Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting on policy implementation of bioeconomy : a case study on Ubonratchathani province
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย มีชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1070
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์กระบวนการขับเคลื่อนนโยบายเศรษฐกิจชีวภาพ ของจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี รวมถึงปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการขับเคลื่อนนโยบาย ตลอดจนปัญหาอุปสรรคที่ส่งผลต่อการขับเคลื่อนนโยบายเศรษฐกิจชีวภาพสู่การปฏิบัติของจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การขับเคลื่อนนโยบายเศรษฐกิจชีวภาพของจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี เป็นผลจากการดำเนินการตามโรดแมปด้านการส่งเสริมพลังงานทดแทนของภาครัฐ และมีมันสำปะหลังอินทรีย์เป็นพืชนำร่องของโครงการ ซึ่งรูปแบบการดำเนินนโยบายอยู่ในลักษณะการควบรวมและต่อยอดกับโครงการเดิมในพื้นที่คือ โครงการพัฒนาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรการปลูกมันสำปะหลัง หรือ โครงการอุบลโมเดล โดยการขับเคลื่อนนโยบายจะอาศัยความร่วมมือจากเกษตรกร ภาครัฐ และภาคเอกชนในพื้นที่ สำหรับปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการขับเคลื่อนนโยบายเศรษฐกิจชีวภาพสู่การปฏิบัติ แบ่งเป็นปัจจัยด้านเนื้อหาสาระของนโยบาย 2 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ ความไม่เป็นเหตุเป็นผลของนโยบาย และ นโยบายเป็นผลจากการควบรวมและต่อยอดโครงการเดิมในพื้นที่ ส่วนปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมของนโยบาย แบ่งเป็น 3 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ สมรรถนะของหน่วยงาน การสนับสนุนจากผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง และทัศนคติและวิถีชีวิตของเกษตรกร ในขณะที่ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่เกิดขึ้นมีส่วนเชื่อมโยงต่อปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการขับเคลื่อนนโยบาย ได้แก่ ปัญหาการสื่อสารและประสานงานจากหน่วยงานระดับบนไปยังระดับล่างไม่เพียงพอ ปัญหาผู้ปฏิบัติงานทำงานในรูปแบบเดิมที่เคยปฏิบัติมาก่อน และปัญหางบประมาณและปัจจัยสนับสนุนไม่เพียงพอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study and analyze the policy implementation of bioeconomy in Ubon Ratchathani province, including possible factors and problems that effect to such movement. This paper argues that, firstly, the movement of bioeconomy is a result of implementing roadmap project of empowering renewable energy by state and organic cassava which is the first step of the project. The movement process merge into previous project in the local which is the development project by support to plant cassava or Ubon model associated with cooperating local farmer, state and private sectors. Secondly, the factors that effects the bioeconomy movement to operation can be divided in to two substantive factors that are 1) the irrational policy and 2) the redundant policy. For environmental factors can be divided into 3 factors. 1) the capacity of related departments 2) Support from related stakeholders. 3) Farmer’s attitudes and ways of life. Thirdly, the problems directly link to effected factors in the movement. For example, communicating and cooperating problems is less effective. Some agent act mistakenly to the project’s object. The budget isn’t responsive to demand enough.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.