Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดทำประตูหน้าต่างมาตรฐานของประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Formation of standardized door and window for Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนทร บุญญาธิการ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1815
Abstract
กระแสตื่นตัวภาวะโลกร้อนในภาคธุรกิจก่อสร้างอาคารของไทย หลากหลายแนวทางและมาตรการเพื่อกระตุ้นให้มีการบริโภคพลังงานอย่างคุ้มค่าจึงได้เกิดขึ้นอย่างจริงจัง แนวทางหนึ่งเพื่อช่วยลดปัญหาภาวะโลกร้อนที่กำลังเกิดขึ้นในภาคธุรกิจก่อสร้างอาคารในปัจจุบันคือ การหันมาให้ความสำคัญกับการเลือกใช้วัสดุประหยัดพลังงานสำหรับประเทศร้อนชื้นอย่างประเทศไทย และการใช้เทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้างอาคารที่เป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม ไม่ก่อให้เกิดขยะจากการก่อ สร้าง ประตู-หน้าต่างประหยัดพลังงานเป็นหนึ่งในวัสดุหลักสำคัญในอุตสาหกรรมก่อสร้าง ที่มีราคาที่ค่อนข้างสูง ส่งผลให้ผู้ที่มีรายได้น้อยไม่มีโอกาสได้ใช้ ในปัจจุบัน ธุรกิจการประกอบและติดตั้งประตู-หน้าต่างนิรภัยประหยัดพลังงานในประเทศไทยยังมีต้นทุนที่สูงมาก การวิจัยนี้ จึงมีแนวคิด “จัดทำประตู-หน้าต่างมาตรฐานสำหรับประเทศไทย" ให้มีประสิทธิภาพสูงในการประหยัดพลังงาน เป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม ราคาถูก ติดตั้งง่ายและรวดเร็ว เพื่อช่วยส่งเสริมให้ประชาชนมีโอกาสได้ใช้ประตูหน้าต่างที่ประหยัดพลังงานมากขึ้น เป็นการส่งเสริมให้ช่วยกันลดภาวะโลกร้อน วิธีการวิจัยกระทำโดยการเก็บรวบรวมขนาดประตูหน้าต่างที่นิยมใช้กันปัจจุบันมาทำการคำนวณและวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบกับขนาดประตู-หน้าต่างที่ได้รับการปรับให้มีขนาดมาตรฐาน จากนั้นจึงเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพการใช้วัสดุ แรงงาน พลังงาน และระยะเวลาในการติดตั้ง โดยใช้หลักวิเคราะห์ทางเศษฐศาสตร์เป็นเกณฑ์ในการวิเคราะห์ค่าใช้จ่ายและเวลา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Since awareness of global warming has increased, so has greater priority been given to building materials to reduce the demands of CO2 which in turn reduces global warming through wiser energy use. It is undoubtedly true that building construction materials have an enormous direct impact on the environment in terms of energy use. Many simple actions can be taken to help reduce global warming by reducing waste, reusing materials, recycling products, using less air conditioning through the use of energy efficient products for hot and humid climates like Thailand, and encouraging others to conserve energy. Doors and windows have a real impact on cooling costs in Thailand. Energy efficient windows and doors are very high cost today because they are custom-made resulting in greater waste and consuming much time and labor for installation. This research aims to produce doors and windows which are cost-effective, easy to install and save construction time in order to encourage people in Thailand to use doors and windows that are energy efficient. From 11 fielded study houses, the experimental results indicated that standard door and window can save fenestration cost more than 32.37%, less installation time 84.60% and save energy consumption as low as 258 Watt/m2.hr of standard fenestration compared to existing door and window with 6 mm. green glass and aluminum frame
Share
COinS