Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ต้นทุนค่าใช้จ่ายพื้นที่ส่วนกลางอาคารชุดพักอาศัย 8 ชั้น : กรณีศึกษาอาคารชุดพักอาศัย14 อาคาร ในพื้นที่ส่วนกลางธุรกิจ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Expense cost of eight storey condominium : case studies of 14 condominium in business central area of Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เสริชย์ โชติพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1812
Abstract
อาคารชุดพักอาศัยความสูง 8 ชั้น เป็นโครงการพักอาศัยที่มีการพัฒนาอย่างมากในช่วงหลายปีที่ผ่านมา ต้นทุนค่าใช้จ่ายในการบริหารพื้นที่ส่วนกลางของอาคารชุดพักอาศัยเป็นสิ่งสำคัญที่จะส่งผลต่อการอยู่อาศัยของเจ้าของร่วม และสภาพอาคาร การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาต้นทุนค่าใช้จ่ายพื้นที่ส่วนกลางของอาคารชุดพักอาศัย และลักษณะการเปลี่ยนแปลงของค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนกลาง โดยศึกษาจากอาคารชุดพักอาศัยกรณีศึกษาจำนวน 14 อาคาร ที่ตั้งอยู่ในเขตพื้นที่ธุรกิจกรุงเทพมหานคร การศึกษานี้ใช้วิธีการรวบรวมข้อมูลทั้งจากเอกสารด้านการเงินของแต่ละอาคาร และการสัมภาษณ์ผู้จัดการนิติบุคคลของอาคาร จากการศึกษาพบว่าหมวดค่าใช้จ่ายในค่าบริหารจัดการและเงินเดือน ค่างานบริการอาคาร ค่าสาธารณูปโภค มีแนวโน้มสูงขึ้น และรายการค่าใช้จ่ายของอาคารชุดมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับค่าใช้จ่าย Operating Expense และ Capital Expense ซึ่งเป็นต้นทุนของอาคารชุดพักอาศัย โดยค่าใช้จ่ายของอาคารชุดพักอาศัยทั้ง 14 อาคาร มีการบันทึกรายการค่าใช้จ่ายแต่ละหมวดแตกต่างกัน ทำให้ไม่สามารถวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบสัดส่วนค่าใช้จ่ายในแต่ละอาคาร เพื่อสะท้อนให้เห็นต้นทุนค่าใช้จ่ายที่แท้จริง ต้นทุนค่าใช้จ่ายของอาคารชุดพักอาศัยมีแนวโน้มสูงขึ้นตามอายุอาคาร และปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อต้นทุนค่าใช้จ่ายอาคารชุดพักอาศัย ประกอบด้วย บริการสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และระบบประกอบอาคาร และผู้บริหารอาคารชุดจำเป็นต้องทราบโครงสร้างและแนวโน้มของค่าใช้จ่ายของอาคารอย่างถ่องแท้ เพื่อสามารถควบคุมต้นทุนค่าใช้จ่าย และจัดสรรงบประมาณในการบริหารจัดการอาคารชุดพักอาศัยได้อย่างเหมาะสม และคุ้มค่า การศึกษานี้พบว่าการจัดเก็บค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนกลางของอาคารชุด14 อาคาร พบว่าอาคารกรณีศึกษา A B E F มีการจัดเก็บค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนกลางที่รวมค่าใช้จ่ายต่าง ๆ ที่เกิดขึ้นแล้ว แต่อาคารกรณีศึกษา D G H I J K L M N มีการจัดเก็บค่าใช้จ่ายบำรุงรักษาลิฟต์ และค่าเบี้ยประกันภัย แยกต่างหาก ยกเว้นอาคารกรณีศึกษา C ที่มีการจัดเก็บเงินฉุกเฉินเพิ่มเติม การศึกษานี้เสนอว่า ผู้บริหารอาคารชุดพักอาศัยควรมีข้อมูลรายละเอียดของค่าใช้จ่ายที่ถูกต้องและมีการจดบันทึกข้อมูลต้นทุนค่าใช้จ่ายที่ครบต้อง เพื่อให้สามารถบริหารจัดการได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และป้องกันปัญหางบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ หรือไม่ได้จัดเตรียมไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A significant number of eight-storey condominiums have been developed during the past several years. Operating expenses are an important matter which can affect the owners’ lifestyles and the building’s condition. This study aimed to investigate operating expenses of condominiums and their changes. Fourteen condominiums located in the central business area in Bangkok were selected as case studies. Data were collected from financial documents of each condominium and interviews of the condominiums’ juristic managers.The study found that there was an upward trend in the following expenses: administration and management, salary payments, building services, and public utilities. The condominiums studied had problems with operating expenses and capital expenses. The types of expenses of the 14 condominiums are different from one another; therefore, the proportion of each expense type could not be compared or analyzed between the condominiums studied. Thus, the real expense could not be determined.The expenses of condominiums tend to increase in proportion to the age of the condominium. The factors affecting the expense rate of the condominium included facilities services and building systems. It is necessary for the condominium administrators to have good knowledge on the structure and the trends of condominium expenses in order that the cost can be controlled and the administrative budget can be allocated appropriately and in a worthwhile way.It was also found that among the 14 condominiums studied, Condominiums A, B, E and F have included all kinds of expenses in the operating expenses while Condominiums D, G, H, I, J, K, L, M and N have not included expenses for lift maintenance and insurance premiums in the operating expenses. Also, Condominium C has collected additional money for emergencies.It is suggested in this study that the condominium administrators have detailed information on expenses and record the information correctly in order to have efficient administration and management and to prevent the problem of insufficient budget or lack of funds.
Share
COinS