Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for developing academic management of schools under Kanchanaburi provincial administrative organization based on the concept of social innovator competencies
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
สุกัญญา แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.470
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนในสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดกาญจนบุรีตามแนวคิดสมรรถนะนวัตกรสังคม 2) เพื่อศึกษาระดับสมรรถนะนวัตกรสังคมของผู้เรียนโรงเรียนในสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี 3) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนในสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดกาญจนบุรีตามแนวคิดสมรรถนะนวัตกรสังคม ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 4 คน ครู จำนวน 70 คน และนักเรียน จำนวน 380 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามเรื่องสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนในสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดกาญจนบุรีตามแนวคิดสมรรถนะนวัตกรสังคม แบบสอบถามระดับสมรรถนะนวัตกรสังคมของนักเรียน และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของร่างแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนในสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดกาญจนบุรีตามแนวคิดสมรรถนะนวัตกรสังคม โดยสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดังชีความต้องการจำเป็น ฐานนิยม และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุด คือ การจัการเรียนรู้ (PNI [modified] = 0.301) ด้านความคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ รองลงมา คือ การพัฒนาหลักสูตร (PNI [modified] = 0.287) ด้านความคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ และการวัดและประเมินผล (PNI [modified] = 0.282) ด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์ตามลำดับ 2) ระดับสมรรถนะนวัตกรสังคมของนักเรียนในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (X = 3.390) โดยด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์มีระดับค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด 3) แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนในสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดกาญจนบุรีตามแนวคิดสมรรนะนวัตกรสังคม มีดังนี้ แนวทางที่ 1 ขับเคลื่อนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่มุ่งเน้นพัฒนาผู้เรียนให้มีสมรรถนะนวัตกรสังคมในด้านทักษะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณและความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ประกอบด้วย 2 แนวทางย่อย แนวทางที่ 2 พัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาที่เน้นผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้สมรรถนะนวัตกรสังคมของผู้เรียนในด้านความคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณและความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ประกอบด้วย 2 แนวทางย่อย แนวทางที่ 3 พัฒนาระบบการวัดและประเมินผลที่เน้นผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้สมรรถนะนวัตกรสังคมของผู้เรียนในด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ความคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ และทักษะด้านการสื่อสาร ประกอบด้วย 2 แนวทางย่อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a descriptive research and its purposes were: 1) the needs for developing academic management of schools under Kanchanaburi Provincial Administrative Organization based on the concept of Social Innovator competencies. 2) to study the level of Social Innovator competencies of student in schools under Kanchanaburi Provincial Administrative organization. 3) to propose approaches for developing academic management of schools under Kanchanaburi Provincial Administrative Organization. The informants consisted of 4 administrator, 70 teachers, and 380 students. The research instruments were a rating-scaled questionnaire about the current and the desirable states of academic management of schools under Kanchanaburi Provincial Administrative Organization, a rating scaled questionnaire about the level of Social Innovator competencies of student in schools under Kanchanaburi Provincial Administrative Organization, and evaluation form to testify appropriateness and feasibility of approaches. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, PNI [modified], mode, and content analysis. The findings showed that: 1) The first priority needed for academic management was learning management, the highest needed component of social innovator competencies is critical thinking. The second priority needed for academic management was developing curriculum, the highest needed component of social innovator competencies is also critical thinking. The third priority needed for academic management was measurement and evaluation, the highest needed component of social innovator competencies is creative thinking 2) The level of Social Innovator competencies was at the high level (X = 3.290), the lowest level among all is creative thinking 3) There were three approaches for developing academic management of schools under Kanchanaburi provincial Administrative Organization based on the concept of Social Innovator competencies. (1) developing learning activities that focus on student’s critical thinking and creativity. (2) developing curriculum that focus on student’s critical thinking and creativity. (3) developing the measurement and evaluation processes that focus on student’s creativity, critical thinking, and communication skill.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.