Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการป้องกันการรั่วซึมน้ำที่รอยต่อระหว่างแผ่นคอนกรีตหล่อสำเร็จด้วยยางบิวไทล์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of water leak prevention at connections of precast concrete panels with butyl rubber
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิทิต ปานสุข
Second Advisor
พงศ์ศักดิ์ วิวรรธนะเดช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1249
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาการป้องกันการรั่วซึมน้ำที่รอยต่อระหว่างแผ่นคอนกรีตหล่อสำเร็จด้วยยางบิวไทล์ โดยทำการศึกษาคุณสมบัติของแผ่นยางบิวไทล์ในการกันน้ำซึมผ่านที่รอยต่อคอนกรีต ประดิษฐ์รูปแบบการติดตั้งยางบิวไทล์ที่รอยต่อคำนึงจากความเป็นไปได้ในขั้นตอนการผลิตและการติดตั้งแผ่นคอนกรีตหล่อสำเร็จ วิเคราะห์หาค่าการเคลื่อนที่แบบสัมพัทธ์ที่รอยต่อระหว่างแผ่นคอนกรีตหล่อสำเร็จในช่วงการใช้งานด้วยระเบียบวิธีทางไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าความเครียดที่เกิดขึ้นกับค่าความเครียดเนื่องจากการแตกร้าวของคอนกรีต รวมทั้งเปรียบเทียบค่าความเครียดเนื่องจากการหดตัวกับค่าความเครียดเนื่องจากการแตกร้าวของคอนกรีต โดยใช้ค่ามากสุดที่ครอบคลุมค่าความเครียดทุกกรณีไปทำการให้ค่าการเคลื่อนที่กับตัวอย่างทดสอบการป้องกันการรั่วซึมน้ำที่รอยต่อระหว่างแผ่นคอนกรีตหล่อสำเร็จในระดับห้องปฏิบัติการ จากการศึกษาพบว่ายางบิวไทล์มีคุณสมบัติทางเคมีที่ยึดติดกันกับคอนกรีตได้เป็นอย่างดี โดยทที่ลักษณะความเสียหายของยางบิวไทล์เป็นแบบโคฮีซีฟ ทำให้เมื่อยางบิวไทล์ขาดออกจากกัน สามารถนำมายึดติดกันได้ใหม่ รูปแบบการติดตั้งยางบิวไทล์ที่ประดิษฐ์ขึ้นนั้นสามารถกันน้ำซึมผ่านได้ นอกจากนี้การให้ค่าการเคลื่อนที่กับตัวอย่างทดสอบ พบว่าตัวอย่างที่ใช้ยางบิวไทล์เป็นวัสดุกันน้ำมีความสามารถในการช่วยลดรอยร้าวที่รอยต่อระหว่างแผ่นคอนกรีตหล่อสำเร็จในสภาวะใช้งาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this research, a study of water leakage prevention of precast concrete panel with butyl rubber is introduced. Performance of butyl rubber installed at construction joint of the panel was studied and innovated in consideration of manufacturing possibility and in-site installation. Finite element analysis is used to determine relative displacement at service stage between connections of precast concrete panels and to compare resulting strain from the analysis with cracking strain. In addition, shrinkage strain is also compared with cracking strain. Relative displacement control calculated from maximum strain is applied to the connection of specimens in laboratory. The experimental results show that butyl rubber is well connected with concrete due to chemical bonding, the bonding mechanism failure of rubber is cohesive and can be reattached after the failure. The results also show that the butyl rubber is a water leakage prevention material and is able to reduce cracking of connection of precast concrete panel.
Creative Commons License