Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors related to pension insurance
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
สุธรรมา นิติเกษตรสุนทร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2019.247
Abstract
การศึกษาค้นคว้าในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยของทางด้านประชากรศาสตร์ที่มีความแตกต่างกันและรวมไปถึงศึกษาของปัจจัยการจูงใจที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการทำประกันชีวิตแบบบำนาญ ซึ่งประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาในครั้งนี้เป็นคนทำงานในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครโดยใช้เครื่องมือเป็นรูปแบบของแบบสอบถามในการสำรวจจำนวน 400 ชุด สถิติสำหรับในการวิเคราะห์และพรรณนา คือ ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) ในส่วนของการทดสอบสมมติฐานได้ใช้การวิเคราะห์ T-test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน (One-Way ANOVA) ส่วนของสถิติได้ใช้การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรด้วยการวิเคราะห์เพียร์สัน (Pearson’s correlation coefficient) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชายมีอายุระหว่าง 36 – 45 ปี มีสถานะเป็นโสด มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี และส่วนใหญ่เป็นพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน มีรายได้ต่อเดือนอยู่ที่ มากกว่า 55,000 บาทขึ้นไป และมีรายจ่ายอยู่ที่ 30,001 – 40,000 บาท โดยที่จำนวนเงินออมส่วนใหญ่จะอยู่ในอัตราที่ต่ำกว่า 10,000 บาท มีอัตราการเสียภาษีอยู่ที่ 10% ของเงินได้ต่อปี และในส่วนใหญ่มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัวอยู่ที่ 2 – 5 คน ซึ่งคนส่วนใหญ่ที่ทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครจะมีพฤติกรรมในการออมเงินด้วยวิธีนำไปฝากกับธนาคารเป็นส่วนใหญ่ สรุปผลจากการวิเคราะห์ พบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา จำนวนเงินออมต่อเดือน และอัตราการเสียภาษีที่แตกต่างกันทำให้มีการทำประกันชีวิตแบบบำนาญที่แตกต่างกัน และเมื่อวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยจูงใจกับการตัดสินใจทำประกันชีวิตแบบบำนาญ พบว่าการทำประกันชีวิตแบบบำนาญมีความสัมพันธ์กับปัจจัยจูงใจ ประกอบด้วย 1.ปัจจัยด้านความมั่นคงหลังเกษียณอายุและผลิตภัณฑ์ 2.ปัจจัยด้านการลดหย่อนภาษี และ 3.ปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจออม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is subjected to the study of population division and the motivational factors that related to pension life insurance. In which, the population used in this study are workers that are working in the Bangkok area with 400 survey questionnaires. The statistic of analysis and description are percentage, mean and standard deviation. T-test analysis is used for hypothesis testing (One-Way ANOVA) Pearson’s correlation is used for analyzing the statistical data. The result shows that most of the respondents are male aged between 36-45 years old, status single, bachelor’s degree and most of them are working in private company. Monthly income approximately 55,000THB and above and 30,001-40,000THB expenses monthly with less than 10,000THB savings with 10% taxes of annual income. Among these respondents are having 2-5 family members and mostly are working in Bangkok area in which their saving behaviour is to deposit their money in the bank. In conclusion, the data shows that personal factors such as gender, age, status, education level, amount of savings per month and different tax rates can result a different type of pension life insurance. When analysing the relationship between motivation factors and pension decisions. We found out that pension insurance factors are consisting of 1. Post retirement security and products 2. Tax deduction factors 3. Saving decisions
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.