนแปลงทางเศรษฐกิจโดยใช้ตัวชี้วัดด้านเศรษฐกิจใน ระดับครัวเรือน ได้แก่ รายได้ รายจ่าย ภาระหนี้สิน การกู้ยืม การลงทุนสำหรับอาชีพซึ่งเป็นผลมาจากการใช้ ประโยชน์ที่ดินของกลุ่มอาชีพและกลุ่มวิสาหกิจ วิธีศึกษาคือการเปรียบเทียบกรณีศึกษาสองแห่งใน โครงการแก้ไขปัญหาที่ดินของภาครัฐคือ บ้านมั่นคงชนบทตำบลวังน้ำเขียว จังหวัดนครราชสีมาและบ้าน มั่นคงชนบทตำบลดอนยอ จังหวัดนครนายก ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่า การถือครองกรรมสิทธิ์ที่ดินแบบกรรมสิทธิ์ร่วมส่งผลให้สมาชิกตระหนักถึง การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินร่วมกัน สมาชิกจำเป็นต้องประชุมหารือร่วมกันเพื่อหาข้อสรุปร่วม ภาครัฐมีบทบาทใน การร่วมสนับสนุนกิจกรรมของสมาชิกเป็นผลให้เกิดการพัฒนาแบบมีส่วนร่วมเกิดการรวมกลุ่มและจัดตั้ง กลุ่มวิสาหกิจ ภาคเอกชนเกิดแรงจูงใจในการเข้ามาลงทุนโดยการส่งเสริมอาชีพหรือการรับซื้อผลผลิตจาก สมาชิกส่งผลให้เกิดการจ้างงานในพื้นที่และสร้างรายได้ให้กับสมาชิกที่เป็นผลให้สมาชิกในระดับครัวเรือนมี เศรษฐกิจที่ดีขึ้น ในทางกลับกันการถือครองกรรมสิทธิ์แบบกรรมสิทธิ์ส่วนบุคคลส่งผลให้สมาชิกมีความ มั่นคงในการถือครองที่ดิน เกิดการตั้งกลุ่มแต่สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่จะให้ความสำคัญกับกลุ่มเฉพาะส่วนของ กรรมสิทธิ์ส่งผลให้เกิดการพัฒนาเฉพาะที่ดินส่วนบุคคลเท่านั้นเป็นผลให้เศรษฐกิจในระดับชุมชนไม่ แตกต่างจากก่อนเข้าร่วมโครงการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis compares the economic effects at the household level of two types of land tenure patterns: common and individual land tenure. The research question is whether and how different land tenure types create economic effects at the household level. The hypothesis is that households under the common land tenure system fare better economically than those under the individual land tenure system. This is because the common land tenure system leads to more community interactions and participation, making it easier for the government to support community initiatives, in turn creating the confidence among private investors, The unit of analysis in this study is the household. The independent variable is land tenure types, while the dependent variable is economic conditions. The indicators of the dependent variable include income, expenditure, debt, and occupational investment. The comparative case-study method is adopted. The two case studies are rural land and housing settlements projects in Wangnamkaew, Nakhon Ratchasima province and Donyor, Nakhon Nayok province. The empirical results indicate that the common land tenure system in Wangnamkaew creates mutual understanding among the community on land-use issues. The common land tenure systems in effect force people to participate in discussions to find common solutions to community matters. With the support from government agencies, the Wangnamekaew community is able to increase public participation in establishing community groups and enterprises. This in turn creates the incentives for the private sector to invest in the community or purchase products from the community, contributing to the increase in employment and improved economic conditions. By contrast, the individual land tenure system in Donyor creates ownership security, but the community members are more interested in developing their own land than in common land and community issues. Their household economic conditions after joining the project are not significantly different from before
Creative Commons License