Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบการก่อสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยโดยชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูปแบบผนังรับน้ำหนัก โดยผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์ขนาดใหญ่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Housing construction system of load bearing wall prefabrication of the large real estate entrepreneurs
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไตรรัตน์ จารุทัศน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1731
Abstract
ในสภาวะปัจจุบันที่ผู้ประกอบการอสังหาริมทรัพย์ในประเทศไทยต้องเผชิญ คือเรื่องของต้นทุนการผลิตที่สูงขึ้น เนื่องจากสภาพเศรษฐกิจที่ชะลอตัว และวิกฤติการณ์ราคาน้ำมันที่ปรับตัวสูงขึ้น และปัญหาด้านแรงงานในภาคธุรกิจก่อสร้างที่ขาดแคลน จึงเป็นเหตุผลให้ผู้ประกอบการอสังหาริมทรัพย์ขนาดใหญ่บางราย ได้นำเทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้างแบบอุตสาหกรรมมาใช้ ซึ่งวิธีการก่อสร้างที่เป็นทางเลือกหนึ่งคือระบบชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูปแบบผนังรับน้ำหนัก โดยผู้ประกอบการได้มีการลงทุนสร้างโรงงานสำหรับผลิตชิ้นส่วนขึ้นเป็นของตนเอง เพื่อการผลิตชิ้นส่วนเป็นจำนวนมาก วิทยานิพนธ์นี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการก่อสร้างที่อยู่อาศัย โดยใช้วิธีระบบชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูปที่มีการพัฒนาโดยผู้ประกอบการอสังหาริมทรัพย์ 2 ราย โดยโครงการแรก มีการตั้งโรงงานแบบถาวร ภายนอกสถานที่ก่อสร้าง โครงการที่สอง มีการตั้งโรงงานแบบชั่วคราว ใกล้สถานที่ก่อสร้าง โดยศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกระบวนการผลิต เทคนิคการผลิตชิ้นส่วนและขั้นตอนของการก่อสร้างของทั้งสองโครงการ รวมถึงศึกษาเรื่อง ต้นทุน ระยะเวลา คุณภาพ และข้อจำกัดต่างๆของการก่อสร้าง โดยการนำรูปแบบที่อยู่อาศัยบ้านเดี่ยว 2 ชั้น พื้นที่ใช้สอย 149 ตารางเมตร และแบบบ้านเดี่ยว 2 ชั้น พื้นที่ใช้สอย 134 ตารางเมตร เป็นกรณีศึกษาจากผลการศึกษาพบว่า กระบวนการผลิตชิ้นส่วนในโรงงาน โครงการแรก ข้อดีคือ สามารถผลิตชิ้นส่วนได้จำนวนมากและมีคุณภาพ ทำให้ลดต้นทุนการผลิต ข้อด้อยคือ ต้องใช้เงินลงทุนในการตั้งโรงงานสูง ต้องใช้บุคลากรที่มีความชำนาญในการควบคุมเครื่องจักร โครงการสอง ข้อดีคือ ใช้ต้นทุนต่ำกว่าในการตั้งโรงงาน มีความยืดหยุ่นในการทำงานสูง ข้อด้อยคือ ปัญหาการขาดแคลนแรงงานที่มีคุณภาพ เทคนิคการผลิตชิ้นส่วนแตกต่างกันในการทำงานตามการออกแบบ ผลการศึกษาต้นทุนการผลิตและประกอบชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูป โครงการแรก มีต้นทุนการผลิต 1,076.36 บาท/ตารางเมตร และโครงการสอง มีต้นทุนการผลิต 1,008.44 บาท/ตารางเมตร ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อต้นทุนของทั้งสองโครงการคือ จำนวนชิ้นส่วนที่ผลิตได้และต้นทุนในการขนส่งเป็นตัวแปรสำคัญในการเพิ่มลดต้นทุนการผลิต ระยะเวลาในการก่อสร้าง โครงการแรกใช้เวลา 51 วัน โครงการสองใช้เวลา 57 วัน สิ่งที่สงผลต่อระยะเวลาโครงการคือ การวางแผนการทำงานและการใช้เครื่องจักรอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ คุณภาพในการผลิตพบชิ้นส่วนที่มีความเสียหายน้อย ซึ่งสามารถปรับปรุงได้โดยการเพิ่มทักษะความรู้ต่อบุคลากร และเน้นการตรวจสอบคุณภาพ ข้อเสนอแนะ ควรมีการนำระบบชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จมาใช้ร่วมกับวัสดุในท้องถิ่น เพื่อใช้ในการก่อสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยที่ห่างไกลแหล่งวัสดุ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays, real estate entrepreneurs have encountered several obstacles in their business operation such as the increase in cost of construction, also the slow down in business situation, tendency of rising in oil price, lack of skilled labour. These problems have become a driving force for some entrepreneurs to adapt technology in construction industry by using load bearing wall prefabrication construction system. One alternative choice for the solution of the construction method of entrepreneur by established the factories in order to produce mass production of the prefabrication. The objective of this research was to study the procedures of housing construction of load bearing wall of two real estate entrepreneurs: first case is ‘Station Factory’; the other case is ‘Site Factory’, in terms of production technique, process in construction. Analysis of results of these procedures in terms of investment, period of time, quality and limitation. The two-story single house with serviceable area 149 sq.m. and with serviceable area 134 sq.m. was chosen as a study sample. Results from the case study of these two types of factory reveal that the advantage of the Station Factory with machine operation can provide mass production and maintain its quality. However, the disadvantage is it requires high investment to set up the type of factory and need veteran workers for control a machine. On the other hand, the advantage of the Site Factory is it requires lower investment to set up the type of factory and can be more flexible, but the disadvantage is its have problems with labour shortage and its quality. Technique of production are different each other by procedure of design. In terms of construction cost for the first project has the 1,076.36 baht per square meters, the second project has the 1,008.44 baht per square meters. The factors that impact for construction cost are the number of production and the cost of transportation. As regards construction time for the first project is 51 days, the second project is 57 days. The factors that impact for construction time are the management of worker and machine by efficiency. In the aspect of quality of construction system, there are very few errors which can be improve quality that with labour trainning and control in every process. Recommendation is should be bring the prefabrication adapt with local material for constructed housing which lacking in materials.
Share
COinS