Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเตรียมเอกสารอัตโนมัติจากต้นแบบเอชทีเอ็มแอล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Automating Documentation of HTML Prototype
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1152
Abstract
การสร้างต้นแบบเป็นเทคนิคหนึ่งที่สามารถใช้เพื่อทดสอบกระบวนการทางธุรกิจหรือกระแสส่วนต่อประสาน การสร้างต้นแบบมีสองประเภทหลัก กล่าวคือ แบบรวดเร็ว และเชิงวิวัฒน์ ต้นแบบเอชทีเอ็มแอลถูกจัดอยู่ในประเภทต้นแบบเชิงวิวัฒน์ ต้นแบบชนิดนี้จะถูกสร้างใหม่ ปรับให้ถูกต้องยิ่งขึ้น และวิวัฒนาการไปสู่ระบบที่ปฏิบัติงานได้ เอกสารคำอธิบายต้นแบบเป็นเอกสารประกอบที่จำเป็นต้องจัดทำขึ้น ในงานนี้ คำอธิบายต้นแบบถูกนิยามว่าเป็นเอกสารที่อธิบายรายละเอียดของการออกแบบส่วนต่อประสานผู้ใช้และกระแสงานที่นำเสนอโดยแผนภาพการนำทางหน้าต่างสมมูล เอกสารดังกล่าวเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของข้อกำหนดความต้องการซอฟต์แวร์ซึ่งเตรียมขึ้นเพื่อให้ลูกค้าลงนามตกลงในเฟสการวิเคราะห์ความต้องการ อย่างไรก็ตาม การจัดทำเอกสารของต้นแบบหรือการสร้างคำอธิบายต้นแบบต้องใช้ทรัพยากร มีแนวโน้มที่จะเกิดความผิดพลาด และเลวร้ายมากขึ้นในกรณีที่ความต้องการเปลี่ยนแปลง งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้เสนอแนวทางอัตโนมัติเพื่อสร้างคำอธิบายต้นเหตุจากการเก็บเกี่ยวเนื้อหาของต้นแบบเอชทีเอ็มแอล โดยภาษาคำอธิบายกราฟหรือ ดอท ได้ถูกใช้เพื่อช่วยในการสร้างแผนภาพการนำทางหน้าต่างสมมูล ทั้งนี้ ระบบที่ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นจะช่วยอำนวยความสะดวกงานจัดเตรียมเอกสาร พัฒนาบูรณภาพของสิ่งส่งมอบ และเพิ่มผลิตภาพของโครงการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Prototyping can be used as a technique to test business process or user interface flows. There are two major prototyping: Rapid and Evolutionary. A HTML prototype is regarded as a kind of the Evolutionary prototype. During the evolutionary development, the prototype is rebuilt, refined, and evolved to the functional system. The creation of prototype description document is also required as the supplementary. In this work, prototype description is defined as the document describing the details of user interface design and flows represented by window navigation equivalent diagram. The document is part of the Software Requirements Specification prepared for the client to sign-off the requirements analysis phase. However, the documentation of prototypes or the creation of prototype description is resource consuming, error-prone, and aggravated in case of requirements change. This research thus presents an automated approach to creating prototype description from harvested HTML prototypes. The graph description language, DOT, is used to aid the construction of window navigation equivalent diagram. The implemented system would facilitate the documentation chore, improve integrity of deliverables, and increase project productivity.
Creative Commons License