Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดความสูญเปล่าในสายการผลิตกล้องถ่ายรูปดิจิตอล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
WASTE REDUCTION IN PRODUCTION LINE OF DIGITAL CAMERA
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย พัวจินดาเนตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1367
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อลดความสูญเปล่าในสายการผลิตกล้องถ่ายรูปดิจิตอลของโรงงานแห่งหนึ่ง ซึ่งเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ประกอบด้วยชิ้นส่วนหลากหลายและมีช่วงวงจรชีวิตที่สั้น โดยผลิตภัณฑ์จำแนกตามรุ่น แต่ละรุ่นจำแนกออกเป็นสีแต่ละสี งานวิจัยได้ศึกษากระบวนการผลิต ปริมาณความต้องการของลูกค้าย้อนหลัง ประเมินรอบเวลาการผลิตเทียบกับความต้องการของลูกค้า ดำเนินการปรับปรุงโดย (1) จัดกลุ่มกิจกรรมที่มีความคล้ายคลึงกันโดยจำแนกตามวิธีการปฏิบัติงาน เครื่องมือและอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ ทักษะในการปฏิบัติงาน และชิ้นส่วนวัตถุดิบที่ใช้ (2) ฝึกพนักงานให้มีทักษะการปฏิบัติงานได้หลายหน้าที่ โดยเฉพาะการประกอบด้วยมือ (3) ปรับรูปแบบอุปกรณ์จับยึดชิ้นงานให้มีความหลากหลายเพื่อช่วยในการประกอบชิ้นงาน (4) ขจัดขั้นตอนการทำงานที่ไม่จำเป็น และ (5) การจัดสายการผลิตแบบขนานและการปรับสมดุลสายการผลิต ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) สามารถลดเวลาจากการเปลี่ยนรุ่นผลิตภัณฑ์ จาก 120 เป็น 20 นาที/รุ่นผลิตภัณฑ์ และเปลี่ยนสีผลิตภัณฑ์ จาก 20 เป็น 10 นาที/สีผลิตภัณฑ์ ตามลำดับ (2) รอบเวลาของกระบวนการผลิตลดลงจาก 42 เป็น 27 วินาที/ชิ้น ทำให้ผลผลิตเพิ่มขึ้นจาก 1520 เป็น 2400 ชิ้น/วัน โดยเพิ่มขึ้นจากเดิม 57.90 เปอร์เซ็นต์ (3) จำนวนพนักงานที่ใช้ในสายการผลิตลดลงจาก 55 เป็น 30 คน/สายการผลิต และ (4) อัตราผลผลิตด้านแรงงานเพิ่มขึ้นจาก 1.38 ผลิตภัณฑ์/คนชั่วโมง เป็น 2.03 ผลิตภัณฑ์/คนชั่วโมง โดยเพิ่มขึ้นจากเดิม 47.10 เปอร์เซ็นต์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was to reduction in production line of digital camera that was consisted of various parts and short product life cycle. The product was classified into various models which each model has various. The research was to study the production process, pass record of customer demand, and estimate cycle time comparing to customer demand. The improvement was performed 1) Grouping the similar activities which were work-method, tooling and equipment used, skills of work and part materials used, 2) Training employees for supporting multi-skill operations in manual assembly process, 3) Modifying jigs and fixtures for applying more various product models, 4) Eliminating unnecessary work method and 5) Arrangement parallel production line and rearranging the line balance of operation. The researching results show that 1) The setup time of model change and color change of products could remarkably reduce from 120 to 20 minutes/product-model and from 20 to 10 minutes/product-color, respectively, 2) Production cycle time reduces from 42 to 27 second-minute/ piece so production efficiency increases from 1520 to 2400 piece/day that be increases before improved 57.90% 3) Labors can be decreases from 55 to 30 persons/production-line. 4) the labor productivity was increased form 1.38 piece/man-hour to 2.03 piece/man-hour that be increases before improved 47.10%
Share
COinS