Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแปลงกฏธุรกิจไปเป็นซีพีเอ็นเอ็มแอล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Transformation of business rule to CPN ML
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิวัฒน์ วัฒนาวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.999
Abstract
กฎธุรกิจมีความสำคัญและถูกนำมาปรับใช้ให้เข้ากับกระบวนการทางธุรกิจที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยกฎธุรกิจจะเป็นนิยามหรือเงื่อนไขตรรกะในกระแสงานของกระบวนการทางธุรกิจ ดังนั้นการทวนสอบว่ากฎธุรกิจที่ใช้มีความถูกต้องและความต้องกันกับกระแสงานจึงมีความสำคัญอย่างยิ่ง การสร้างแบบจำลองของกระแสงานโดยใช้คัลเลอร์เพทริเน็ตนั้นก็เป็นอีกทางเลือกหนึ่ง เพราะว่าลักษณะของแผนภาพเป็นกราฟิกทำให้ง่ายต่อการเข้าใจและมีเครื่องมือที่พร้อมสามารถทำการวิเคราะห์โดยใช้วิธีการหาปริภูมิสถานะ อย่างไรก็ตามจะพบว่ากฎธุรกิจจะถูกระบุอยู่ภายในของแบบจำลองคัลเลอร์เพทริเน็ต งานวิจัยนี้จึงนำเสนอวิธีการและเครื่องมือสำหรับแปลงกฎธุรกิจเป็นเป็นฟังก์ชันภาษาโปรแกรมซีพีเอ็นเอ็มแอลสำหรับแบบจำลองคัลเลอร์เพทริเน็ต นักวิเคราะห์ธุรกิจจะทำการนิยามกฎธุรกิจด้วยรูลอีดีเตอร์หรือตารางตัดสินใจ ซึ่งสามารถช่วยให้ผู้ใช้งานเข้าใจในกฎธุรกิจได้ดีมากขึ้น โดยเฉพาะกฎธุรกิจที่มีความซับซ้อนสูงตารางตัดสินใจสามารถช่วยอธิบายหรือแก้ไขกฎธุรกิจได้ง่ายขึ้น และกฎธุรกิจจะถูกแปลงให้อยู่ในรูปแบบของ IF-THEN โดยไม่ต้องเขียนโปรแกรม โดยใช้แม่แบบของซีพีเอ็นเอ็มแอลที่นิยามไว้เพื่อใช้สำหรับการสร้างฟังก์ชันของกฎธุรกิจและนำฟังก์ชันที่สร้างไปแทรกไว้ในแบบจำลองคัลเลอร์เพทริเน็ตโดยอัตโนมัติ ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้คือแบบจำลองกระแสงานที่ต้องการพร้อมด้วยฟังก์ชันของกฎธุรกิจ สามารถนำไปทวนสอบผลลัพธ์โดยใช้ซีพีเอ็นทูล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Business rules are crucial and most adaptive to their related business processes. These business rules define and constrain the workflow logic of the business processes. Thus, it is important to verify the business rules to ensure their correctness and consistency properties. Alternatively, to verify the business rules topology modeling of a workflow would be formalized into a Coloured Petri Nets. Because the nature of Coloured Petri Nets is graphical that does it easy to understand and readiness verification tool to verify the model with state space method. However, the business rules are mostly left behind. In this thesis introduces an approach and tool for generate business rules into CPN ML functions for Coloured Petri Nets is proposed. The business analyst would simply define the business rules with rule editor or decision table that help user for good understanding in the business rules, especially the decision table can be describe and easy to change the complex business rules. The business rules is translate in form of IF-THEN rules without writing programming code. Then, the predefined CPN ML template is used to generate the corresponding business rule functions and the functions would be automatically inscribed into the Coloured Petri Nets. The resulting formal model of the workflow of the business process is completely drawn with the valid CPN ML functions inscription of the given business rules. The CPN Tools is used to verify this resulting Coloured Petri Nets.
Share
COinS