Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Evaluation of training course : case study of new entry officers development course of the customs department
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ปกรณ์ ศิริประกอบ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2019.260
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินผลโครงการฝึกอบรม : กรณีศึกษา หลักสูตรการพัฒนาข้าราชการบรรจุใหม่ กรมศุลกากร ตามแบบจำลองซิปป์ (CIPP Model) ในด้านสภาวะแวดล้อม ด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า และด้านกระบวนการ ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อด้านผลผลิตของโครงการฝึกอบรม โดยกำหนดรูปแบบการศึกษาเป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ผู้วิจัยดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลเพื่อสอบถามความคิดเห็นของผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมหลักสูตรการพัฒนาข้าราชการบรรจุใหม่ ประจำปีงบประมาณ พ.ศ. 2562 กรมศุลกากร จำนวน 245 คน ตอบแบบสอบถามกลับมาจำนวน 235 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 95.92 ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้ทำการวิเคราะห์และประมวลผลข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS โดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าสถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ การทดสอบค่า t-test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์และการถดถอย โดยกำหนดค่านัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมที่มีเพศ อายุ และระดับการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกัน มีระดับผลผลิตของโครงการฝึกอบรมแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ในขณะที่ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมที่มีประสบการณ์ทำงานที่ผ่านมาแตกต่างกัน ระดับผลผลิตของโครงการฝึกอบรมไม่แตกต่างกัน และการทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อด้านผลผลิตของโครงการ พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านกระบวนการ (Beta = 0.579) ปัจจัยด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า (Beta = 0.200) และปัจจัยด้านสภาวะแวดล้อม (Beta = 0.188) มีอิทธิพลในทิศทางบวกต่อผลผลิตของโครงการฝึกอบรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to evaluate outcomes from the training program: case study of new entry officers development course of the Customs Department according to the CIPP model in the aspects of context factor, input factor and process factor that influence the outcomes of the training program. There were 235 out of 245 trainees who responded to the questionnaire, representing 95.92%. The researchers analyzed and processed the data obtained with SPSS program by using descriptive statistics including Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation as well as inferential statistics including t-test, One Way Anova and Multiple Linear Regression by determining a statistical significance at the level of 0.05. The hypothesis testing results represented that the trainees with different gender, age, and educational level had different levels of outcomes from the training program with a statistical significance at the level of 0.05. While the trainees with different work experiences had indifferent level of outcomes from the training program. From testing the relationship of factors influencing the outcomes of the project, the process factor (Beta = 0.579), the input factor (Beta = 0.200) and the context factor (Beta = 0.188) had a positive influence on the outcomes of the training project with a statistical significance at the level of 0.05.
Creative Commons License