Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โปรแกรมแปลรหัสเอ็นซีสำหรับแขนกลแบบขนานในตระกูล H-4 กับโต๊ะหมุน รวมเป็น 5 แกน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
NC code interpreter for A 5-AXIS H-4 family parallel manipulator with a rolling table
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิบูลย์ แสงวีระพันธุ์ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1324
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อแปลเอ็นซีโค้ด (NC-Code) แบบ 5 แกน (G-code) ที่สร้างจากโปรแกรม CAD/CAM (Unigraphics NX4) ซึ่งเป็นรหัสคำสั่งสำหรับควบคุมการทำงานเครื่องจักรซีเอ็นซีที่พัฒนาขึ้นที่ห้องปฏิบัติการวิจัยระบบควบคุม โดยโปรแกรมถูกพัฒนาขึ้นด้วยโปรแกรม Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 บนระบบปฎิบัติการ Windows XP ระบบที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ส่วนบุคคลที่ใช้ประมวลผล และโปรแกรมตัวแปลภาษาเพื่อแปลรหัสคำสั่งที่อยู่ในรูปเท็กซ์ไฟล์ (Text file) โดยมีการสร้างเส้นทางเดินแบบเส้นตรง (Linear Interpolation) และควบคุมแขนกล (ปลายหัวกัดของเครื่อง CNC) ที่มีโครงสร้างกลไกแบบขนานในตระกูล H-4 กับโต๊ะหมุนรวมเป็น 5 แกน โดยสื่อสารผ่านการ์ดอินเตอร์เฟสเอนโคเดอร์ และ D/A เพื่อควบคุมเซอร์โวมอเตอร์ซึ่งใช้ควบคุมการเคลื่อนที่ของแขนกล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is to develop a software for converting standard NC-code (G-code) file, generated by Unigraphics NX4 (CAD/CAM software), for controlling a 5-axis milling machine developed in-house. The program is developed using the Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 on Windows XP. The system consists of a personal computer and the software for converting the CNC code in text format file. The software can generate paths with linear interpolation from data points obtained from a NC-code file. The controller module in the software will use the generated paths for controlling the motion of the 4-axis with H4 parallel mechanism plus an 1-axis rolling table via a position encoder counter and D/A interface card.
Share
COinS