Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การควบคุมกำลังการผลิตไฟฟ้าสำหรับระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์โดยคำนึงถึงระดับแรงดันไฟฟ้าในระบบโครงข่าย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
POWER CONTROL FOR PHOTOVOLTAIC GENERATION SYSTEM WITH CONSIDERATION OF NETWORK VOLTAGES
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต เอื้ออาภรณ์
Second Advisor
สุรชัย ชัยทัศนีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1240
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันประเทศไทยมีการสนับสนุนการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานทางเลือกเพิ่มมากขึ้น โดยระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์เป็นพลังงานทางเลือกที่ได้รับความนิยมอย่างมาก ทำให้การเชื่อมต่อของระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์เพื่อจ่ายไฟฟ้าเข้าสู่ระบบโครงข่ายไฟฟ้ามีเพิ่มมากขึ้นเช่นกัน โดยการควบคุมและจัดการโดยข้อกำหนดระบบโครงข่ายไฟฟ้าของการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค การไฟฟ้านครหลวง และการไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิต ยังใช้ประโยชน์จากระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ที่มีอินเวอร์เตอร์เป็นส่วนควบคุมการจ่ายไฟฟ้าได้ไม่เต็มที่นัก ซึ่งอาจทำให้แรงดันไฟฟ้าในระบบโครงข่ายไฟฟ้ามีค่าไม่อยู่ในช่วงแรงดันไฟฟ้าตามข้อกำหนดระบบโครงข่ายไฟฟ้าได้ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้เริ่มต้นจากการพัฒนาแบบจำลองการทำงานของระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบต่อระบบโครงข่ายไฟฟ้าด้านแรงดันไฟฟ้าและนำเสนอแนวทางการทำงานของระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ที่มีการสนับสนุนแรงดันไฟฟ้าในระบบโครงข่ายไฟฟ้า เพื่อให้ระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์มีประโยชน์ต่อระบบโครงข่ายไฟฟ้ามากขึ้น รวมทั้งนำเสนอแนวคิดการแบ่งกรณีการรักษาระดับแรงดันไฟฟ้าเพื่อให้การคำนวณรายรับและรายจ่ายที่เกิดขึ้นจากการทำงานของระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์มีความยุติธรรมต่อทั้งระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์และการไฟฟ้า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
One of the most popular technologies of renewable energy generation in Thailand is photovoltaic generation system which is encouraged by Thailand government and keeps increasing continuously. However, the control and management of photovoltaic generation system by the existing utility grid codes cannot maximize the capability of inverter, in photovoltaic generation system, for controlling the reactive power and voltage. Therefore, system voltages may be out of the acceptable range of utility grid codes occasionally. This thesis starts at the modeling of photovoltaic generation system for studying the impacts on system voltages. Also, this thesis proposes an idea for controlling the output power of photovoltaic generation system with the consideration of system voltages. The proposed idea allows the photovoltaic generation system to help regulate system voltages, and consequently increases the worth of photovoltaic generation system significantly. Finally, this thesis proposes an electricity billing process that categorizes the billing into various cases where the fairness for both photovoltaic generation system and utility is taken into account.
Share
COinS