Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ยุทธศาสตร์สำหรับการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพระบบปฏิบัติการขนส่งในเหมืองหินปูนโดยใช้วิธีการวัดประสิทธิผลโดยรวมของเครื่องจักร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
STRATEGY FOR EFFICIENCY IMPROVEMENT OF HAULAGE OPERATION IN LIMESTONE QUARRY USING OVERALL EQUIPMENT EFFECTIVENESS (OEE)
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สฤทธิ์เดช พัฒนเศรษฐพงษ์
Second Advisor
พิพัฒน์ เหล่าวัฒนบัณฑิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมทรัพยากรธรณี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1298
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้ทำการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการวัดประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของรถบรรทุกภายในระบบปฏิบัติการขนส่งของเหมืองหินปูนโดยวิธีการชี้วัดประสิทธิผลโดยรวมของเครื่องจักร เพื่อหาปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรคต่อการปฏิบัติงานของรถบรรทุกและการเสนอยุทธศาสตร์สำหรับการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพระบบปฏิบัติการขนส่งของเหมืองหินปูน วิธีการชี้วัดประสิทธิผลโดยรวมของเครื่องจักร ประกอบด้วย 3 ปัจจัยหลัก ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านความพร้อมใช้งาน ปัจจัยด้านสมรรถนะและปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพ ซึ่งข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัยเป็นข้อมูลการปฏิบัติงานของรถบรรทุกจากบริษัท ปูนซีเมนต์ไทย แก่งคอย จำกัด ตั้งแต่เดือนมกราคมถึงเดือนมิถุนายน พ.ศ.2556 เป็นระยะเวลา 6 เดือน จากผลการศึกษาพบว่าค่าปัจจัยด้านสมรรถนะและค่าปัจจัยด้านความพร้อมใช้งานมีอิทธิพลต่อค่าประสิทธิผลโดยรวมของเครื่องจักร ปัจจัยทั้งสองบ่งชี้ถึงเวลาความสูญเสียที่เกิดขึ้นในระบบปฏิบัติการดังกล่าว เวลาความสูญเสียที่เกิดขึ้นนั้น มีสาเหตุมาจากรถตักซึ่งเป็นเครื่องจักรในระบบปฏิบัติการขุดตัก ดังนั้น การกำหนดยุทธศาสตร์เพื่อการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพระบบปฏิบัติการขนส่งของเหมืองหินปูนจะมุ่งไปที่การกำจัดความสูญเสียที่เกิดขึ้นจากรถตัก ได้แก่ การเพิ่มรถเจาะเพื่อช่วยย่อยหิน การปรับรูปแบบการระเบิดหิน ตลอดจนการบำรุงรักษาเครื่องจักร เป็นต้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis studies about truck performance measurement in haulage operation of limestone quarry by using overall equipment effectiveness. The objective of study was to investigate some factors that obstructed to truck operation and proposed the strategy for performance improvement of haulage operation of limestone quarry. Overall equipment effectiveness (OEE) consists of three factors namely availability factor, performance factor and quality factor. All data for study was truck operation data of Siam Cement Group (Keang Koi) Co, Ltd from January to June B.E 2556, in a period of six months. From results of analyses, they revealed that performance factor and availablity factor have affected to OEE value. Both of factors indicated time loss that occurred in the operation.Time loss occurrence were caused by loader,machine in loading operation, so the strategy for performance improvement will focus on elimination all time loss from loader namely increasing the number of drilling machines for loader operation support, blasting pattern adjustment including machine maintenance program.
Creative Commons License