Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการปฏิบัติตามกฎกระทรวงกำหนดประเภทอาคารที่ต้องจัดให้มีผู้ตรวจสอบ พ.ศ. 2548 ของอาคารชุดพักอาศัย : กรณีศึกษา อาคารชุดพักอาศัยในเขตวัฒนา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The study of the procedure concerning the requirement of residential condominium inspector according to the ministerial regulations (B.E. 2548) : a case study of district, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไตรวัฒน์ วิรยศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1789
Abstract
อาคารชุดพักอาศัยเป็นอาคารประเภทหนึ่งจาก 9 ประเภทที่ต้องตรวจสอบอาคารตามกฎหมายตรวจสอบอาคาร แต่อาคารชุดพักอาศัยมีลักษณะเฉพาะที่ไม่เหมือนอาคารอื่นกล่าวคือ มีการจดกรรมสิทธิ์ทรัพย์สินในอาคารชุดออกเป็นส่วนๆ โดยแต่ละส่วนประกอบด้วย กรรมสิทธิ์ในทรัพย์ส่วนบุคคลและกรรมสิทธิ์ร่วมในทรัพย์ส่วนกลาง โดยที่เจ้าของห้องชุดมีกรรมสิทธิ์ในทรัพย์สินแยกออกได้เป็น 3 ส่วนคือ กรรมสิทธิ์ในทรัพย์ส่วนบุคคล กรรมสิทธิ์ในทรัพย์ส่วนกลาง และกรรมสิทธิ์ร่วมในพื้นห้อง ผนังกั้นห้อง ต่างกับอาคารประเภทอื่นที่ส่วนใหญ่จะมีเจ้าของกรรมสิทธิ์ในอาคารเพียงคนเดียวหรือกลุ่มเดียว การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติตามกฎหมาย และปัญหาที่คาดว่าจะเกิดขึ้นจากการปฏิบัติตามกฎหมายตรวจสอบอาคารของอาคารชุดพักอาศัย โดยเลือกอาคารชุดพักอาศัยที่เป็นอาคารสูงหรืออาคารขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ จำนวน 8 หลังในพื้นที่เขตวัฒนา กรุงเทพมหานคร การศึกษาครั้งนี้ดำเนินการศึกษาโดยการศึกษาข้อกฎหมาย มาตรฐาน และงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการตรวจสอบอาคารรวมกับข้อมูลภาคสนามของอาคารชุดพักอาศัยกลุ่มตัวอย่าง นำมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อสรุปผลการศึกษาและเสนอแนะแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น จากการปฏิบัติตามกฎหมายตรวจสอบอาคาร จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า ในการปฏิบัติตามกฎหมายตรวจสอบอาคารของอาคารชุดพักอาศัยมีขั้นตอนในการปฏิบัติแบ่งออกได้ 2 ขั้นตอนคือ 1. การจัดเตรียมเอกสารของนิติบุคคลอาคารชุด 2. การเตรียมความพร้อมด้านอุปกรณ์และบุคลากรของนิติบุคคลอาคารชุด และพบว่าอาคารชุดพักอาศัยกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีปัญหาในการเข้าตรวจสอบระบบและอุปกรณ์ประกอบของอาคารซึ่ง ได้แก่ ระบบปรับอากาศ ระบบสัญญาณแจ้งเหตุเพลิงไหม้และระบบดับเพลิงอัตโนมัติที่ติดตั้งอยู่ในห้องชุด ซึ่งเป็นพื้นที่กรรมสิทธิ์ส่วนบุคคล โดยเจ้าของห้องชุดไม่อนุญาตให้เข้าตรวจสอบ ซึ่งตามกฎหมายผู้ตรวจสอบต้องตรวจสอบให้ได้เป็นอย่างน้อย ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่า การตรวจสอบอาคารชุดพักอาศัยโดยนำหลักเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ในกฎหมายตรวจสอบอาคารฉบับปัจจุบันคือ กฎกระทรวงกำหนดคุณสมบัติเฉพาะผู้ตรวจสอบ หลักเกณฑ์การขอขึ้นทะเบียนและการเพิกถอนการขึ้นทะเบียนเป็นผู้ตรวจสอบ และหลักเกณฑ์การตรวจสอบอาคาร พ.ศ. 2548 มาใช้บังคับกับอาคารชุดพักอาศัยนั้นมีปัญหาในทางปฏิบัติ กล่าวคือไม่สามารถเข้าตรวจสอบระบบและอุปกรณ์ประกอบของอาคารที่ติดตั้งอยู่ภายในห้องชุดได้ ฉะนั้นหากยังไม่มีการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรายละเอียดของกฎหมายให้สอดคล้องกับลักษณะเฉพาะของอาคารชุดพักอาศัย จะทำให้การตรวจสอบอาคารชุดพักอาศัยไม่สามารถดำเนินการได้ครบถ้วนและถูกต้อง ตามเจตนารมณ์ของกฎหมายตรวจสอบอาคาร และส่งผลให้ผู้ที่อยู่อาศัยในอาคารชุดพักอาศัยไม่มีความปลอดภัยในการอยู่อาศัยได้ และอาจทำให้เกิดปัญหาในการตรวจสอบอาคารชุดพักอาศัยที่ไม่ใช่อาคารสูง หรืออาคารขนาดใหญ่พิเศษที่ได้รับการผ่อนผัน ซึ่งมีอยู่เป็นจำนวนมากเมื่อกฎหมายครบกำหนดระยะเวลาผ่อนผัน.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Residential Condominium is one of the nine types of building that requires inspectors according to the Inspection Act. However, residential condominium has its distinctive characteristics from other types of building; namely, the condominium unit ownership must be registered separately. The unit ownership consists of the wholly separate ownership and joint ownership of common property. The owner of the condominium unit has the ownership of the asset that can be divided into three parts: the wholly separate ownership, the ownership of common property and co-ownership of the floor and the wall. This is different from the other types of buildings which the owner commonly has sole ownership of the building. This study aims at studying the procedures to conform with the ministerial regulations and the problems expected to happen regarding the procedures of the residential condominium inspection regulations. The sample size of this study includes the eight high rise condominiums or the particularly large size condominiums in Wattana District, Bangkok Metropolis. This study was conducted by studying the law and regulations, the standard and previous research in relation to the building inspection. The data from the sample of residential condominium were analysed in order to bring out the conclusion and recommendations for the problems arisen form the inspection regulations. The study reveals that the procedures of the residential condominium inspection can be divided into two stages. Stage 1 is preparation of the document of the juristic person and Stage 2 is the preparation of the equipments and staff of the juristic person. It is found that there are problems in the sample residential condominiums. These problems are air condition system, fire alarm system and automatic fire extinguish system installed in the individual unit ownership. This is because the owner of the residential condominium unit did not provide the permission for the inspection which is against the inspection regulations. It can be concluded that the inspection of the residential condominium of the current ministerial inspection regulations specifies the qualifications of the inspector. The problem regarding the regulations of the registration and the withdrawal of the inspector and the ministerial inspection regulation (B.E. 2548) still exist in terms of practicality because the inspectors are not allowed to inspect the system and equipments installed in the individual residential condominium. Therefore, inspection may not be completely proceeded if there is no amendment in the details of the regulations to comply with distinctive characteristics of the residential condominium. Once the inspection is not completed, the objectives of the regulations may not be achieved as well. This will lead to the lack of safety. In addition, this may cause the problems in the inspection of smaller residential condominiums since a number of smaller residential condominiums frequently defer the inspection when it is due.
Creative Commons License