Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Terminology on performance indices for power plant
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ปรีมา มัลลิกะมาศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การแปลและการล่าม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2019.192
Abstract
สารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอประมวลศัพท์เรื่องดัชนีสมรรถนะโรงไฟฟ้าซึ่งประกอบด้วยศัพท์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสมรรถนะโรงไฟฟ้าด้านความพร้อมเดินเครื่อง ความเชื่อถือได้ และการบำรุงรักษา โดยใช้ทฤษฎีและกระบวนการทางศัพทวิทยาในการจัดประมวลศัพท์อย่างเป็นระบบเพื่อให้ได้ศัพท์เทียบเคียงภาษาไทยซึ่งเป็นผลผลิตสุดท้ายของการทำประมวลศัพท์ที่มีความเหมาะสมและเป็นที่ยอมรับในกลุ่มผู้ใช้งาน และเป็นประโยชน์ในฐานะเครื่องมือสำหรับนักแปล รวมทั้งเป็นแหล่งอ้างอิงการใช้คำที่เกี่ยวข้องกับดัชนีสมรรถนะโรงไฟฟ้าแก่วิศวกรหรือผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสาขาวิชา รวมทั้งบุคคลทั่วไปที่สนใจศึกษาข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับดัชนีสมรรถนะโรงไฟฟ้า ระเบียบวิธีการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์นี้ประกอบด้วย 6 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การกำหนดหัวข้อและขอบเขตของประมวลศัพท์ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย และวัตถุประสงค์ในการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ 2) การศึกษาและรวบรวมข้อมูลและเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับดัชนีสมรรถนะโรงไฟฟ้า 3) การสร้างคลังข้อมูลภาษาจากเอกสารดัชนีสมรรถนะโรงไฟฟ้าที่คัดเลือกไว้ 4) การคัดเลือกศัพท์จากคลังข้อมูลภาษา 5) การกำหนดรูปแบบของมโนทัศน์และมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ 6) การจัดทำบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์เบื้องต้น บันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์ พร้อมนิยามและศัพท์เทียบเคียงภาษาไทย ประมวลศัพท์เรื่องดัชนีสมรรถนะโรงไฟฟ้าประกอบด้วยศัพท์ทั้งหมด 39 คำ โดยจัดเรียงตามกลุ่มมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์และได้รวบรวมไว้ในดัชนีค้นคำศัพท์ท้ายเล่มตามลำดับตัวอักษรภาษาอังกฤษ บันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์ประกอบด้วย ศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษ ศัพท์เทียบเคียงภาษาไทย ประเภททางไวยากรณ์ บริบทที่พบศัพท์ นิยาม ข้อมูลทางภาษา เช่น คำเหมือน คำตรงกันข้าม และข้อมูลอ้างอิง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This special research aims to present terminology on performance indices for power plant including terms related to availability, reliability and maintainability of power plant. The special research is based on related theories and methodology of terminology in order to gain practical and appropriate Thai equivalents which are the product of terminological work. The terminology will be beneficial as a reference for translators, engineers and all parties involved in this special field as well as those who are interested in power plant performance indices. The terminological methodology of this special research consists of 6 steps: 1) defining the topic the scope, the target group and the purpose of the terminology 2) studying and collecting the information related to power plant performance indices 3) compiling the corpus from selected documents 4) extracting terms from the corpus 5) defining concept and constructing conceptual relations 6) creating extraction records and terminological records including Thai equivalents and definition of terms in Thai The terminology on performance indices for power plant consists of 39 terms presented according to conceptual relations. The terminological record of each term consists of source term in English, Thai equivalent, grammatical category, subject field, definition, illustration, linguistic specification and cross-reference.
Creative Commons License