Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงระบบบริการยานพาหนะ โดยประยุกต์แนวคิด ลีน ซิกซ์ ซิกม่า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
IMPROVEMENT OF VEHICLE SERVICE SYSTEM BY THE APPLICATION OF LEAN SIX SIGMA
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐชา ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1331
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปรับปรุงระบบการให้บริการยานพาหนะ กรณีศึกษาของคณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น จากการศึกษาโดยใช้เครื่องมือและขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานของลีน ซิก ซิกม่าร์ ตามกระบวนการ DMAIC และกระบวนการพัฒนางานบริการใหม่ ตามกระบวนการ 5D (Discover, Define, Design, Develop, Deploy) เพื่อการวิเคราะห์สภาพปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น หาสาเหตุของปัญหา แนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นโดยการจัดทำแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจ สามารถนำผลของแบบสอบถามประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการแปรหน้าที่เชิงคุณภาพและเซิรฟโคล ประมวลผลออกมาเป็นความต้องการของผู้รับบริการได้ดังนี้ 1) การจัดทำระบบสารสนเทศ ในการจองผ่านระบบสารสนเทศของคณะ ฯ 2) การปรับปรุงขั้นตอนการทำงาน โดยนำทฤษฎี ECRS มาใช้ในการปรับปรุงขั้นตอนการทำงานเพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับการนำระบบสารสนเทศมาใช้ 3) ปรับปรุงระบบการประเมินของผู้รับบริการ เป็นการเสนอแนวทางการประเมินโดยผู้รับบริการโดยการประเมินผ่านกระดาษ และการประเมินในคอมพิวเตอร์ 4) การอบรมเพื่อสร้างมาตรฐานการทำงาน เป็นการจัดอบรมการทำงานให้แก่ผู้รับบริการและพนักขับรถได้เข้าใจถึงการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่เกิดขึ้น ผลจากการปรับปรุงสร้างความพึงพอใจจากผู้รับบริการเพิ่มขึ้น จากเดิม 3.3 อยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลาง เพิ่มขึ้นเป็น 4.37 อยู่ในเกณฑ์ดีคิดเป็น 30 % ระยะเวลาการตรวจสอบการทำงานย้อนกลับจากเดิมเฉลี่ย 11 นาที เหลือ 2 นาที คิดเป็น 81.82 % อัตราส่วนเปอร์เซนต์การทำงานของพนักงานขับรถมีความสม่ำเสมอขึ้นจากการนำระบบสารสนเทศมาประยุกต์ใช้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to improve the efficiency of vehicle service system in Faculty of Engineering, Chulalongkorn University. The study adopted lean six sigma methods with DMAIC process and New Service Development by following 5D steps which are Discover, Define, Design, Develop and Deploy. In this process, the Lean Six Sigma or DMAIC is implemented and considered as the main tool which is used together with the development of service innovation in order to equip the tools with fully developed characters. The occurred problems and its root causes were discovered and defined by using SERVQUAL questionnaires to evaluate customer satisfaction levels to 20 service dimensions. Innovative solutions were generated by using the Quality Function Deployment (QFD) and lean techniques. The action plan includes: 1) developing a vehicle reservation system which can be done via Intranet, 2) redesigning the back-end procedure by applying the ECRS principle and developing the manual, 3) improving the quality control and assessment system, 4) developing a new working standard for customers and drivers. After the implementation of this new system, the car users were satisfied with the service as the score (1-5 Likert scale) increased by 30 % from 3.35 as the medium level to 4.37 as the good level. The time of check back system is decreased by 81.82 % from 11 minutes to 2 minutes. Utilization of drivers is better leverage.
Share
COinS