Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกแบบเอ็คเซ็นตริกที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพของกล้ามเนื้อขาในนักกีฬาเทนนิสชาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of eccentric training on leg muscular fitness in male tennis players
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนินทร์ชัย อินทิราภรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1202
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกแบบเอ็คเซ็นตริกที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพของกล้ามเนื้อขาในนักกีฬาเทนนิสชาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬาเทนนิสชายจำนวน 20 คน อายุระหว่าง 18-22 ปี ได้มาด้วยการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง จากนักเทนนิสจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย และมหาวิทยาลัยธรรมศาสตร์ จากนั้นทำการแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็นสองกลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 10 คน โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายด้วยการจับสลากเข้ากลุ่ม กลุ่มที่ 1 ฝึกแบบเอ็คเซ็นตริกต่อเนื่องกับคอนเซ็นตริก และกลุ่มที่ 2 ฝึกแบบเอ็คเซ็นตริก ทำการฝึก 2 วันต่อสัปดาห์ เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ ทำการทดสอบความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขาต่อน้ำหนักตัว ความเร็ว พลังกล้ามเนื้อขา และความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 8 นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าที (t-test) วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ (One-way analysis of variance with repeated measure) ถ้าพบความแตกต่างจึงเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยวิธีการของตูกี เอ (Tukey a) โดยทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1. หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 8 กลุ่มที่ฝึกแบบเอ็คเซ็นตริกมีการพัฒนาความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขาต่อน้ำหนักตัว มากกว่ากลุ่มที่ฝึกแบบเอ็คเซ็นตริกต่อเนื่องกับคอนเซ็นตริก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .052. ก่อนการทดลองกลุ่มที่ฝึกแบบเอ็คเซ็นตริกต่อเนื่องกับคอนเซ็นตริก มีความเร็วมากกว่ากลุ่มที่ฝึกแบบเอ็คเซ็นตริก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 8 กลุ่มที่ฝึกแบบเอ็คเซ็นตริกและกลุ่มที่ฝึกแบบอ็คเซ็นตริกต่อเนื่องกับคอนเซ็นตริก มีความเร็วไม่แตกต่างกัน3. หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 8 กลุ่มที่ฝึกแบบเอ็คเซ็นตริกมีการพัฒนาพลังกล้ามเนื้อขา มากกว่าการกลุ่มที่ฝึกแบบเอ็คเซ็นตริกต่อเนื่องกับคอนเซ็นตริก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .054. หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 8 กลุ่มที่ฝึกแบบเอ็คเซ็นตริกมีการพัฒนาความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว มากกว่ากลุ่มที่ฝึกแบบเอ็คเซ็นตริกต่อเนื่องกับคอนเซ็นตริก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of eccentric training on leg muscular fitness in male tennis players. Twenty male tennis players were purposively sampled to be subjects in this study. They were divided into two groups, each group of ten players, by on simple random sampling. In addition to the regular training program, the first group worked with combined eccentric training and concentric training. The second group did eccentric training. Both groups trained two days a week for a period of eight weeks. The data of leg muscular strength per body weight, speed, leg muscular power and agility were taken before experiment, after the fourth and eighth weeks. The obtained data were analyzed in terms of means and standard deviations, one-way analysis of variance with repeated measure and multiple comparison by the tukey (a) were also employed for statistical significant. Research results indicated that:1. After fourth and eighth weeks of experimental. Leg muscular strength per body weight in the eccentric training group was significantly better than the combined eccentric training and concentric training group at the .05 level. 2. Before the experimental, speed in the combined eccentric training and concentric training group was significantly better than the eccentric training group at the .05 level. But after eighth weeks of experimental, there was no significant difference in speed at the .05 level among 2 experimental groups. 3. After eighth weeks of experimental, leg muscular power in the eccentric training group was significantly better than the combined eccentric training and concentric training group at the .05 level. 4. After eighth weeks of experimental, agility in the eccentric training group was significantly better than the combined eccentric training and concentric training group at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License