Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบกระบวนการก่อสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยบ้านเดี่ยว 2 ชั้น ระหว่างระบบดั้งเดิมกับระบบเสาและคานสำเร็จรูปและระบบผนังสำเร็จรูป : กรณีศึกษา โครงการเพอร์เฟคพาร์ค จังหวัดนนทบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparative study on two-story house construction processes using the conventional system, prefabricated post and beam system and wall bearing system : a case study of perfect park, Nonthaburi province
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไตรรัตน์ จารุทัศน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1864
Abstract
ในการทำวิจัยเรื่องการเปรียบเทียบกระบวนการก่อสร้างที่อยู่อาศัย 3 ระบบ ระหว่างระบบก่อสร้างดัง้ เดิมกับระบบเสาและคานสำเร็จรูป และระบบผนังรับน้ำหนักผู้วิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการก่อสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยซึ่งทำการศึกษาในด้านเทคนิค ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในขั้นตอนการก่อสร้าง อุปสรรคที่ส่งผลต่อการก่อสร้างและข้อดีข้อเสียรวมถึงการเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนและระยะเวลาของการก่อสร้างโดยการนำแบบบ้านเดี่ยว 2 ชั้น พื้นที่ใช้สอย 119 ตร.ม. เป็นกรณีศึกษา ซึ่งภายในโครงการมีการก่อสร้างระบบสำเร็จรูปทั้ง 3 ระบบในรูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมเดียวกันสร้างในพื้นที่เดียวกัน โดยใช้วิธีเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้วิธีสังเกต จดบันทึก สัมภาษณ์ และถ่ายภาพ ทำการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโครงการรวมทั้งผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผลการศึกษาในเรื่องของต้นทุนการก่อสร้างทั้ง 3 ระบบพบว่าระบบเดิมมีราคา 9,571 บาท/ตารางเมตร เสาและคานสำเร็จรูปมีราคา 9,887 บาท/ตารางเมตรและระบบผนังรับน้ำหนัก 10,013 บาท/ตารางเมตร (จะมีราคาถูกกว่าระบบอื่น ถ้าสร้างถึงจุดคุ้มทุนที่ 300 หลังที่หลังละ 8,934 บาท/ตร.ม. ซึ่งระบบการก่อสร้างบ้านระบบเสาและคานสำเร็จรูปจะมีราคาแพงกว่าการก่อสร้างระบบเดิมเท่ากับ 316 บาทต่อตารางเมตร) ซึ่งใช้ระยะเวลาในการก่อสร้างเร็วกว่า ระบบการก่อสร้างระบบดั้งเดิม 15 วัน บ้านที่ก่อสร้างด้วยระบบผนังรับน้ำหนักสำเร็จรูปจะมีราคาแพงการก่อสร้างระบบดั้งเดิมเท่ากับ 442 บาทต่อตารางเมตร ใช้ระยะเวลาในการก่อสร้างเร็วกว่าระบบการก่อสร้างระบบดั้งเดิม 60 วัน ระบบเสาและคานสำเร็จรูปจะมีราคาแพงกว่าบ้านที่ก่อสร้างด้วยระบบผนังรับน้ำหนักสำเร็จรูปเท่ากับ 126 บาทต่อตารางเมตร ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการก่อสร้าง ระบบผนังรับน้ำหนักสำเร็จรูปจะเร็วกว่า 45 วัน ปัญหาที่พบคือ แผนงานการก่อสร้างไม่ไปตามที่กำหนดไว้ และจากปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อผู้ประกอบการเลือกใช้ระบบที่ต่างกันจากผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่า การนำระบบก่อสร้าง 3 ระบบมาใช้ในการพัฒนาโครงการพบว่าการใช้ระบบผนังรับน้ำหนัก น่าจะมีความเหมาะสมที่สุดในการพัฒนาเนื่องจากมีโรงงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูปในพื้นที่ใกล้กับพื้นที่ก่อสร้าง ทำให้มีข้อดีมากกว่าระบบอื่นๆ และมีข้อเสนอแนะก็คือ การศึกษาและทำโครงการทั้ง 3 ระบบควรมีการวางแผนโครงการบริหารจัดการงานก่อสร้างที่ละเอียดรอบคอบ มีการควบคุมคุณภาพในเรื่องของชิ้นส่วนและการติดตั้งชิ้นส่วนข้อจำกัดต่างๆ การก่อสร้างมีคุณภาพเป็นมาตรฐานเดียวกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To investigate different construction systems, problems during the construction phase, other difficulties which affect construction and the advantages and disadvantages of each system comparing construction costs and construction time. Two-story detached houses with 119 square meter functional areas in a real estate project were studied. Three different construction systems were used in building these houses and the data regarding these systems were collected through observation, data recording, interviewing and taking photographs. Authorities in this field and those who were involved in the project were interviewed. In terms of construction costs, the conventional system cost was 9,571 baht/sq. meter, the prefabricated post and beam system cost was 9,887 baht/sq. meter and the wall bearing system cost was 10,013 baht/sq. meter. It was determined that the wall bearing system would be more cost effective than the other two if 300 houses were built with this system. With 316 houses being the break-even point, the cost would be 8,908 baht/sq. meter. The prefabricated post and beam system cost 316 baht/sq. meter more than the traditional system. The traditional system took 15 days longer for construction than the prefabricated post and beam system. The traditional system took 60 days longer and cost 442 baht/sq. meter less than the wall bearing system. The prefabricated post and beam system took 45 days longer and cost 126 baht/sq. meter more than the wall bearing system. The problems related to this housing project resulted from the fact that the construction did not follow the schedule and the entrepreneur chose different construction systems. It can be concluded that among the three construction systems used in this project, the wall bearing system is ideal because there is a factory manufacturing prefabricated materials near the construction site. The suggestions are that there should be detailed plans for construction management, the quality of the materials should be controlled and the fitting of the materials should be standardized. The disadvantages of the three construction systems should carefully studied and the quality of the construction should be standardized.
Creative Commons License