Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ภาษาจำเพาะโดเมนสำหรับการสร้างส่วนประกอบแสดงผลภาพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Domain Specific Language for Rendering Visual Components
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1150
Abstract
ปัญญาธุรกิจ หรือ บีไอ ประกอบด้วยการใช้เครื่องมือที่หลากหลาย แอปพลิเคชัน และระเบียบวิธีการต่าง ๆ เพื่อช่วยให้องค์กรสามารถรวบรวม และจัดเตรียมข้อมูลสำหรับการวิเคราะห์ พัฒนา ค้นถามข้อมูล และการออกรายงาน แดชบอร์ด การทำจินตทัศน์ข้อมูล เพื่อนำเสนอผลลัพธ์เชิงวิเคราะห์ให้แก่ผู้ใช้ อย่างไรก็ตาม บีไอโซลูชันส่วนใหญ่ในท้องตลาดมีลักษณะการทำงานที่ขึ้นกับแพลตฟอร์ม และต้องใช้ซอฟต์แวร์เฉพาะในการประมวลผลการแสดงผลภาพ งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้นำเสนอแนวทางการทำงานที่ไม่ขึ้นกับแพลตฟอร์มสำหรับการทำจินตทัศน์ข้อมูลและสารสนเทศโดยใช้ภาษาจำเพาะโดเมน หรือดีเอสแอล วากยสัมพันธ์ของดีเอสแอลที่พัฒนาขึ้นในงานนี้ถูกนิยามด้วยอีบีเอ็นเอฟ ประโยชน์ของการใช้แนวทางการแสดงผลภาพซึ่งไม่ขึ้นกับแพลตฟอร์มด้วยสคริปต์ดีเอสแอล เป็นผลอันเนื่องมาจากภาษาเพียงมุ่งเน้นไปที่ข้อมูลหลัก โดยไม่มีข้อจำกัดในการเลือกใช้ไลบรารีแสดงจินตทัศน์ข้อมูล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Business Intelligence (BI) encompasses a variety of tools, applications and methodologies that enable organizations to collect and prepare data for analysis, develop and run queries against the data, and create reports, dashboards, data visualizations to make the analytical results available to end users. However, most BI solutions in the market are platform-dependent and require particular software for rendering. This research thus presents a platform-independent approach for visualizing data and information using domain specific language (DSL). The syntax of DSL developed in this work is defined with EBNF. The use of DSL scripts for rendering provides the benefit of platform-independent as the language simply focuses on primitive data, whereas the library for data visualizations remains intact.
Share
COinS