Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงคุณภาพโรงอาหาร คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
CANTEEN QUALITY IMPROVEMENT IN FACULTY OF ENGINEERING CHULALONGKORN UNIVERSITY
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐชา ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1350
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยชิ้นนี้เพื่อปรับปรุงคุณภาพโรงอาหารคณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานวิจัยนี้ประกอบไปด้วย 5 ระยะ ได้แก่ (ระยะที่ 1) ระยะการสร้างแบบเครื่องมือในงานวิจัย มีการวิเคราะห์หาความต้องการของลูกค้าโดยการรวบรวมข้อมูลข้อร้องเรียนและการสัมภาษณ์ลูกค้าประกอบไปด้วย นิสิต บุคลากรและคณาจารย์ของคณะฯ จากนั้นสร้างแบบสอบถามที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบคุณภาพและมีความน่าเชื่อถือ (ระยะที่ 2) ระยะการวัดความพึงพอใจของลูกค้า เป็นการวัดความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าผ่านเครื่องมือ SERVQUALโดยแบบสอบถาม จากนั้นวิเคราะห์และสรุปผลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถาม (ระยะที่ 3) ระยะการสร้างการแปลงหน้าที่ผลิตภัณฑ์เชิงคุณภาพ มีการประยุกต์ใช้ SERVQUAL เข้ากับการแปลงหน้าที่ผลิตภัณฑ์เชิงคุณภาพ (QFD) เพื่อเปลี่ยนความต้องการของลูกค้าไปเป็นข้อกำหนดทางเทคนิค (ระยะที่ 4) ระยะการปรับปรุงคุณภาพ มีการวิเคราะห์และสรุปแผนงานปรับปรุงเพื่อเสนอต่อคณะกรรมการคณะฯและคณะกรรมการโรงอาหาร เพื่อขออนุมัติในการปรับปรุง (ระยะที่ 5) ระยะควบคุมคุณภาพ มีการประเมินความเสี่ยงหลังจากการปรับปรุง การตรวจประเมินมาตรฐานด้านสุขาภิบาลอาหารของกรุงเทพมหานครโดยสำนักงานเขตปทุมวัน และการวัดความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าหลังการปรับปรุง ซึ่งผลลัพธ์ที่ได้เป็นที่น่าพึงพอใจคือ ผลการตรวจประเมินสุขลักษณะด้านกายภาพและการตรวจวิเคราะห์ตัวอย่างอาหารของโรงอาหารคณะฯ ผ่านเกณฑ์ทั้งหมด ทำให้ได้หนังสือรับรองมาตรฐานอาหารปลอดภัยของกรุงเทพมหานครและความแตกต่างระหว่างความคาดหวังและการรับรู้ของลูกค้าใน 5 มิติของ SERVQUAL ลดลงในทุกๆด้าน ซึ่งคุณภาพบริการโดยรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยเพิ่มขึ้นจาก -0.816 เป็น -0.327 หรือเพิ่มขึ้น 59.93%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to improve the canteen faculty of engineering, Chulalongkorn University. The procedure of this research consists of five phases. Phase 1, designing a research tool, was to analyse customer needs by gathering complaint information and customer feedback interviews consisted of students, faculty members, and supportive staff. Summary from stakeholders was used to design a validated quality and reliable questionnaire. Phase 2, measurement of customer satisfaction, was to measure, analyse and summarize customer satisfaction through SERVQUAL questionnaire. Phase 3, designing of QFD with SERVQUAL model, was to translate customer needs into technical requirements. Phase 4, quality improvement, analyzed and concluded of improvement plan and get approval from the faculty and committees canteen board of faculty of engineering. Phase 5, quality control, evaluated risk after improvement, the canteen was audited by the food sanitation of Bangkok from Pathumwan district office. In addition, customer satisfaction after improvement was assessed the outcome is satisfactory from the results of audits, physical hygiene and food samples analysis passed all criteria conducting Food Safety Standards Certificate of Bangkok. In addition, the gap in five dimensions of SERVQUAL between customer perceptions and expectations is obviously decreased. Overall level of SERVQUAL is increased from -0.816 to -0.327 or 59.93%
Share
COinS