Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดเวลาสูญเสียในกระบวนการผลิตน้ำจิ้มโดยใช้แนวคิดลีน ซิกซ์ ซิกมา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PRODUCTION TIME LOSS REDUCTION IN SAUCE PRODUCTION LINE BY LEAN SIX SIGMA APPROACH
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปารเมศ ชุติมา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1084
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อลดเวลาสูญเสียที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการผลิตน้ำจิ้ม อันเป็นสาเหตุให้ปริมาณผลผลิตน้ำจิ้มต่ำกว่าเป้าหมายที่วางแผนไว้ ส่งผลให้ไม่สามารถส่งมอบผลิตภัณฑ์ได้ทันตามกำหนดเวลา โดยนำแนวคิดลีน ซิกซ์ ซิกมา มาประยุกต์ใช้ในการแก้ปัญหา งานวิจัยนี้ดำเนินงานตามขั้นตอนของซิกซ์ ซิกมา ประกอบด้วย 5 ระยะ ดังนี้ 1) ระยะนิยามปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น โดยทำการศึกษากระบวนการผลิตน้ำจิ้มและสภาพปัญหาของโรงงานกรณีศึกษา กำหนดปัญหาและขอบเขตในการวิจัย 2) ระยะการวัดสภาพปัญหา เริ่มด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแม่นยำของระบบการวัดของระบบอัตโนมัติที่ใช้ในการควบคุมกระบวนการผลิต จากนั้นทำการรวบรวมข้อมูลต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อระดมสมองหาปัจจัยนำเข้าที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อเวลาสูญเสียที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการผลิตน้ำจิ้ม โดยใช้แผนภูมิก้างปลา นำปัจจัยที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ของสาเหตุและผล และนำปัจจัยที่ผ่านการวิเคราะห์แล้วมาคัดกรองปัจจัยด้วยเทคนิค Failure mode and effect analysis 3) ระยะการวิเคราะห์ปัญหา เป็นการนำปัจจัยที่ผ่านการคัดกรองด้วยเครื่องมือทางสถิติต่างๆ มาหาสาเหตุที่แท้จริงของปัญหา โดยออกแบบและทำการทดลองแบบแฟคทอเรียล 2k 4) ระยะการปรับปรุงกระบวนการ ในขั้นตอนนี้ทำการหาระดับของปัจจัยที่เหมาะสม โดยทำการออกแบบการทดลองแบบส่วนประสมกลาง เพื่อหาค่าที่เหมาะสมในแต่ละปัจจัยให้มีเวลาที่ใช้ในกระบวนการผลิตน้ำจิ้มน้อยที่สุด โดยระดับของปัจจัยที่เหมาะสม คือ อุณหภูมิของน้ำเชื่อมที่ใช้ในการต้ม 77.6 องศาเซลเซียส และอุณหภูมิที่ใช้ต้มน้ำจิ้ม 91.0 องศาเซลเซียส 5) ระยะการควบคุมกระบวนการ โดยนำระดับของปัจจัยนำเข้าที่เหมาะสมทั้งหมดที่ได้จากผลการทดลองมาปฏิบัติจริง ผลจากการปรับปรุงกระบวนการพบว่า ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการผลิตน้ำจิ้มลดลงจาก 134 นาที เหลือ 70 นาที คิดเป็น 47.76% สามารถเพิ่มปริมาณผลผลิตน้ำจิ้มได้ 36.25 ตันต่อเดือน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to reduce time lost that occurs in sauce production line, which could cause the insufficiency in production. As a result, most shipments are unable to meet their delivery dates. The concept of lean six sigma applied to solve the problem. This research implementation of six sigma includes five phases: 1) Define phase, studied the sauce production and problem of case study from factory. Problem definition and scope of the research. 2) Measure phase, started with an analysis of the accuracy of the measurement system of automatic systems used in process control. Then used the brainstorm technique on factors that affect the loss incurred in the production of sauce. Analyzed the relationship between cause and effect. Factor analysis were then screened by FMEA technic. 3) Analyze phase, the analysis was carried out to determine the causes of the problem with the 2k factorial design. 4) Improve phase, Central Composite Design (CCD) was used in this experiment to find their appropriate levels which could reduce the lost time in process. In order to consume the minimum lost time in the process, the optimized value of the syrup temperature and the heating temperature are 77.60C and 91.0 0C, respectively. 5) Control phase, all settings of the significant factors derived from the previous phase were implemented in the process. It was found that could reduce the time taken in production process from 134 to 70 minutes. To sum up, the total time in production process was reduced by 47.76%. And productivity was increased to 36.25 tons per month.
Creative Commons License