Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางในการกำหนดลักษณะทางกายภาพและรูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมในพื้นที่เสี่ยงภัยพิบัติสึนามิ ในด้านกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกายภาพและสถาปัตยกรรม กรณีศึกษา พื้นที่เขาหลัก จ.พังงา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for physical character specifications and the architecture for improving the laws on architecture in the tsunami risk zone, case study: Khoa-Lak, Pang-nga
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไตรวัฒน์ วิรยศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1780
Abstract
เมื่อวันที่ 26 ธันวาคม 2547 ได้เกิดเหตุธรณีพิบัติภัยสึนามิ ขึ้นที่ 6 จังหวัดภาคใต้ฝั่งทะเลอันดามัน ในส่วนของพื้นที่เขาหลัก จ.พังงา เป็นพื้นที่ที่ได้รับความเสียหายจากเหตุการณ์ครั้งนั้นมากที่สุด อาคารโดยมากที่ตั้งอยู่บริเวณพื้นที่เกิดเหตุเป็นอาคารสาธารณะประเภท รีสอร์ทและโรงแรม อาคารที่ได้รับความเสียหาย ณ วันนั้น ในปัจจุบันส่วนหนึ่งจะทำการปรับปรุงซ่อมแซมหรือสร้างขึ้นใช้งานใหม่ ซึ่งผู้ประกอบการและผู้ออกแบบยังคงคำนึงถึงเรื่องความปลอดภัยในเรื่องธรณีพิบัติภัยสึนามิน้อย แต่ยังมีผู้ประกอบการและผู้ออกแบบบางส่วนได้พัฒนารูปแบบให้มีความปลอดภัยมากขึ้น โดยใช้ความรู้จากประสบการณ์ในอาคารเดิมที่ได้รับมา งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้ดำเนินการโดยรวบรวมข้อมูลของอาคารสาธารณะประเภทรีสอร์ทและโรงแรมในเรื่องของลักษณะทางกายภาพและรูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมในพื้นที่ศึกษา ประกอบไปด้วยข้อมูลก่อนเกิดเหตุ หลังเกิดเหตุและข้อมูลปัจจุบัน ร่วมกับการเก็บข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อใช้เป็นข้อมูลประกอบการอ้างอิงในการทำงานวิจัยนี้ ซึ่งมีความเกี่ยวข้องกับประเด็นเนื้อหาของกฎหมายในเรื่องของการกำหนดลักษณะทางกายภาพและรูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมในพื้นที่ศึกษา ผลจากการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่า อาคารและลักษณะการใช้ประโยชน์จากที่ดินเหล่านี้ สามารถลดความเสียหายลงได้ โดยอาศัยการปรับปรุงกฎหมายที่เป็นตัวแปรสำคัญในการกำหนดลักษณะรูปแบบทางกายภาพ ประกอบไปด้วย 1. พระราชบัญญัติการผังเมือง พ.ศ.2518 คือประกาศกรมโยธาธิการและผังเมือง เรื่อง กำหนดหลักเกณฑ์การใช้ประโยชน์ในทรัพย์สินเพื่อประโยชน์ในการวางและจัดทำผัง เมืองรวมในท้องที่จังหวัดพังงา (ฉบับที่ 2) 2.พระราชบัญญัติควบคุมอาคาร พ.ศ.2522 คือกฎกระทรวงฉบับที่ 55 ซึ่งมีเนื้อหาบางส่วนที่สามารถปรับปรุงเพื่อให้เกิดความเหมาะสมในการกำหนดลักษณะทางกายภาพและรูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมในพื้นที่ที่ทำการศึกษาได้ แนวทางในการกำหนดลักษณะทางกายภาพและรูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมเพื่อนำไปปรับปรุงกฎหมายให้เหมาะสมในพื้นที่นั้น มีแนวทางดังต่อไปนี้ คือ 1. ออก พรบ.ผังเมืองรวมตามมาตรา 26 ของ พรบ.ผังเมือง พ.ศ.2518 2). ตราเป็นพระราชบัญญัติผังเมืองเฉพาะ ตามมาตรา 29 ของ พรบ.ผังเมือง พ.ศ.2518 ซึ่งแนวทางทั้ง 2 ดังกล่าว ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องได้ให้ความเห็นว่าสามารถช่วยลดผลกระทบได้แต่มีความยากในการนำมาปฏิบัติใช้งานจริง โดยผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องได้ให้ความเห็นว่า แนวทางที่สามารถนำไปปฏิบัติใช้งานได้จริงประกอบไปด้วย 1. ออกกฎกระทรวงตามมาตรา 8(10) ของพระราชบัญญัติควบคุมอาคาร พ.ศ. 2522 เพื่อใช้ควบคุมประเภทและลักษณะของอาคารในพื้นที่ หรือ 2. ออกข้อบัญญัติท้องถิ่น ตามมาตรา 10 ของพระราชบัญญัติควบคุมอาคาร พ.ศ.2522
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
December 26, 2004 there was a tsunami in 6 provinces in the South in Andaman Sea. Kho Lak, Pang Nga is the area with the most impact from the said incident. Most of the damaged buildings were resorts and hotels. At present, some of them have been repaired and some of them are still being rebuilt. Some entrepreneurs and building designers have not taken the tsunami into much consideration while others have developed their buildings to be more resistant to any future potential tsunami. This research was conducted by gathering data on resorts and hotels in terms of their physical features and architectural designs in the case study area. The data comprised information before the disaster, information after the disaster and present information. Interviews of related parties were also used as reference. This research involved laws concerning the physical features and architectural designs in the case study area. It was found that buildings and the use of the land could reduce risk through the improvement of laws concerning physical features. Such laws are (1) the 1975 City Planning Act and (2) the 1979 Building Control Act. The first Act is the proclamation issued by the Department of City Works and Town & City Planning about criteria for the use of property for town and city planning in Pang-nga province (Issue 2) while the second Act is the ministerial rules issue 55. Some of the contents could be adjusted so that the physical features and the architectural designs of the case study area can be specified properly. Two guidelines for improving the related laws are 1. issuing the City Planning Act embracing article 26 in the 1975 City Planning Act and 2. issuing the Specific City Planning Act according to article 29 of the 1975 City Planning Act. The related parties agree that both can reduce the impact of the laws on entrepreneurs and architects but they are difficult to implement. The parties suggest that the practical ways are 1. issuing ministerial rules based on article 8 (10) of the 1979 Building Control Act to control the types and the characteristics of buildings or 2. issuing local regulations based on article 10 of the 1979 Building Control Act.
Creative Commons License