Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาอาคารคงเหลือที่ก่อสร้างแล้วเสร็จในโครงการบ้านเอื้ออาทร : กรณีศึกษาโครงการบ้านเอื้ออาทรสมุทรปราการ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Strategies for dealing with the unsold Baan Aua-Ar-Torn units after project completion : a case study of Baan Aua-Ar-Torn Samutprakarn 1 Project
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กุณฑลทิพย พานิชภักดิ์
Second Advisor
ปรีดิ์ บุรณศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1846
Abstract
ในปี 2546 การเคหะแห่งชาติ ต้องดำเนินโครงการบ้านเอื้ออาทรตามนโยบายของรัฐบาลอย่างเร่งรีบ ส่งผลให้เกิดปัญหาอาคารคงเหลือจำนวนมาก โดยเฉพาะพื้นที่ปริมณฑลพบว่ามีอาคารคงเหลือมากถึง 45,553 หน่วย คิดเป็น 63% ของจำนวนอาคารคงเหลือทั่วประเทศ โดยมีโครงการบ้านเอื้ออาทรสมุทรปราการ 1 มีจำนวนอาคารคงเหลือมากที่สุดในกลุ่มโครงการที่มีการก่อสร้างเสร็จ วิทยานิพนธ์นี้จึงใช้โครงการนี้เป็นกรณีศึกษา โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ในการหาทางเลือกเบื้องต้นในการแก้ปัญหาอาคารคงเหลือ โดยใช้การศึกษาสภาพตลาดเบื้องต้น การศึกษากฎหมายและข้อจำกัดของการเคหะแห่งชาติ การวิเคราะห์ทางเลือกในการแก้ปัญหาเบื้องต้น และใช้การสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องในระดับนโยบายและระดับปฏิบัติการ เพื่อทำให้ทราบแนวทางเลือกที่มีความเป็นไปได้ในการแก้ปัญหาอาคารคงเหลือเบื้องต้น และใช้เป็นแนวทางการศึกษาการแก้ปัญหาอาคารคงเหลือในเชิงลึกต่อไป ผลการศึกษาพบว่า โครงการบ้านเอื้ออาทรสมุทรปราการ 1 ก่อสร้างรวม 3,813 หน่วย ยังพบว่ามีอาคารคงเหลืออยู่ประมาณ 51.24% และพบในอาคารทุกหลังและทุกชั้น สภาพอาคารภายนอกสามารถใช้ได้ดีทุกอาคาร สภาพภายในอาคารคงเหลือพบว่ามีการชำรุดของอุปกรณ์ทุกหน่วย จากการจำแนกอาคารคงเหลือพบว่ามีจำนวน 54 อาคาร (63.53%) มีหน่วยคงเหลือ 19-36 หน่วยต่ออาคาร นอกจากนี้พบว่ามีอาคารคงเหลืออยู่ในชั้นที่ 4-5 ปริมาณสูงสุด คือ 1,189 หน่วย (60.85%) ผลการศึกษาแนวทางเลือกการแก้ปัญหาอาคารคงเหลือเบื้องต้น โดยปรับเปลี่ยนสภาพอาคารและวัตถุประสงค์การใช้อาคาร จำแนกได้ 3 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ 1. องค์ประกอบชุมชน มีจำนวน 5 แนว คือ การปรับเปลี่ยนอาคารเป็นสถานพยาบาล สถานศึกษา ร้านค้าในชุมชน ห้างสรรพสินค้า และสถานที่ราชการ (สาขาย่อย) 2. ที่อยู่อาศัย มีจำนวน 3 แนวทาง คือ เป็นอาคารพักอาศัยประเภทเช่า อาคารพักอาศัยประเภทขาย และอาคารบ้านพักข้าราชการ 3. องค์ประกอบอื่นๆ นอกเหนือจากองค์ประกอบชุมชน มีจำนวน 3 แนวทาง คือ การปรับเปลี่ยนอาคารเป็นโรงแรมและโรงงาน (ประเภทที่ 1) โดยพิจารณาตามหลักเกณฑ์ 3 ด้าน คือ เกณฑ์ด้านการตลาด เกณฑ์ด้านกายภาพ และเกณฑ์ด้านการปรับเปลี่ยนอาคาร พบว่าแนวทางเลือกที่มีความเป็นไปได้สูงสุด คือ การเปลี่ยนจากการให้เช่าซื้อเป็นการให้เช่า สำหรับแนวทางที่มีความเป็นไปได้ทางด้านการตลาดค่อนข้างน้อย โดยสามารถปรับเปลี่ยนอาคารบางส่วน และสามารถช่วยสนับสนุนให้เกิดการแก้ปัญหาอาคารคงเหลือได้ง่ายขึ้น โดยการปรับเปลี่ยนอาคารบางส่วนเป็นอาคารร้านค้าชุมชนและโรงเรียน ซึ่งเป็นการเพิ่มองค์ประกอบสำหรับชุมชนและส่งผลให้ผู้อยู่อาศัยในชุมชนได้มีคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดีขึ้น ผลการศึกษาเสนอแนะให้การเคหะแห่งชาติ ควรเร่งให้มีการศึกษาในรายละเอียด โดยพิจารณาการปรับเปลี่ยนอาคารคงเหลือบางส่วนเป็นอาคารเช่า โดยต้องมีการกำหนดค่าเช่าที่เหมาะสมกับสภาวะตลาด และความสามารถในการจ่ายของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย โดยอาจมีการปรับลดขนาดหน่วยโดยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ห้อง พื้นที่ไม่น้อยกว่า 8 ตารางเมตรต่อห้อง ส่วนที่เหลือเป็นพื้นที่ส่วนกลางที่ใช้ร่วมกัน เพื่อให้สามารถปรับลดอัตราค่าเช่าลงได้ อีกทั้งยังเป็นการพัฒนารูปแบบอาคารเช่าให้มีความหลากหลายเพิ่มขึ้นจากที่พบได้ในตลาดบ้านเช่าปัจจุบัน และส่งผลดีสำหรับกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่มีทางเลือกเพิ่มขึ้นสำหรับการอยู่อาศัยได้เช่นเดียวกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In 2003, as per one of the then government policies, the National Housing Authority built a number of houses under the “Bann Aua-Ar-Torn" project; as a result, a lot of the houses have been left unsold, 45,553 (63%) of which are in the Bangkok viniciIy. Most of the unsold units are under the Bann Aua-Ar-Torn Samutprakarn 1 Project which was used as the case study. The main objective of this study was to seek preliminary solutions to this problem based on the investigation of market conditions, laws and the limitations of the National Housing Authority. The analysis of the solutions and the interviews of related persons at the policy level and at the operational level revealed solutions which could really solve this problem and could be used as guidelines for solving any further problems. It was found that under this project, 3,813 housing units were built, 51.24% of which were unsold. The appearance of the buildings housing the unsold units was still good but the fixtures inside the units were in a deteriorating condition. In this project, there were 54 buildings, of which 19 – 36 units (60.85%) in each building were unsold. A majority of the unsold units, 1,189 units (60.85%), were on the 4th and 5th floors. Preliminary solutions to this problem were adjusting the building conditions and the functional purposes. This could be divided 3 ways: change to housing community facilities, change to other types of housing, change to other uses. As for the first way, there were 5 aspects to be considered: the modification of the buildings into hospitals, educational institutions, community shops, department stores and government offices. As for the second way, there were 3 aspects to be considered: the modification of the buildings into rental housing, housing for sale and housing for civil servants. As for the third way, there were 3 aspects to be considered: the modification of the buildings into hotels and factories (class 1) based on the marketing criteria, physical criteria and building modification criteria. It was found that the most effective solution was to rent the units. If the marketing criteria were employed, only some buildings could be modified into community shops and schools. Such modifications could enhance the quality of life of the residents. It is suggested that the National Housing Authority should carry out a detailed study about how to modify the unsold units into rental housing and set appropriate rents in accordance with the market conditions and the affordability of the target groups. Each unit could be divided into 2 rooms with an area of at least 8 sq. meters per room and the rest of the unit could be used as a shared functional area. This would reduce the rents, add variety to the rental housing and offer more choices to the target groups
Creative Commons License