Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางอิงแบบจำลองในการสร้างเว็บศูนย์รวม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Model-based approach to generating web portals
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1138
Abstract
เว็บศูนย์รวมได้ถูกออกแบบเป็นทางเข้าออกของการเชื่อมต่อสารสนเทศและบริการผ่านอินเทอร์เน็ต อย่างไรก็ตาม การออกแบบของเว็บศูนย์รวมมีแนวโน้มที่จะประสบปัญหาจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงความต้องการและโดเมนธุรกิจที่เกิดบ่อย งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้นำเสนอแนวทางอิงแบบจำลองในการสร้างเว็บศูนย์รวมแบบอัตโนมัติบนพื้นฐานของการจำลองแบบคลาส โดยแบบจำลองหลักของการออกแบบประกอบด้วย แบบจำลองทางความคิด แบบจำลองนำทาง เเละแบบจำลองการนำเสนอ การจำแนกประเภทแบบจำลองลักษณะดังกล่าวจะช่วยให้เห็นความเชื่อมโยงขององค์ประกอบของการสร้างเว็บได้อย่างชัดเจน กล่าวคือ ความสำคัญของแบบจำลองทางความคิดที่ถูกสร้างขึ้นโดยปราศจากมุมมองของการนำทางและการนำเสนอจะสามารถลดค่าใช้จ่ายการพัฒนาเว็บศูนย์รวมอันเนื่องมาจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงได้ การสร้างเมตาโมเดลของการนำทางและการนำเสนอแบบอัตโนมัติและเชื่อมต่อเข้ากับเค้าโครงแม่แบบด้วยระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นจะเป็นโซลูชันที่สามารถประหยัดค่าใช้จ่ายสำหรับการพัฒนาเว็บศูนย์รวมได้ นอกจากนี้ งานวิจัยยังได้ประยุกต์ใช้กรอบงานแองกูลาเจเอส ซึ่งเป็นเทคโนโลยีการออกแบบโครงสร้างบนพื้นฐานการออกแบบตามหลักการเว็บวิศวกรรมเเละการกำหนดแม่แบบด้วยแบบจำลอง เพื่อลดขั้นตอนของการพัฒนาเว็บศูนย์รวมที่มีคุณลักษณะหรือประเภทที่เเตกต่างหรือมีความหลากหลาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A web portal is designed as a gateway to provide internet information and services. However, the design of web portals is subject to the frequent change of requirements and business domain. This research presents a model-based approach to automating the construction of web portals on the basis of class modeling. The core design models are classified into the conceptual model, the navigation model, and the presentation model that would clearly visualize the linkage among the components of the web being created. The essence that the conceptual model is created by ignoring all the aspects regarding navigation and presentation could reduce the cost of web portal development due to changes. Automated creation of navigation and presentation metamodels and binding them with layout templates via the implemented system would be an economical solution for web portal development. In addition, this research has applied the AngularJS framework, which is the technology for the structural design based on the principle of web engineering and stereotype template, for reducing the development steps of web portals with various containment categories or properties.
Share
COinS