Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาผลกระทบของข้อมูลความโน้มถ่วงพิภพที่มีต่อการปรับแก้โครงข่ายระดับชั้นที่ 1 ในพื้นที่ประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An investigation on effects of using gravity data in adjustment procedures of the 1st order leveling network in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เฉลิมชนม์ สถิระพจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสำรวจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1313
Abstract
ค่าความสูงออร์โทเมตริกของหมุดหลักฐานทางดิ่งในโครงข่ายระดับชั้นที่ 1 ในพื้นที่ประเทศไทย มีระดับทะเลปานกลางเป็นพื้นหลักฐานอ้างอิง ปัจจุบันมีกระจายครอบคลุมอยู่ทั่วประเทศ ใช้เป็นค่าอ้างอิงทางดิ่งสำหรับงานด้านวิศวกรรมในหลายสาขา สำหรับประเทศไทยโดยกรมแผนที่ทหาร ได้มีการสำรวจค่าความโน้มถ่วงพิภพแบบสัมพัทธ์ ซึ่งค่าความโน้มถ่วงพิภพนี้ เป็นองค์ประกอบหนึ่งในการพัฒนาค่าความสูงออร์โทเมตริกให้มีความละเอียดถูกต้องมากขึ้น โดยในแต่ละบริเวณพื้นที่จะมีค่าความโน้มถ่วงพิภพที่แตกต่างกันตามลักษณะของภูมิประเทศและส่งผลต่อการคำนวณค่าความสูงออร์โทเมตริกของหมุดหลักฐานทางดิ่งในโครงข่ายระดับชั้นที่ 1 วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อแสดงผลกระทบของค่าความโน้มถ่วงพิภพที่มีต่อการคำนวณค่าความสูงออร์โทเมตริกของหมุดหลักฐานทางดิ่งในโครงข่ายระดับชั้นที่ 1 ผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่า ค่าความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าระดับสูงที่ได้จากการสำรวจระดับชั้นที่ 1 กับค่าระดับสูงที่ได้จากการศึกษาบริเวณหมุดชุมทาง แตกต่างกันสูงสุดในพื้นที่เขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล พื้นที่ตอนบนเกาะหลัก และพื้นที่ตอนใต้เกาะหลัก เท่ากับ 0.07 | 37.6 และ 1.2 มม. ตามลำดับ โดยผลการศึกษาสามารถนำไปเป็นแนวทางในอนาคตสำหรับการสำรวจโครงข่ายระดับชั้นที่ 1 ของประเทศต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Orthometric Height of Vertical Benchmarks in the 1st Order Leveling Network in Thailand is referred by the Mean Sea Level. Now, these vertical benchmarks are widely distributed over Thai region and have been used as references for various engineering applications. In Thailand especially the Royal Thai Survey Department (RTSD), a relative gravimetric survey has been carried out. The gravity data can be considered as the main factor in developing more precise orthometric heights. In each specific area, the gravity data is very much dependent on its terrain and this variation will inevitably affect a calculation of an orthometric height for each 1st order vertical benchmarks. This paper aims to present an effect of the gravity data on the determination of orthometric height of the 1st order vertical benchmarks. The study result shows that the difference between the height level of the 1st order leveling survey and the height level of the study on junction benchmark is maximally different in Bangkok and its perimeter areas, Northern part of Ko Lak and Southern part of Ko Lak which are 0.07 | 37.6 and 1.2 mm. respectively. The results of the study can be used as a future practice of the 1st order leveling survey for Thailand.
Share
COinS