Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบจำลองการจำแนกไอซีดี-เทน ทีเอ็ม ข้ามภาษาโดยใช้เหมืองข้อความ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Model for classify ICD-10 TM cross language using text mining
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกริก ภิรมย์โสภา
Second Advisor
กฤษณ์ เจริญลาภ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1162
Abstract
ปัจจุบันเทคโนโลยีมีส่วนเข้ามาช่่วยงานทางการแพทย์มากมาย ซึ่งส่วนหนึ่งของงานเวชระเบียนในการจำแนกโรคเพื่อบันทึกไอซีดี-เทน ทีเอ็ม ก็เช่นกัน แต่เนื่องด้วยระบบปัจจุบันโดยหลักมนุษย์ยังเป็นผู้ดำเนินการและต้องอาศัยความรู้เฉพาะทาง ความชำนาญของผู้ทำงาน ซึ่งวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้นำเสนอแบบจำลองในการจำแนก ไอซีดี-เทน ทีเอ็มอัตโนมัติโดยใช้เหมืองข้อความ ซึ่งได้นำการค้นคืนมาช่วยในการวิเคราะห์คำ เพิ่มความแม่นยำในการจำแนกไอซีดี-เทน ทีเอ็ม และอัลกอริทึมที่้ใช้ในการจำแนกไอซีดี-เทน ทำการเลือกโดยเปรียบเทียบผลคำวินิจฉัย 3,000 คำวินิจฉัยจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญกับอัลกอริทึมนาอีฟเบย์ การตัดสินใจต้นไม้ ซัพพอร์ตเวกเตอร์แมชชีน เพื่อหาค่าความถูกต้อง ค่าความแม่นยำ และค่าระลึก ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้อัลกอริทึมนาอีฟเบย์ให้ค่าความถูกต้อง และค่าความแม่นยำสูงสุด วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงเลือกอัลกอริทึมนาอีฟเบย์เพื่อทำการสร้างแบบจำลองการจำแนกไอซีดี-เทน ทีเอ็ม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays, technology has been involved in medical area for various purposes including Medical Records which ICD-10 TM classification for ICD-10 TM record is one of its parts. However, the existing system for record ICD-10 TM requires specialist or expertise for classifying ICD-10 TM that leads to the late of processing, incorrectness or serious consequences. This thesis proposes model for classifying ICD-10 TM using machine learning and information retrieval to find similarity word. The classifier algorithms, Naïve Bayes, Support Vector Machine and Decision Tree were used to compare with 3,000 diagnosis note for retrieving correctness, accuracy and recall values. The results were exposed that Naïve Bayes gives the best result. Therefore, this thesis has decided to adopt Naïve Bayes algorithm for developing ICD-10 TM classification model.
Creative Commons License