Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วิธีการสังเคราะห์ท่าจับที่มีคุณภาพสูงอย่างรวดเร็ว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Fast Approach in Generating High Quality Grasps
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นัทที นิภานันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1289
Abstract
การจับเป็นความสามารถที่สำคัญสำหรับหุ่นยนต์ วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้เสนอขั้นตอนวิธีการสังเคราะห์ท่าจับของหุ่นยนต์ที่สามารถสร้างท่าจับที่มีคุณภาพสูงเป็นจำนวนมากภายในเวลาอันสั้น โดยขั้นตอนวิธีนี้จะยอมเสียสละความสมบูรณ์ของเซตคำตอบเพื่อแลกกับความเร็วในการประมวลผล โดยการค้นหาเฉพาะท่าจับที่ไปยังจุดเดียวกันซึ่งเป็นท่าจับที่มีคุณภาพสูงอยู่แล้วเท่านั้น นอกจากนี้เรายังได้เสนอวิธีการเลือกจุดร่วมที่ทำให้การค้นหาท่าจับที่ไปยังจุดเดียวกันมีประสิทธิภาพสูงอีกด้วย ขั้นตอนวิธีที่เรานำเสนอใช้เพียงจุดสัมผัสของวัตถุและข้อมูลทิศตั้งฉากกับพื้นผิวสัมผัสเป็นข้อมูลนำเข้า ในวิทยานิพนธ์นีเราได้ทำการทดลองเพื่อแสดงให้เห็นว่าขั้นตอนวิธีที่นำเสนอสามารถสร้างท่าจับที่มีคุณภาพสูงได้เป็นจำนวนมากเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับวิธีการอื่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Grasping is an important task for robot. This thesis proposes a robotic grasp synthesis algorithm that can generate a large number of high quality grasps in short time. This algorithm sacrifices the completeness of the solution set to speedup the computation by identifying only concurrent grasps that are usually high quality grasps. We also propose approaches to select concurrent points that lead to high efficiency in finding concurrent grasp. The algorithm uses only object's contact points with its normal as an input. In this thesis, we performed the experiment to show that our algorithm can generate more high quality force closure grasp comparing to other methods.
Creative Commons License