Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การทำให้เป็นจริงบนฐานคลื่นพาห์ของการมอดูเลตเชิงสเปซเวกเตอร์สำหรับอินเวอร์เตอร์สามระดับ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Carrier-Based Realization of Space-Vector Modulation for Three-Level Inverters
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ แสงวงค์วาณิชย์
Second Advisor
สุรพงศ์ สุวรรณกวิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1270
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการทำการมอดูเลตเชิงสเปซเวกเตอร์รูปแบบต่างๆของอินเวอร์เตอร์สามระดับให้เป็นจริงบนฐานคลื่นพาห์โดยอาศัยทฤษฏีการมอดูเลตแบบขั้วคู่ ซึ่งช่วยให้การมอดูเลตเชิงสเปซเวกเตอร์ทำได้ง่ายขึ้นอย่างมาก วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้นำเสนอวิธีการหาค่าแรงดันอ้างอิงที่ใช้เปรียบเทียบกับคลื่นพาห์โดยคำนวณจากค่าแรงดันคำสั่งและแรงดันลำดับศูนย์ที่เหมาะสม และได้ประยุกต์ใช้วิธีการที่นำเสนอกับการมอดูเลตเชิงเวกเตอร์ที่เป็นที่นิยม 2 รูปแบบ คือ การมอดูเลตเชิงสเปซเวกเตอร์ที่ใช้เวกเตอร์สามตัวที่ใกล้ที่สุดและการมอดูเลตเชิงสเปซเวกเตอร์ที่ใช้เวกเตอร์เสมือนสามตัวที่ใกล้ที่สุด ผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่า อัลกอลิทึมที่ได้นำเสนอสามารถทำให้เป็นจริงได้โดยง่าย และทฤษฎีมีความถูกต้องและใช้งานได้จริงในเชิงปฏิบัติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents carrier-based realization of all space-vector modulation methods for three-level inverters using dipolar modulation theory, which greatly simplify the practical implementation. Algorithm to derive reference voltages for comparison with carrier waves is given using only voltage commands and appropriate zero voltages. As examples, the proposed algorithm is applied to two space-vector modulation methods, i.e. the nearest-three-vector modulation (NTV) and the nearest-three-virtual-vector (NTV2) modulation. The experimental results show that the proposed unified algorithm can be realized very easily, and all the theoretical results are correct and feasible in practice.
Creative Commons License