Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงระบบบริหารความปลอดภัยในโรงงานฟอกย้อม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Improvement of safety management system in a dyeing factory
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1336
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปรับปรุงระบบบริหารความปลอดภัยในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมฟอกย้อม นำไปสู่การลดผลกระทบของการเกิดอุบัติเหตุและโรคจากการทำงานของพนักงาน โดยยึดแนวทางจากระบบบริหารสิ่งแวดล้อม และนำส่วนหนึ่งของเทคนิคการปรับปรุงสภาพการทำงานในโรงงานขนาดเล็ก(WISE Technique) การประเมินความเสี่ยงและวงจรเดมมิ่งมาประยุกต์ใช้ร่วมกัน มีการจัดตั้งทีมงานความปลอดภัยมาร่วมกันวางกรอบในการงานเพื่อ 1) ทำการสำรวจสภาพปัจจุบันของโรงงาน 2) ประเมินโครงสร้างของระบบบริหารความความปลอดภัย 3) ประเมินความเสี่ยงในการทำงานที่อาจก่อให้เกิดอันตราย 4) ประเมินพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยของพนักงาน 5) วิเคราะห์หามาตรการในการปรับปรุง 6) สร้างระบบบริหารความปลอดภัยสำหรับใช้เป็นมาตรฐานในโรงงาน จากการศึกษาพบว่า เมื่อผู้บริหารเข้ามาเป็นประธานคณะกรรมการความปลอดภัยและการมีเจ้าหน้าที่ความปลอดภัยระดับวิชาชีพ ส่งผลให้การปรับปรุงโครงสร้างการทำงานของระบบบริหารความปลอดภัยมีประสิทธิภาพ มีการควบคุมและลดความเสี่ยงที่เกิดขึ้นจากวิธีการทำงานและสภาพแวดล้อมที่อาจก่อให้เกิดอันตราย และได้ปรับปรุงพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยของพนักงานโดยใช้วงจรเดมมิ่งจำนวน 3 รอบ โดยวงรอบที่ 1 เป็นการสร้างความตระหนักถึงความปลอดภัยให้แก่พนักงาน วงรอบที่ 2 เป็นการสร้างต้นแบบ และวงรอบที่ 3 เป็นการติดตามการทำงานของพนักงานโดยหัวหน้างาน ซึ่งทำให้พนักงานแผนกย้อมผ้าและแผนกตกแต่งมีพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยดีขึ้นร้อยละ 5.90 และ 6.28 ตามลำดับ เมื่อประเมินความเสี่ยงเปรียบเทียบระหว่างก่อนและหลังการปรับปรุงพบว่าดีขึ้นร้อยละ 40.51 และ 30.04 ตามลำดับ และโครงสร้างการทำงานของระบบบริหารความปลอดภัยมีการปรับปรุงดีขึ้น 31.06%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to improve safety management system in industrial dyeing factory for reduce the impact of accident and occupational disease by using the way of Environmental management system and adaptation of WISE Technique, risk assessment and Deming cycle. This research chose Dying section, and fabric finishing section. Starting from appointing safety committees to participate in the project, to 1) Inspected the factory’s working condition. 2) Evaluated the structures of safety management system. 3) Assessed the risk in working condition. 4) Evaluated the safety behaviors of the worker. 5) Defined the measures to improving. 6) Set the safety management system in the factory. From the studies, the research found that the higher position of the executives and occupational health and safety involve in the project that more safety activities were cooperated. Risk from working procedures and environment were controlled and reduced as well as the workers’ safety behaviors were improved. The improving of safety behaviors followed Deming cycle three times. The first cycle targeted to increase the safety awareness of the operators. The second cycle tried to set up the role model. The third cycle was to monitor the working process of the workers by their head so that the workers in dyeing and fabric finishing section improve their behavior about 5.90% and 6.89% respectively. The result also shows that the risk measure improved 40.51% and 30.04 after the project respectively, and the safety management measure improved 31.06%.
Creative Commons License