Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาเชิงขับเคลื่อนด้วยแบบจำลองของต้นแบบแอนดรอยด์แอปพลิเคชันจากแผนภาพนำทางหน้าต่าง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Model driven development of android application prototype from windows navigation diagram
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1160
Abstract
ในช่วงหลายปีที่ผ่านมา การเติบโตของตลาดสมาร์ทโฟนได้นำไปสู่การพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันมือถือที่เพิ่มมากขึ้น การพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันมือถือด้วยแนวทางแบบรวดเร็วจะตอบสนองต่อการเติบโตของตลาดได้ งานวิจัยนี้ได้นำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาเชิงขับเคลื่อนด้วยแบบจำลอง สำหรับการสร้างรหัสต้นทางจียูไอเบื้องต้นของแอนดรอยด์แอปพลิเคชันจากแผนภาพนำทางหน้าต่าง แผนภาพนำเข้าจะถูกแปลงเป็นเอกซ์เอ็มแอล เพื่อใช้เป็นเมตาดาตาสำหรับการแปลงแบบจำลอง ผลลัพธ์สุดท้ายที่ได้คือ ไฟล์เอกซ์เอ็มแอลและไฟล์จาวาสำหรับการจัดหน้าของแต่ละส่วนต่อประสานผู้ใช้ โดยแต่ละไฟล์เอกซ์เอ็มแอลจะประกอบด้วยข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับยูไออิลิเมนต์ และไฟล์จาวาจะบรรจุส่วนการดำเนินการ ระเบียบวิธีการที่นำเสนอจะสนับสนุนเพิ่มการนำกลับมาใช้ใหม่อันเนื่องมาจากการใช้แม่แบบการจัดหน้าส่วนต่อประสานผู้ใช้ นอกจากนี้ ความเป็นอัตโนมัติจากการใช้วิธีการแปลงแบบจำลองจะทำให้มั่นใจในความถูกต้องของส่วนต่อประสานที่ถูกสร้างจากการออกแบบด้วยแผนภาพนำทางหน้าต่าง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In recent years, the growth of smartphone market has led to the increasing development of mobile application. The rapid approach of mobile application development would respond to the market growth. This research presents a model driven development approach for creating preliminary GUI source code of Android application from windows navigation diagrams. The input diagram is converted to XML used as the metadata for model transformation. The final results of XML and Java files will be obtained for each UI layout where each XML file contains UI element information, and the Java file contains the actions. The proposed methodology would promote the reusability due to the use of UI layout template. The automation with model transformation would also ensure the integrity of interfaces generated from the design with windows navigation diagrams.
Share
COinS