Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบริหารความเสี่ยงของโครงการจัดตั้งศูนย์ซ่อมอากาศยาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Project risk management of establishing an aircraft maintenance center
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประเสริฐ อัครประถมพงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1612
Abstract
จัดทำแผนบริหารความเสี่ยงของโครงการจัดตั้งศูนย์ซ่อมอากาศยาน ในอันที่จะช่วยลดโอกาสและผลกระทบของความเสี่ยงที่จะก่อให้เกิดความเสียหาย ต่อการบรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ของโครงการ งานวิจัยเริ่มจาก การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ในการบริหารความเสี่ยงของโครงการ จากนั้นศึกษาเพื่อระบุความเสี่ยงของโครงการ คือ เหตุการณ์ใดที่อาจก่อให้เกิดผลกระทบ ทำให้โครงการไม่สามารถดำเนินการได้หรือไม่สามารถบรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ที่ตั้งไว้ จากนั้นจึงประเมินความเสี่ยงผ่านแบบสอบถาม พบว่ามีความเสี่ยงที่จำเป็นต้องมีการจัดการความเสี่ยงทั้งหมด 5 ประเด็น คือ 1. ประเด็นด้านบุคลากร 2. ประเด็นด้านการแข่งขันของอุตสาหกรรมการบิน 3. ประเด็นด้านเศรษฐกิจ 4. ประเด็นด้านเหตุการณ์ภาวะฉุกเฉิน และ 5. ประเด็นด้านการเมืองและนโยบายของรัฐบาล ขั้นตอนต่อมาคือ การสร้างแผนจัดความเสี่ยงโดยอาศัยหลักการของการวิเคราะห์แขนงความบกพร่อง (Fault tree analysis) หรือ FTA ในการวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุของความเสี่ยง และเพื่อทำให้การวางแผนจัดการความเสี่ยงมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น จึงได้ประยุกต์ใช้ Risk map เพื่อค้นหารากของความเสี่ยง สามารถสรุปแผนจัดการความเสี่ยงได้ทั้งสิ้น 3 แผน ในแต่ละแผนได้มีการกำหนดระยะเวลาและผู้รับผิดชอบไว้อย่างชัดเจน ในขั้นตอนสุดท้ายคือ การเสนอแผนจัดการความเสี่ยงต่อผู้บริหารและผู้เชี่ยวชาญประเมินความเหมาะสมของแผน โดยผลการประเมินอยู่ที่ระดับ 4.4 จากคะแนนเต็ม 5 จากการประเมินความเสี่ยงคาดหมายหลังการประยุกต์ใช้แผนจัดการความเสี่ยง พบว่าระดับความเสี่ยงของแต่ละประเด็น ลดลงจากระดับสูงเป็นระดับปานกลาง ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับที่ยอมรับได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To provide a risk management plan of Aircraft Maintenance Center to reduce possibility and effect of risk that might cause damage or impede project achievement. The study started from defining purposes of the risk management of the project. Then the risk of project was identified. Concerning any incidents which might affect or obstruct the project success. In addition, questionnaire was used to estimate the risk consequences. It was revealed that there were 5 risk factors as follows: 1. Personnel 2. Competition of aviation industry 3. Economic conditions 4. Emergency incidents and 5. Political conditions and government policies. The risk management plan was prepared by applying principles of Fault Tree Analysis or FTA to analyze the causes of the risks and enhance efficiency of the plan. Risk Map was used to find root causes of the risks. Three summarized risk management plans were prepared duration and responsible persons of each plan were specified obviously. The risk management plan was evaluated and revaluated by executives for the expected risks after the risk management plan. The evaluated score is 4.4 from 5. The risk factors which are originally leveled to be high can be leveled to be medium, which are acceptable level.
Creative Commons License