Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Terminology on competition law
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ปรีมา มัลลิกะมาส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การแปลและการล่าม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2019.193
Abstract
สารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอประมวลศัพท์เรื่องกฎหมายการแข่งขันทางการค้า ประกอบด้วยคำศัพท์ในส่วนที่เป็นลักษณะทั่วไป หลักเกณฑ์การพิจารณาการกำหนดตลาด ผู้ที่มีส่วนในตลาด โครงสร้างตลาด และพฤติกรรมที่ไม่ก่อให้เกิดการแข่งขันทางการค้า โดยมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อใช้เป็นแหล่งอ้างอิงและแหล่งที่รวบรวมความรู้ให้แก่ผู้ประกอบธุรกิจหรือบุคคลทั่วไปที่สนใจศึกษากฎหมายฉบับนี้ ในการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ฉบับนี้ ได้ศึกษาและนำทฤษฎีและแนวทางการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ของนักศัพทวิทยาและสำนักต่าง ๆ มาประยุกต์ใช้ โดยแบ่งเป็น 5 ขั้นตอนที่สำคัญ ดังนี้ 1) การกำหนดหัวข้อ ขอบเขตการศึกษา แลวัตถุประสงค์ในการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ 2) การศึกษาทฤษฎีและระเบียบวิธีในการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ 3) การรวบรวมข้อมูลเพื่อจัดทำคลังข้อมูลภาษา และการดึงคำศัพท์เฉพาะทาง 4) การสร้างมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ 5) การจัดทำบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์เบื้องต้นและบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์เพื่อกำหนดนิยามและคำศัพท์เทียบเคียงในภาษาไทย ประมวลศัพท์เรื่องกฎหมายการแข่งทางการค้านี้ประกอบด้วยคำศัพท์ทั้งหมด 36 คำ ซึ่งนำเสนอตามการจัดกลุ่มและลำดับของมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ การนำเสนอคำศัพท์แต่ละคำนั้น ประกอบด้วยคำศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษ คำศัพท์เทียบเคียงในภาษาไทย คำนิยาม ประเภททางไวยากรณ์ หมวดหมู่ บริบทอ้างอิงที่พบคำศัพท์ รูปทางภาษาอื่นของคำศัพท์ ความสัมพันธ์กับคำศัพท์อื่น เป็นต้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This special research aims to present terminology on Competition Law which consists of terms relating to regulation on market definition, undertaking, market structure and anti-competitive conducts. The main objective of the special research is proposed as reference and knowledge management for entrepreneurs or those who are interested in this field. This research study is based on theories and methodology of terminology process proposed by various terminologists and organizations. This process concludes 5 main steps: 1) defining topic, scope of the study and objectives of the terminology 2) study on theories and methodology of terminology 3) compiling data to create the corpus and extracting terms from the corpus 4) drawing the conceptual relation 5) setting up the extraction records and terminological records to determine definition and term in Thai. The terminology on Competition Law includes 36 terms, presented according to the group and sequence of the conceptual relation. Each term is presented with information of English terms, Thai terms, definition, grammatical category, subject field, text reference, linguistic specification, cross-reference.
Creative Commons License