Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการตัดสินใจเลือกสถานที่ตั้งโรงไฟฟ้าก๊าซธรรมชาติเหลว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of decision making for liquefied natural gas (lng) power plant location selection
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1334
Abstract
จากสถานการณ์ทางเศรษฐกิจที่มีแนวโน้มการเจริญเติบโตอย่างต่อเนื่อง มีผลทำให้ความต้องการใช้ไฟฟ้าเพิ่มสูงขึ้น และเนื่องจากภาคการผลิตไฟฟ้าเป็นกลุ่มที่มีการใช้ก๊าซธรรมชาติในสัดส่วนมากกว่าภาคอุตสาหกรรมอื่นๆ จึงทำให้ความต้องการใช้ก๊าซธรรมชาติเพิ่มสูงขึ้น ซึ่งตามแผนพัฒนากำลังผลิตไฟฟ้า ได้มีการบรรจุโรงไฟฟ้าที่ใช้ก๊าซธรรมชาติเหลว (Liquefied Natural Gas : LNG) เป็นเชื้อเพลิงทางเลือกเหมาะสมในการผลิตไฟฟ้า ดังนั้นจึงมุ่งประเด็นที่การเลือกทำเลที่ตั้งโรงไฟฟ้าที่ใช้เชื้อเพลิงก๊าซธรรมชาติเหลว ซึ่งในการก่อสร้างโรงไฟฟ้า จะต้องทำการคัดเลือกทำเลที่ตั้งเป็นอันดับแรก โดยจะมีการพิจารณาทำเลที่ตั้ง 2-3 แห่ง ทำการวิเคราะห์อย่างละเอียด ทั้งนี้ปัจจัยที่จะนำมาเป็นเหตุผลในการเลือก อาทิเช่น การคมนาคมขนส่ง แหล่งวัตถุดิบก๊าซธรรมชาติ แรงงาน แหล่งชุมชน และอื่นๆ การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอวิธีการประเมินต้นทุนตลอดวัฏจักรชีวิต (Life Cycle Cost : LCC) ที่ประกอบด้วย ต้นทุนเงินลงทุนเริ่มต้น (Capital Recovery Cost) ต้นทุนการดำเนินงานและบำรุงรักษา (Operation and Maintenance Cost) มูลค่าซาก (Salvage Value) และยังมีการประเมินต้นทุนทางสังคม เพื่อประเมินมูลค่าความเต็มใจยอมรับ (Willingness to Accept : WTA)ของประชาชนในการก่อสร้างโรงไฟฟ้า โดยต้นทุนทั้งหมดเหล่านี้ของทำเลที่ตั้งที่ได้คัดเลือก คือ บ้านบางจาก บ้านบางเบิด และบ้านชายทะเล จากการศึกษาปรากฏว่า ต้นทุนบ้านบางจากมีมูลค่า 6.7579 บาทต่อกิโลวัตต์-ชั่วโมง บ้านบางเบิดมีมูลค่า 6.7610 บาทต่อกิโลวัตต์-ชั่วโมง และบ้านชายทะเลมีมูลค่า 6.7596 บาทต่อกิโลวัตต์-ชั่วโมง ซึ่งจากมูลค่าของต้นทุนของแต่ละหมูบ้าน พบว่า บ้านบางจากมีต้นทุนดังกล่าวต่ำที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
As Thailand’s economic growth tends to steadily increase, it also brings an increase in electricity demand. In Thailand, power generation has been dependency on natural gas. According to power development plan. Liquefied Natural Gas (LNG) seems to be a suitable alternative for power sector, focusing on the method of choosing the location constructing new LNG-fired power plant. The choice of selecting the location will be the first previously to take in consideration. Decision making 2-3 alternatives for analyzing in depth which factors affected are transportation, source of materials, labor, communication and others. This paper aims to present the method of how to select power plant location using LNG as fuel in electricity generation. Project evaluation consists of determine Life cycle cost (LCC) through the capital recovery & operating/maintenance cost, salvage value and social cost to evaluate Willingness to Accept (WTA) in power plant construction area. These location were taken in consideration are Ban Bang Chak, Ban Bang Berd and Ban Chay Talay. The result of LCC and social cost evaluation shows Ban Bang Chak is 6.7579 Baht/Kilowatt-Hour, Ban Bang Berd is 6.7610 Baht/Kilowatt-Hour and Ban Chay Talay is 6.7596 Baht/Kilowatt-Hour so that Ban Bang Chak has the least cost of generation power plant
Creative Commons License