Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินค่าความถูกต้องของระบบ GPS/GLONASS/COMPASS ในการหาตำแหน่งแบบจุดเดี่ยว และสถิต กรณีศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ACCURACY ASSESSMENT OF GPS/GLONASS/COMPASS IN SINGLE POINT POSITIONING AND STATIC MODES: CASE STUDY IN BANGKOK AREA
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เฉลิมชนม์ สถิระพจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสำรวจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1300
Abstract
ระบบนำทางและระบุตำแหน่งด้วยดาวเทียม (GNSS) สามารถให้ผลลัพธ์ทางตำแหน่งที่มีความน่าเชื่อถือกว่าการใช้ระบบดาวเทียมระบบใดระบบหนึ่ง (เช่น ระบบดาวเทียม GPS เพียงระบบเดียว) ข้อดีของระบบดาวเทียม GNSS คือเพิ่มการรับสัญญาณดาวเทียมโดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งในพื้นที่อับสัญญาณ ซึ่งส่งผลให้มีการปรับปรุงค่าการจัดเรียงเรขาคณิตของกลุ่มดาวเทียม (DOP) และเพิ่มค่าความถูกต้องทางตำแหน่งมากขึ้น ข้อดีเหล่านี้จะเห็นได้ชัดเจนในพื้นที่ที่อับสัญญาณเช่น ตัวเมือง หุบเขา และพื้นที่ป่าไม้ บทวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์ประเมินค่าความถูกต้องทางตำแหน่งของระบบดาวเทียม GPS, GLONASS และ COMPASS/BeiDou-2 ทั้งในรูปแบบการหาตำแหน่งแบบจุดเดี่ยวและสถิต ด้วยการใช้ GPS เพียงระบบเดียว GPS/GLONASS และ GPS/GLONASS/ COMPASS-BeiDou2 ในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร ซอฟต์แวร์ RTKib 2.4.3 ได้ถูกใช้ในการประมวลผลข้อมูล GNSS ค่ามุมสูงของดาวเทียมที่แตกต่างกันได้ถูกใช้ในขั้นตอนการประมวลผลแบบจุดเดี่ยวเพื่อที่จะแสดงให้เห็นเงื่อนไขการรังวัดของระบบดาวเทียม GNSS ในพื้นที่ที่แตกต่างกัน สำหรับการประมวลผลแบบสถิตข้อมูลได้ถูกรังวัดด้วยระยะเส้นฐาน 3 เส้นที่แตกต่างกัน (เช่น 3.8, 6.7 และ 23.2 กิโลเมตร) ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้ยืนยันว่าการประมวลผลแบบจุดเดี่ยวโดยการใช้ระบบดาวเทียม GPS/GLONASS/COMPASS-BeiDou2 ให้ผลลัพธ์ทางตำแหน่งที่มีความถูกต้องมากที่สุดในทุกเงื่อนไข ในขณะที่ผลที่ได้จากการประมวลผลแบบสถิตเห็นว่าค่าเฉลี่ยทางตำแหน่งที่ได้จากการประมวลผลด้วยระบบดาวเทียม GPS/GLONASS /COMPASS-BeiDou2 ได้ถูกปรับปรุงให้ดีขึ้น 26.98% ทางราบและ 30.08% ทางดิ่ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) can provide more reliable positioning results than the use of a single navigation satellite system (i.e. GPS alone). The advantage of GNSS is an increment of the receiving satellite signals especially in obstructed areas. It results in an improvement of Dilution of Precision (DOP) value, and more accurate positioning results. Such advantages are evident in obstructed areas such as downtown areas, valleys, and forest. This research aims to assess an accuracy of positioning results obtained from GPS, GLONASS and COMPASS/BeiDou-2 satellite systems in both single point positioning and static surveying modes using GPS only, GPS/GLONASS and GPS/GLONASS/COMPASS-BeiDou2 in Bangkok area. The RTKlib 2.4.3 was used to process the GNSS data. The various elevation masks were applied in the processing step in the single point positioning mode to demonstrate the performance of GNSS in different observing conditions. For the static surveying mode, the GNSS data were observed with three different baseline lengths (i.e. 3.8, 6.7, and 23.2 kilometers). The result confirmed that the use of GPS/GLONASS/COMPASS-BeiDou2 in single point positioning mode provides the most accuracy positioning results in any conditions. While the results of the static processing showed that positioning results obtained from GPS/GLONASS/COMPASS-BeiDou2 is improved by 26.98% in horizontal component and by 30.08% in vertical component.
Share
COinS