Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินผลกระทบของระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ประเภทบนหลังคาต่อแรงดันไฟฟ้าไม่สมดุลในระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าแรงดันต่ำ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Impact assessment of rooftop PV on unbalanced voltage in low voltage distribution systems
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรชัย ชัยทัศนีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1286
Abstract
ในสภาวะที่ความต้องการในการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าที่เพิ่มขึ้นในปัจจุบัน รวมไปถึงการขยายตัวทางเศรษฐกิจของประเทศ ทำให้ภาครัฐบาลมีการสนับสนุนให้มีการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานทดแทนเพื่อใช้ภายในประเทศ และหนึ่งในพลังงานทดแทนที่สำคัญคือ พลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ ทำให้มีการสนับสนุนให้มีการติดตั้งระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ประเภทบนหลังคาในภาคครัวเรือนมากขึ้น และเนื่องจากการติดตั้งระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ประเภทบนหลังคาที่เพิ่มขึ้นนี้เอง อาจส่งผลให้เกิดผลกระทบด้านลบต่อระบบจำหน่าย กล่าวคือ ระดับแรงดันไฟฟ้าในบางช่วงของสายและในบางช่วงเวลามีค่าสูงกว่าระดับที่ยอมรับได้ และทำให้ค่าแรงดันไฟฟ้าไม่สมดุลมีค่าเพิ่มมากขึ้น ซึ่งปัญหาเหล่านี้จะส่งผลเสียต่ออุปกรณ์อื่นๆ ในระบบไฟฟ้าสามเฟสได้ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้เริ่มต้นจากการพัฒนาแบบจำลองที่ศึกษาผลกระทบของการติดตั้งระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ประเภทบนหลังคาเพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบต่อระบบโครงข่ายไฟฟ้าด้านแรงดันไฟฟ้าและนำเสนอแนวทางในการลดผลกระทบของการติดตั้งระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ประเภทบนหลังคา 2 วิธี คือ การติดตั้งหม้อแปลงจำหน่ายเพิ่มเติม และการจัดเฟสของโหลดใหม่ เพื่อให้การติดตั้งระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ประเภทบนหลังคามีการจัดการที่มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น รวมไปถึงส่งผลกระทบด้านลบหรือความสูญเสียต่อระบบไฟฟ้าน้อยที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Due to the increase of electrical energy demand and economic growth in Thailand, government has been acted accordingly by encouraging the installation of renewable energy. Among many options of renewable energy, solar energy is most popular. Therefore, rooftop PV installation has been highly encouraged and supported. Anyway, the rise of rooftop PV installation has several undesirable effects on distribution systems such as violation of voltage limit and unbalanced voltage, which are capable of sabotaging many devices in the system. This thesis starts from the modeling of rooftop PV for studying the impacts on system voltages. Also, this thesis proposes two approaches for minimizing the impacts of rooftop PV on the system. These are the installation of utilization transformers and the phase balancing of loads. The proposed approaches allow rooftop PV to be effectively manageable, and help reduce undesirable impacts on the distribution systems.
Share
COinS