Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบรูปการออกแบบเริ่มต้นสำหรับโปรแกรมประยุกต์ด้านเครือข่ายสังคม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Initial design patterns for social network based applications
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นครทิพย์ พร้อมพูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1157
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันเว็บไซต์เครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ได้รับความนิยมเป็นอย่างมาก อัตราผู้ใช้งานและอัตราการขยายตัวของข้อมูลเติบโตขึ้นอย่างรวดเร็ว นักวิจัยและนักพัฒนาจำนวนมากให้ความสนใจในการนำข้อมูลเหล่านั้นมาทำการวิเคราะห์และศึกษาหาความสัมพันธ์ของข้อมูลเพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการขององค์กร กระบวนการร้องขอข้อมูลจำเป็นต้องเข้าใจถึงกิจกรรมที่ใช้ในการเชื่อมต่อกับส่วนต่อประสานโปรแกรมประยุกต์และรูปแบบของข้อมูลที่ใช้ในแต่ละเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ อีกทั้งข้อมูลที่ได้รับมานั้นต้องทำการประมวลผลเพื่อที่จะนำมาแสดงผลในรูปแบบที่เหมาะสม โดยแต่ละกระบวนการนั้นต้องใช้เวลาในการศึกษาและทำความเข้าใจเป็นเวลานาน งานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอแบบรูปการออกแบบเริ่มต้นสำหรับโปรแกรมประยุกต์ด้านเครือข่ายสังคม ในแต่ละแบบรูปนำเสนอถึงกรอบพื้นฐานของกระบวนการที่เริ่มต้นตั้งแต่การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ และการแสดงผลข้อมูล อีกทั้งยังนำเสนอตัวอย่างโปรแกรมประยุกต์ของข้อมูลเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์อีกด้วย แบบรูปการออกแบบเริ่มต้นสำหรับโปรแกรมประยุกต์ด้านเครือข่ายสังคมมี 4 ประเภทแบบรูปโดยประกอบไปด้วย แบบรูปการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล, แบบรูปการเปลี่ยนโครงสร้าง, แบบรูปการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล, แบบรูปการนำเสนอข้อมูล ซึ่งในแต่ละแบบรูปยังประกอบไปด้วยกระบวนการ ซึ่งมีสิ่งสำคัญในแต่ละกระบวนการคือ คำอธิบาย ตัวอย่าง ปัญหา และแนวทางการแก้ปัญหา อีกทั้งผู้วิจัยได้จัดทำตัวอย่างการนำแบบรูปไปประยุกต์ใช้กับข้อมูลของเว็บไซต์เครือข่ายสังคม แบบรูปดังกล่าวและตัวอย่างการประยุกต์ใช้นั้นจะมีประโยชน์กับนักวิจัยและนักพัฒนาเป็นอย่างมากเพราะจะช่วยให้เข้าใจถึงกระบวนการเบื้องต้นในการออกแบบโปรแกรมประยุกต์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Social network websites are currently highly popular. This can be shown from the number of users and the amount of shared data that are rapidly increasing. Many researchers and system developers would like to use the provided data and its relationship for analysis and reporting to serve organization needs. To retrieve the needed data, it is necessary to understand the general activities to connect to the application programming interface and the data formats for specific requirements of each social network. Then the retrieved data must be processed and finally visualized in a suitable way. This may take a long time to obtain such information. This research proposes initial design patterns for social network applications. The proposed patterns are conceptually based on the analysis of the common activities, starting from the data collection process through the data visualization process, and of the general applications of provided data. They are composed of 4 types; Data collection patterns, Data reorganization patterns, Data analytics patterns and Data presentation pattern. Each one also contains the sub patterns called processes. Each process mainly contain description, example, problem, solution. In addition, examples of the proposed patterns application for utilizing the data obtained from social network websites. The proposed patterns and examples of application will be directly beneficial to researchers and system developers as a preliminary design process to earn information from provided social network websites.
Share
COinS