Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
งานตรวจสอบสภาพอาคารด้านสถาปัตยกรรมตามกฎหมายควบคุมอาคาร : กรณีศึกษาโรงภาพยนตร์รวมหลายโรงในอาคารที่ประกอบกิจการหลายประเภทรวมกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Building inspection of architectural aspects for buildings safty : case study of movies theatres in mixed used building
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไตรวัฒน์ วิรยศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1789
Abstract
พระราชบัญญัติควบคุมอาคาร ฉบับที่ 3 พ.ศ. 2543 มาตรา 32 ทวิได้กำหนดให้อาคารบางประเภทต้องจัดให้มีการตรวจสอบอาคารด้านวิศวกรรมและด้านสถาปัตยกรรม โดยมีผลบังคับใช้ตั้งแต่วันที่ 29 ธันวาคม 2550 เป็นต้นมา อาคารประเภทโรงภาพยนตร์รวมหลายโรงในอาคารที่ประกอบกิจการหลายประเภทรวมกันเป็นทั้งโรงมหรสพ และอาคารชุมนุมคน ซึ่งกฎหมายกำหนดให้มีการตรวจสอบด้วย การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา และสรุปแนวความคิดจากผู้เกี่ยวข้อง รวมทั้งหลักการสำคัญในการตรวจสอบอาคารทางด้านสถาปัตยกรรมตามกฏหมายควบคุมอาคาร เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางการตรวจสอบอาคารด้านสถาปัตยกรรม ตามกฏหมายควบคุมอาคารสำหรับโรงภาพยนตร์รวมหลายโรง ในอาคารที่ประกอบกิจการหลายประเภทรวมกัน การวิจัยนี้ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยการศึกษาหลักการ ทฤษฎี กฎหมาย และมาตรฐานที่เกี่ยวข้อง รวมถึงการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านการตรวจสอบสภาพ ตลอดจนมีการวิเคราะห์จากแบบของอาคารและสำรวจพื้นที่จริงของอาคารกรณีศึกษา เพื่อนำความคิดเห็นและข้อเท็จจริงมาประกอบการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ทั้งนี้เพื่อให้สามารถได้ข้อมูลในเชิงของพฤติกรรมการใช้พื้นที่ที่แท้จริงของคนในอาคาร และได้ข้อมูลของการปฏิบัติงานการตรวจสอบอาคารสำหรับผู้ตรวจสอบอาคาร จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า พื้นที่โรงภาพยนตร์มีมีความเสี่ยงอันตรายคือ 1. มีการใช้วัสดุตกแต่งเป็นพิเศษ เป็นสาเหตุของการเกิดเพลิงไหม้หรือการลุกลามของไฟได้ 2. ภายในโรงภาพยนตร์ขณะมีการใช้งานจะมีแสงสว่างเพียงเล็กน้อยไม่เอื้อต่อการอพยพ 3. ผู้ใช้พื้นที่ประกอบด้วยผู้ชมจำนวนมากอยู่รวมกัน อาจทำให้เกิดความโกลาหลเมื่อเกิดภาวะฉุกเฉิน 4. ห้องเก็บฟิล์ม หรือห้องฉายภาพยนตร์ มีช่องเปิดไหลต่อถึงกันได้ อาจเกิดการลุกลามของเปลวไฟและควันได้ แนวทางการตรวจสอบพื้นที่โรงภาพยนตร์ควรพิจารณาประเด็นที่ตรวจก่อนการใช้งาน และประเด็นที่ตรวจระหว่างมีการใช้ โดยประเด็นที่ต้องตรวจสอบแบ่งเป็น ประเด็นที่ตรวจสอบได้เฉพาะพื้นที่ที่ศึกษา และประเด็นที่ต้องได้รับการตรวจรวมทั้งระบบกับอาคารหลัก โดยประเด็นต่างๆ ที่ตรวจสอบได้เฉพาะพื้นที่ที่ศึกษา ควรให้ความสำคัญพื้นที่ 3 ส่วนคือ 1. พื้นที่ภายในโรงภาพยนตร์ย่อย 2. ทางสัญจรโดยรอบโรงภาพยนตร์ย่อย 3. ห้องฉายภาพยนตร์ การวิจัยนี้มีข้อเสนอแนะว่าปัจจุบันมีหน่วยงานที่ทำการตรวจสอบโรงภาพยนตร์ นั่นคือ กลุ่มงานตรวจสอบอาคารโรงมหรสพ กรมโยธาธิการและผังเมือง ซึ่งอาจเกิดความซ้ำซ้อนกับการตรวจสอบอาคารที่กำลังจะมีขึ้น อาจจะต้องยกเลิกและคงเหลือเพียงข้องบังคับเดียวเท่านั้น จำเป็นอย่างยิ่งที่ผู้ตรวจสอบอาคารและเจ้าของโรงภาพยนตร์ ให้ความสำคัญกับแผนการบริหารจัดการของผู้ตรวจสอบอาคาร เพื่อให้การตรวจสอบระบบบริหารจัดการความปลอดภัยในอาคารเป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Article 32 bis in Issue 3 of the Building Control Act, which stipulates that some buildings have to be inspected in terms of engineering and architecture has been effective since December 29, 2007. This act includes multi-functional buildings with movie theaters and buildings which hold a large number of people. This research aims to obtain information from parties affected by this act and study the related architectural principles of building inspection in order to provide inspection guidelines for multi-functional buildings with movie theaters. The research was conducted by studying the related principles, theories, laws and standards and interviewing the authorities responsible for building inspection. The building plans of 5 such buildings were analyzed and their sites were surveyed. The obtained opinions and facts would reflect the building users’ actual behavioral patterns. The data were also collected from building inspectors. It was found that the sites of the theaters are vulnerable because 1. Special materials were used to decorate the theaters which could cause a fire, 2.Inside the theaters, when they were in use, there was insufficient light resulting in difficulties in evacuation, 3. Several audiences using the same theater area would lead to chaos during an emergency and 4. The film storage and the projection room were connected; as a result, flames and smoke could flow through. The guidelines for inspecting the theater area should cover aspects before and during the use of the area. The aspects to be covered were those that could be examined only in the case study area and those that were used to inspect the systems and the principle building. The former should focus on 1.the areas inside the individual theaters, 2. The walkways around the individual theaters and 3. The projection room. The examination should put the emphasis on the building systems to facilitate evacuation. It should be noted that at present, according to the law, the theater inspection working group and the Department of Public Works and Town & Country Planning are responsible for this inspection. Their job descriptions might be redundant if they have to follow the ministerial regulations of building inspection. In addition, other building areas which are connected to the theaters and which could easily catch fire should be taken into consideration as well. Effective security management in a multi-functional building with theaters is required.
Share
COinS