Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบทางเศรษฐกิจของอุตสาหกรรมประเภทผลิตชิ้นส่วนอิเลคทรอนิกส์สำหรับเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้า อุปกรณ์สื่อสารและอุตสาหกรรมผลิตคอนกรีต ในอำเภอบางปะอินและอำเภออุทัย ที่เกิดขึ้นในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยาและพื้นที่เกี่ยวเนื่อง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Economic impact of radio, television set and communication equipment industry and concrete and cement products industry in Bang Pa-In and Uthai Subdistricts on Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya province and related areas
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อภิวัฒน์ รัตนวราหะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาค
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1874
Abstract
ศึกษาสถานการณ์ปัจจุบัน ลักษณะการดำเนินกิจการของอุตสาหกรรมท และปัจจัยที่ส่งเสริมให้เกิดการขยายตัวของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมทั้ง 2 ประเภทในพื้นที่ รวมถึงการพิจารณาถึงผลกระทบทางเศรษฐกิจ ที่มีต่อพื้นที่เมืองและชนบทของจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยาและพื้นที่เกี่ยวเนื่อง จากการดำเนินกิจการของอุตสาหกรรมทัง้ 2 ประเภท ที่ก่อให้เกิดรายได้ ทัง้รายได้ทางตรง ทางอ้อม และรายได้ที่เกิดจากการใช้จ่ายของรายได้ทางตรงและทางอ้อม โดยผ่านการจ้างแรงงานและการซื้อ ปัจจัยการผลิตของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ตลอดจนการใช้จ่ายของคนงานและประชาชนที่ได้รับผลกระทบทางเศรษฐกิจ เพื่อการบริโภคสินค้าและบริการ ซึ่งผลของการใช้จ่ายจะก่อให้เกิดผลกระทบทางเศรษฐกิจขึ้นในพื้นที่ต่างๆ การศึกษาได้แบ่งพื้นที่ศึกษาออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม โดยใช้ที่ตั้งของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมเป็นเกณฑ์ในการแบ่ง ได้แก่ พื้นที่ที่เป็นที่ตัง้ของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม พื้นที่ที่ไม่ได้เป็นที่ตัง้ของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม และพื้นที่เกี่ยวเนื่อง และใช้วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์โดยแบบสอบถามจากผู้ประกอบการโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม คนงานในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม และประชาชนที่ได้รับผลกระทบทางเศรษฐกิจ การวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบทางเศรษฐกิจ พิจารณาโดยใช้ข้อมูลรายได้ร่วมกับค่าอัตราส่วนมูลค่าเพิ่มจากตารางปัจจัยการผลิตและผลผลิต เพื่อนำมาหาค่าตัวคูณทวีที่เกิดขึ้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อุตสาหกรรมทัง้ 2 ประเภทในพื้นที่มีลักษณะที่แตกต่างต่างกัน แต่เมื่อมองในภาพรวมแล้วพบว่า ส่วนใหญ่จะเป็นโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมขนาดกลางและขนาดใหญ่ ซึ่งลงทุนโดยนักลงทุนชาวต่างชาติ และเป็นอุตสาหกรรมที่ก่อให้เกิดความเชื่อมโยงไปข้างหน้า เนื่องจากจะเป็นวัตถุดิบในการผลิตของอุตสาหกรรมอื่นต่อไป ทำให้ในการใช้จ่ายด้านวัตถุดิบจึงมีการใช้จ่ายในพื้นที่ต่างประเทศมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือกรุงเทพมหานคร และพื้นที่เมืองที่เป็นที่ตัง้ของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ในส่วนของการจ้างงานจะเป็นการจ้างแรงงานที่อยู่นอกพื้นที่ มากกว่าแรงงานที่อยู่ในพื้นที่ของจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา โดยรายได้ที่เกิดขึ้นจากการดำเนินกิจกรรมด้านอุตสาหกรรม ทัง้ทางตรงและทางอ้อมจะเกิดขึ้น ในพื้นที่เกี่ยวเนื่องทัง้พื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครและปทุมธานีมากกว่า พื้นที่ในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา ในขณะที่ผลกระทบทางเศรษฐกิจจะเกิดขึ้นสูงสุดในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร รองลงมาคือพื้นที่เมืองในอำเภอที่เป็นที่ตัง้ของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ทัง้อำเภอบางปะอินและอำเภออุทัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the current situation of radio, television set and communication equipment industry and concrete and cement products industry, the characteristics of the industry operation and the factors encouraging the growth of the two major industries in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province. In addition, the direct, indirect and induced effects of these industries on the local economy in both urban and rural areas in Ayutthaya and related areas are investigated. The focus is on the income generated by the spending of factories by way of employment, manufacturing factors and workers consumption. The research classifies the study areas into three zones according to the location of the firms, namely, industry areas, non-industry areas and related areas. Field survey is applied to collect data, using structured interviews and questionnaires distributed to three target groups, i.e., entrepreneurs, workers and economically–affected dwellers. Base on the economic base theory, the impacts are measured by applying Value Added Ratio from the National 2000 Input-Output Table to calculate generated income and multipliers. The research indicates that the characteristics of the two major industries are different but overall the most two common sizes of observed firms are medium and large firms invested by foreign investors. Most firms serve as suppliers of parts and components to other factories. The greatest proportion of material costs is paid to firms located overseas, followed by Bangkok and urban areas in the districts where the factories are located. For employment, most factories hire more workers who live outside than those inside Ayutthaya. Both direct and indirect income arising from industrial activities is generated in surrounding areas, such as Bangkok and Pathum Thani, more than in Ayutthaya. The economic impacts occur the greatest in Bangkok, followed by the urban areas of Bang Pa-In and Uthai subdistricts where the firms are located.
Share
COinS