Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการอนุรักษ์แหล่งประวัติศาสตร์ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนบน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Conservation guidelines for historical sites in the upper North-Eastern region
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดุษฎี ทายตะคุ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาค
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1747
Abstract
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทั่วไปของแหล่งประวัติศาสตร์ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนบนเพื่อวิเคราะห์ความสำคัญ คุณค่า และเอกลักษณ์ 2) ศึกษาการอนุรักษ์และพัฒนาแหล่งประวัติศาสตร์ที่ปฏิบัติสืบมา 3) ศึกษาโครงการเขตพื้นที่แนวตะวันออก-ตะวันตก (East-West Economic Corridor) เพื่อวิเคราะห์แนวโน้มการเปลี่ยนแปลงและผลอันอาจจะเกิดขึ้นกับแหล่งประวัติศาสตร์ ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนบนในอนาคต 4) เสนอแนวทางการอนุรักษ์แหล่งประวัติศาสตร์ ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนบน การวิจัยได้ใช้การ Focus group เป็นเครื่องมือในการประเมินลำดับความสำคัญของแหล่งประวัติศาสตร์ และใช้เทคนิค Potential Surface Analysis (PSA) ในการวิเคราะห์หาพื้นที่แหล่งประวัติศาสตร์ที่อาจจะได้รับผลกระทบจากโครงการเขตพื้นที่แนวตะวันออก-ตะวันตก( East-West Economic Corridor) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าพื้นที่แหล่งประวัติศาสตร์ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนบนมีความสำคัญและคุณค่าด้านสุนทรียภาพ ด้านประวัติศาสตร์และโบราณคดี ด้านวิทยาการและการศึกษา ซึ่งแหล่งประวัติศาสตร์เหล่านี้ได้รับผลกระทบทั้งทางบวกและทางลบจากการพัฒนาแนวถนน East-West Economic Corridor โดยแหล่งประวัติศาสตร์ที่มีแนวโน้มจะได้รับผลกระทบทางบวกมากที่สุด ได้แก่ แหล่งโบราณคดีวัดป่ามัชฌิมวราราม แหล่งโบราณคดีโนนชัย กู่บ้านหัวบึง พระธาตุขามแก่น เมืองโบราณโนนเมือง ในจังหวัดขอนแก่น วัดกลางโคกค้อ จังหวัดกาฬสินธุ์ วัดบ้านหนองห้าง วัดลัฏฐิกวัน วัดมโนภิรมย์ ในจังหวัดมุกดาหาร ในขณะที่แหล่งประวัติศาสตร์ที่มีแนวโน้มจะได้รับผลกระทบทางลบมากที่สุดคือ แหล่งประวัติศาสตร์ที่ตั้งอยู่ในเขตเมืองจังหวัดขอนแก่น ได้แก่ แหล่งโบราณคดีโนนชัย กู่บ้านหัวบึง แหล่งโบราณคดีมัชฌิมวราราม เมืองโบราณคดีโนนเมือง พระธาตุขามแก่น จังหวัดขอนแก่น และกู่ทอง ในจังหวัดมหาสารคามแนวทางการอนุรักษ์แหล่งประวัติศาสตร์ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนบนมีดังนี้ 1) บริเวณแหล่งประวัติศาสตร์ที่มีความสำคัญมากและได้รับผลกระทบทางลบในระดับสูงและปานกลาง ควรจะมีการกำหนดเขตพื้นที่เพื่อการอนุรักษ์อย่างเร่งด่วน โดยการประกาศเขตอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมศิลปกรรมโดยสำนักนโยบายและแผนสิ่งแวดล้อม และทำการขึ้นทะเบียนโบราณสถานโดยกรมศิลปากร และดำเนินการวางแผนแม่บทรวมทั้งจัดทำงบประมาณเพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการดำเนินการอนุรักษ์และพัฒนาแหล่งประวัติศาสตร์ 2) บริเวณแหล่งประวัติศาสตร์ที่มีความสำคัญปานกลางแต่ได้รับผลกระทบทางลบระดับสูงและปานกลาง ควรประกาศเขตคุ้มครองสิ่งแวดล้อมศิลปกรรมโดยสำนักนโยบายและแผนสิ่งแวดล้อม มีการวางแผนกำกับดูแลและควบคุมการใช้ที่ดินบริเวณโดยรอบแหล่งประวัติศาสตร์ และดำเนินการวางแผนแม่บทรวมทั้งจัดทำงบประมาณเพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการดำเนินการอนุรักษ์และพัฒนาแหล่งประวัติศาสตร์ 3) บริเวณแหล่งประวัติศาสตร์ที่มีความสำคัญน้อยแต่ได้รับผลกระทบทางลบระดับสูงและปานกลาง ควรมีการวางแผนการใช้ที่ดินในพื้นที่โดยรอบและจัดการสภาพแวดล้อมภายในเขตภูมิทัศน์ที่เหมาะสมกับความสำคัญและคุณค่าทางประวัติศาสตร์และโบราณคดี 4) บริเวณแหล่งประวัติศาสตร์ที่มีคุณค่าสูงและได้รับผลกระทบด้านบวกสูงและปานกลาง ควรส่งเสริมให้เป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวและแหล่งเรียนรู้ทางประวัติศาสตร์ที่ได้รับการบูรณปฏิสังขรณ์ให้คงเอกลักษณ์ดั้งเดิมไว้ โดยมีการร่วมมือกันระหว่างหน่วยงานราชการกับชุมชนเพื่อการอนุรักษ์แหล่งประวัติศาสตร์ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนบนให้คงอยู่ต่อไป 5) บริเวณแหล่งประวัติศาสตร์ที่มีคุณค่าปานกลางและได้รับผลกระทบด้านบวกสูงและปานกลาง ควรส่งเสริมให้เป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวโดยจัดสภาพแวดล้อมให้เหมาะสมและมีการวางแผนการใช้ที่ดินในพื้นที่โดยรอบ และ 6) บริเวณแหล่งประวัติศาสตร์ที่มีคุณค่าน้อยและได้รับผลกระทบด้านบวกสูงและปานกลาง ควรส่งเสริมให้ดูแลรักษาสภาพแวดล้อมโดยชุมชนและหน่วยงานระดับท้องถิ่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Objectives of this research include 1) general conditions of historical sites in the upper part of the northeast for significance, value and uniqueness analyses 2) conservation and development of historical sites that have been continuously conducted for a long time 3) areas along East-West Economic Corridor Project for transformation trend analysis and effects that may occur to historical sites in the upper part of the northeast in the future and 4) proposal of guidelines for historical sites preservation in the upper part of the northeast. Focus group has been used as a tool for assessment of priority of historical sites. Potential surface analysis technique (PSA) has been used in searching for historical sites that may be affected in areas along East-West Economic Corridor Project. According to the research, historical sites in the upper part of the northeast are significant and have value of fine scenery in terms of history/ archaeology, academy and education. These historical sites have received both positive and negative effects from East-West Economic Corridor Project. Historical sites that tend to be positively affected the most comprise Matchim Wararam Temple Historical Site, Non Chai Historical Site, Ku Ban Hua Bueng, Phra That Kham Kaen, Non Muang Ancient City in Khon Kaen Province, Klang Kok Kor Temple in Kalasin Province, Ban Nong Hang Temple, Latthikawan Temple and Manorom Temple in Mookdaharn Province. Meanwhile, historical sites that tend to be negatively affected the most are historical sites in Muang District of Khon Kaen Province which consist of Non Chai Historical Site, Ku Ban Hua Bueng, Matchim Wararam Historical site, Non Muang Ancient City, Phra That Kham Kaen in Khon Kaen Province and Ku Thong in Maha Sarakam Province.Conservation guidelines for historical sites in the upper part of the northeast comprise 1) for historical sites that have high level of significance and receive high and medium levels of negative effects, urgent stipulation of conservation areas is recommended with an announcement of art environment protection areas by Office of Policy and Environment Planning. Such sites should be registered at Department of Fine Arts. Master plan together with budget planning must be conducted as guidelines for operations of historical sites conservation and development 2) for historical sites that have medium level of significance, but receive high and medium levels of negative effects, the sites should be announced as art environment protection areas by Office of Policy and Environment Planning. Land uses surrounding historical sites should be planned, monitored and controlled. Master plan together with budget planning must be conducted as guidelines for operations of historical sites conservation and development 3) for historical sites that have low level of significance, but receive high and medium levels of negative effects, land uses in surrounding areas must be planned while appropriate environment management in the areas in line with historical and archaeological significance and value is advised 4) for historical sites that have high level of value and receive high and medium levels of positive effects, the sites should be promoted as tourist attractions and historical learning sources that have been renovated for their original uniqueness with cooperation between government agencies and communities for sustainable preservation of historical sites in the upper part of the northeast 5) for historical sites that have medium level of value and receive high and medium levels of positive effects, the sites should be promoted as tourist destinations with appropriate environment management and land use planning in surrounding areas and 6) historical sites that have low level of value and receive high and medium levels of positive effects, environmental planning should be promoted among communities and local government agencies.
Share
COinS